Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 22, November 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Teofilo / Painted Firetail
2 2 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.66 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Devant
3 7 SIDEREAL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0.74 0 N/A   Galileo / Starlit Sands
4 3 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 1.42 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
5 4 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 2.54 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
6 1 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3.47 0 N/A   Sidestep / Akatina
6 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Archipenko / Diablerette

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
2 6 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0.36 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
3 4 NIKAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.03 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
4 3 EDGE OF DARKNESS Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
5 2 DESERT EMPIRE (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 4.17 0 N/A   Vadamos / Got to Dance
1 BYRON Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Mrs Post

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GULF OF PANAMA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cabernet
2 1 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0.25 0 N/A   Super One / Charleah
3 9 TIFF (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.47 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Disputes
4 5 GOLDEN BATTLE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 6.68 0 N/A   Sooboog / Snuffs the Battle
5 4 EPIC POEM Claire Lever Chad Lever 7.13 0 N/A   Star Turn / Beautiful Soul
6 8 NARUMI Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 7.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
7 2 AWARDING John Higgins Grant Buckley 9.14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
3 ELZAMEE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Impact / Amanee
7 KENZAN Marc Chevalier Grant Buckley 0 N/A Adelaide / Canelot

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUNDRED PROOF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Russian Moon
2 3 GULF OF SIDRA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1.21 0 N/A   Pierro / Henriette
3 5 LORD PARAMOUNT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.07 0 N/A   Frosted / Antarctic Miss
4 9 SUPERARGO Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 2.39 0 N/A   Super One / Galileo's Choice
5 1 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 4.37 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
6 8 RUSSIAN STYLE Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 5.66 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Russian Empress
7 2 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.76 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph
7 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren Jay Ford 0 N/A Rubick / Ally Amour
6 OAKFIELD PINTO Kristen Buchanan Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Royal Commands

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.99 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUSSIANS James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sables
2 9 BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0.61 0 N/A   Zariz / Red Letter Daze
3 2 CYGNET James Cummings Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Balady
4 5 RAPID RELOAD Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.21 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
5 1 AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.33 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fromelles
6 7 SANTORINI SUN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.76 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Dhakira
7 3 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.15 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
8 4 PERFECT SAPPHIRE Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 3.63 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Angel Face
9 8 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jay Ford 4.17 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.88 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR CRACKLE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Choisir / Crystal River
2 3 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
3 5 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1.04 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
4 6 TELLURIDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calaverite
5 2 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 2.63 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
6 1 BROWN THOMAS Terry Croft Regan Bayliss 3.62 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
7 7 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 4.48 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / My Caper

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLOUDY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Frosted / Applegate
2 3 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 4 TAMERLANE James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
4 1 AUSBRED FLIRT Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.89 0 N/A   Maurice / Seven Year Itch
5 6 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Jay Ford 7.47 0 N/A   Husson / Coming Storm
5 TOCOMAH Garry Frazer 0 N/A Toronado / Mine Two

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
2 4 OUR FOX Terry Croft Blake Spriggs 3.05 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
3 6 ZETHUS James Cummings James McDonald 6.68 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
4 2 EVENING BRIDE Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.87 0 N/A   Bull Point / Supper
5 1 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 11.56 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
3 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 0 N/A Press Statement / Amberino

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NACHO NACHO MAN Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Rekindled Choice
2 3 KING OF NAPLES John O'Shea James McDonald 0.03 0 N/A   Your Song / Ocean Tempest
3 1 BUSH Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 6.93 0 N/A   Sooboog / Glycerine
4 4 LADY GOLD Terry Croft Blake Spriggs 11.01 0 N/A   Astern / Profits Rock
2 INEQUALITY Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A Capitalist / Finally
5 MORE YOU THINK John O'Shea 0 N/A So You Think / More Than Faith

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRETTY SHAMROCK John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Empress O'reilly
2 5 PAVED WITH GOLD Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 2.95 0 N/A   Capitalist / Brook Road
3 4 MONTE OUTLANDER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 4.31 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Vanda
4 3 KANDOS COSMOS Terry Croft Blake Spriggs 4.78 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Cubic Cat
5 1 BAYEZID James Cummings James McDonald 5.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ottoman
6 2 DHYANI (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 8.19 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ywahoo

