Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 21, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.60 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Ashley Morgan 7 56.5 56 $21 Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
2 1 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.01 1 61 62 $6 Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
3 3 KLOPP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.32 3 59 58 $7 So You Think / Euro Chic
4 7 OFFYAROCATWO (NZ) Peter Graham Kirk Matheson 0.49 4 56 55 $8.50 El Roca / Grant's Girl
5 2 JUTLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.82 2 59 61 $6.50 Dundeel / Ribe
6 6 TUPELAWARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 1.59 5 56.5 56 $5.50 Deep Field / Idriess
7 5 THUNDER MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 2.05 6 56.5 56 $2.40F Shalaa / Zembu
8 XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball 0 40 Xtravagant / Approve
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.86 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $9 Stratum Star / Ion You
2 8 DAWNBURST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 1.28 5 55 53 $3.90 Real Impact / Shakira Morn
3 9 TOO MUCH HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.5 4 55 53 $9 Divine Prophet / Wily Carol
4 4 WONFONTEIN Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 2.88 6 56.5 53 $10 Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
5 6 LE CYGNE NOIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.34 7 55.5 54 $4.40 Dubleo / Le Jardin
6 7 BOKETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.59 3 55
(cd 55.5)
53 $3.70F So You Think / Woppitt
7 10 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas Christian Reith 5.92 1 55
(cd 56)
50 $9 Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
11 GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Ms Jodi Worley 0 49 All American / Star Pose
2 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 58 Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
3 GIDEE UP GAL Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 0 55 Sidestep / Alameda
1 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 0 60 Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 2 57.5 N/A $15 Xtravagant / Approve
2 13 SUPER ART Tony V Green Ms Brooke Stower 1.52 1 55.5 N/A $26 Super One / Annesong
3 4 TRUMPSTER Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 1.85 6 57.5 N/A $6.50 Rich Enuff / Canyonville
4 6 SHADES OF FRISCO Daniel Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2.39 9 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
5 11 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.48 8 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.50F Holler / Judaea
6 12 RUBI AIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.5 7 55.5 N/A $3.40 Rubick / Hairy
7 7 THE LAST LOBBAN Graeme Shultz Raymond Spokes 4.11 4 57 N/A $21 Salade / Lotsa Lobban
8 10 MY ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.36 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Super One / Mi Chiamano Mimi
9 1 NOT FAZED Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 7.22 5 59 N/A $31 Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
10 3 GUNNER BILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 11.28 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Foxwedge / Gallivanter Cat
LR 9 GIMME THE CASH Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 3 55.5
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
8 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
2 ZOOM OUTCOME Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.97 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1 55 58 $10 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
2 10 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ashley Morgan 0.76 3 55 57 $26 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
3 2 OUR CASTAWAY Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 2.94 5 59.5 63 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
4 7 VICKY’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.34 4 55
(cd 53.5)
61 $6 Super One / Potluck
5 6 DODECANESE Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 3.43 9 56 56 $17 Excelebration / French Fantasy
6 5 LAVA Edward Cummings Aaron Bullock 4 10 57
(cd 57.5)
58 $7 Reset / Kona
7 1 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 4.72 6 59.5 63 $11 Uncle Mo / Pointed
8 11 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5.02 11 55 57 $11 Benfica / Another
9 4 EDITORS Ross Stitt Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 5.41 2 58
(cd 54)
60 $31 Street Cry / Harpers
10 8 AUVERGNE Dale Wagstaff Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.61 8 55
(cd 53)
58 $18 Dawn Approach / Larissar
11 3 SHADDY Richard Litt Christian Reith 9.37 7 59 62 $8 Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
12 SAWTELL (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 49 He's Remarkable / French Flute
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.52 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cheketa) @3:50pm $26, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WOKENWITHAKISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3 55.5 N/A $3.50F Ad Valorem / Rose of Ghataas
2 3 MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.21 1 59 N/A $4.20 Tavistock / Wairaka
3 11 MARKIEVICZ Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 1.12 13 57 N/A $17 Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
4 13 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 1.47 2 55.5 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
5 4 SMASHING LUCAS Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 2.67 5 59 N/A $16 Lucas Cranach / Smashed
6 7 SEETHING SEB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.3 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Smart Missile / Seething Duck
7 6 EVOCATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 4.83 4 57.5 N/A $7 Divine Prophet / Stars in Her Eyes
