Racing NSW Logo


Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 22, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Nov-21 9:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENICHE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 0 N/A   Pentire / Ends Meet
2 1 BANGALEE MIST Maddison Collins Michael Travers 1.76 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Cloudless
3 10 BON HOMBRE Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 4.04 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Caballo Grande
4 6 SEMPER INVICTUS Scott Spackman Ms Kacie Adams 6.76 0 N/A   Rubick / Betterthanthee
5 4 MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.92 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Mackenzie
6 3 MI AMOR Troy Lorback Ms Molly Bourke 9.42 0 N/A   Domesday / Ausvall
7 2 EXONROH Paul McVicar Damon Budler 10.03 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kiyomi
8 7 SHE’S A HOT COD Kerry Weir Jordan Mallyon 11.03 0 N/A   Tosen Stardom / Red Hand
9 9 VOLCANIC LUNA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 11.48 0 N/A   Tivaci / Mayon
10 8 SUNNY SEWELL Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop 12.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Eimhis


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Molly Bourke 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Konia
2 7 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Simon Miller 1.46 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 2 CARRINGTON FALLS Rob Potter Damon Budler 2.01 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Gaelic Charm
4 9 NEVERSTANDINGSTILL Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.81 0 N/A   Starcraft / Hong Kong Honey
5 1 BAY OF ANGELS Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 5.55 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Gabella
6 10 MISS BRUGES Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 9.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Counterplay
7 6 GOBBO’S MATE Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop 9.47 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bad Romance
8 4 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Ms Emily Waters 11.78 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Panzanella
9 5 FRANJU Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 13.17 0 N/A   Zariz / Fuente
8 MISS ANTWERP Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Fashion Black