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S STAR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Demanding Queen
2 4 SUBSCRIBE ME Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.01 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Angel Face
3 3 RUDYARD MISS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.11 0 N/A   Impending / Mrs Kipling
4 1 FUN SUNDAY Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.32 0 N/A   Sebring / Choice Sunday
5 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea 0 N/A Zoustar / Tigress Lily

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cosmic Minerva) , Late Scratching (Plenty More)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GULF OF AQABA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Palentino / Mabadi
2 7 SILENTDEEL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silenzia Blue
3 5 KANAZAWA James Cummings James McDonald 1.72 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
4 1 BIL COLYNS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.87 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Theatre Fan
5 3 CUISENAIRE Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.32 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
SB 2 COSMIC MINERVA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Deep Field / Saint Minerva
SB 6 PLENTY MORE Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Rumbler / Great Boon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.51 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Seisme)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GULF OF VENICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vandancer
2 4 NOVEMBER RHYTHM Terry Croft Jay Ford 0.46 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / November Rose
3 6 SPOT ON READY Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 0.87 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rosnaree
4 7 TEA OR COFFEE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.43 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
5 3 INDIFFERENCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.55 0 N/A   Kermadec / Insouciance
6 1 FLYWAY Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 7.04 0 N/A   Star Turn / Secretary Bird
SB 5 SEISME James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE ECUADORIAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dissident / Able
2 3 RAGER Terry Croft Blake Spriggs 0.43 0 N/A   Epaulette / Harada Tat Tat
3 4 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Jason Collett 0.86 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
4 5 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.4 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks
5 1 KICKING OFF Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.83 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Restless Soul
2 OAKFIELD DUKE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Into Mischief / Leading the Way

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tales Of Conflict)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG TWO Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Real Impact / I Love Friday
2 6 THE HERALD Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.08 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Disputed Bid
3 3 MR WALLACE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.85 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Streama
4 5 SAVANT DE LUNE Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 27.07 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Leica Savant
SB 7 TALES OF CONFLICT Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Time for War / Magical Tales
4 PATRON OF POWER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Astern / My Type
2 I AM SINGLE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Spy Catcher

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCK CHANT Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Aaralyn
2 4 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 8.17 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
3 6 SPARKLERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.33 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Brilliance
4 2 EDGEWISE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 8.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pedrinate
5 8 WILD SALLY Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 9.92 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
6 3 FLUTIST Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 10.53 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Moonflute
1 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby 0 N/A Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
7 STAR MISSION Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 N/A Star Turn / Circle Game

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVER BELLA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Headwater / Bella Demure
2 7 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 6 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.49 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
4 2 FLYING SHAMUS Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.28 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Misstiflying
5 3 HOLLOW DOLLAR (NZ) Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 4.87 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Turn On Sixpence
6 4 LEADING LIGHTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 5.01 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Steer By the Stars
5 NOTIFIES Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Press Statement / Anglissa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mad Darcey)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WOLF QUEEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Tivaci / All By Myself
2 2 DISTANTNESS Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.23 0 N/A   Dissident / Hooness
3 6 SHRINE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.65 0 N/A   Shamardal / Memorial
4 5 QUEENMAKER Edward Cummings Blake Spriggs 3.94 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ijaaza
5 1 ARIZONA KISS Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 4.61 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gypsy Kiss
SB 3 MAD DARCEY Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Miss Darcey
4 NIBIANA Patrick Cleave Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Shamus Award / Faker

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
2 4 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Jason Collett 1.47 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
3 1 BYE BYE CHARLIE Terry Croft Jay Ford 2.45 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
4 3 LEANDERS DREAM Terry Croft Blake Spriggs 3.08 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
7 SHOOT ON Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Skyfall
5 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Rubick / Chikabi
2 I AM MIGHTY Joseph Ible 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mightier
6 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A Rubick / Staten Island