8 1 INTO THE BLUE Michael P O'Neill Luke Rolls 5 6 59 N/A $16 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
9 15e KILLABAKH DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.88 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Host / Fantastic Dream
10 16e SPRING WELLNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 6.54 12 57.5 N/A $21 Pierro / Wutai Mountain
11 18e LUCKY CREED Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir 7.89 9 57.5 N/A $61 Jimmy Creed / Lady Severine
12 10 GEM FLIGHT Paul James Kelly Grant Buckley 9.57 10 57 N/A $9.50 May'haab / Birthday Flight
13 12 SANCHEZ Barry Ratcliff Shane S Arnold 12.58 8 57 N/A $41 Dissident / My Girl Tess
SB 9 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 0 57 N/A   Honor in War / Bonlity
17e VOLCANIC Hilary Dew 0 N/A Al Maher / Mountain
8 ALBERTA THE FOX Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
5 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Conjecture
2 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Master of Design / Basic Instinct
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.82 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Vs 1st - DISMISSED, Dead heat for 10th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 2 58.5 61 $8 Jabali / Sandy Selection
2 12 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew Bennett 0.69 10 58.5 61 $31 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
3 11 CLEARLY REGAL Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 0.83 12 58.5 61 $5F Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
4 15e FAATINAAT Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 0.88 13 55.5 59 $10 Mulaazem / Fatoon
5 16e ATLANTIC LITE Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 1.08 1 55 58 $8.50 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
6 13 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 2.45 4 58 60 $9 Playing God / Storm Blues
7 5 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.61 8 60 64 $6.50 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
8 1 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Lee Magorrian 2.9 5 66 76 $8.50 Smart Missile / Airways
9 7 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Christian Reith 4.39 14 59.5 67 $13 Cluster / Alynya
10 14 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 4.46 9 58 60 $151 Ready's Image / Burford
10 8 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ashley Morgan 4.46 11 59 62 $41 Star Witness / Mishki
12 2 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 5.08 3 63
(cd 59)
70 $51 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
13 6 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 5.19 6 59.5 67 $18 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
14 4 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.92 7 60 64 $13 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
17e FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith 0 57 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
18e JAKUTA Brett Bellamy 0 56 Sequalo / Linyanti
3 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0 66 Jet Spur / Public Display
9 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn 0 61 Magic Albert / Elishir
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:05.81 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5 61 89 $7.50 Charm Spirit / Lithe
2 10 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.07 6 55
(cd 53.5)
69 $9 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
3 12 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.84 8 55 61 $21 So You Think / Sun Song
4 3 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt Christian Reith 1.9 10 59.5 82 $7 Tamayuz / Walayef
5 9 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 2.31 7 55 70 $5.50 So You Think / Rock Beauty
6 7 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ashley Morgan 2.34 9 56 75 $5 Choistar / Canley Cares
7 5 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 3.39 4 57.5 82 $11 Super One / Lolavie
8 11 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.11 1 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $21 Host / Haumea
9 13 DUNOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 9.19 3 55
(cd 54)
54 $101 Dundeel / Sport Chic
10 2 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 11.53 2 61 89 $4.40F Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
6 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 78 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
8 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian 0 75 Dreamscape / Devilina
4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0 80 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5 55.5 73 $2F Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
2 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.41 7 61 84 $7 Nicconi / Very Bright
3 9 SHADOW CHASER Richard Litt Christian Reith 0.55 2 55
(cd 56)
66 $6 Super One / Snow Flight
4 8 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 3.26 6 55 66 $7 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
5 4 PATRIOT John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 3.54 8 55.5 73 $61 Reward for Effort / Batik
6 13 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.45 9 55
(cd 53)
56 $8 Whittington / Sahifa
7 12 BELROSE EXPRESS Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 6.92 3 55
(cd 54)
58 $31 Delago Deluxe / Increase
8 6 TALLIS Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 7.36 4 55 67 $19 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
9 11 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 12.74 1 55 61 $31 More Than Ready / Patasi
7 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Lee Magorrian 0 66 Dubleo / Inside Story
5 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 70 Trusting / Exalted Mollie
2 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 75 Smart Missile / Senora
10 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 64 Sepoy / Ancient Song