Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 23, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Nov-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:02.10 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KINKUNA Andrew Sawden Matthew McGuren 8 59 49 $5 Canford Cliffs / Alma Yulanda
2 4 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 0.67 3 59
(cd 57)
36 $10 Love Conquers All / Ashkaleta
3 3 PAINTED BLACK Christopher Zintilis Luke Dittman 0.81 4 59 51 $2.40F Lucas Cranach / Three Red Roses
4 6 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 2.29 2 57 47 $15 Bullet Train / Up Against It
5 7 COULOMB (NZ) Bryan & Daniel Guy Jon Grisedale 3.02 6 56.5 N/A $3.90 Sweynesse / Electrostatic
6 1 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.65 1 59 53 $10 War / Pangani
7 5 REDACTED Neville Boyle Paul Payne 7.13 7 59 50 $41 Done A Plugga / Dearo Deary Me
8 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 8.87 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
9 AUNT BELLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Mr Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TINIPIT Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 10 56 N/A $3F Tapit / Peneleput
2 3 BEACON PLACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 2.46 6 56.5 N/A $19 Starspangledbanner / Magical Verdict
3 10 SIR BANGALOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 2.51 2 55 N/A $5 Sizzling / Hamadama
4 8 BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.67 4 55 N/A $15 Olympic Glory / Sporty Spur
5 4 ELMITA Yvonne Day Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 2.69 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Puissance de Lune / Sulmita
6 6 KEATON Maryann Brosnan Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 5.91 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
7 9 MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 7.38 5 55 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Hot Hussy
8 11 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Scott Galloway 8.13 9 55 N/A $101 Arlington / Surf Fest
9 12 TRAVELLING MATILDA Warren Gavenlock Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 8.29 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Manhattan Rain / Galleries
10 1 FINE AND HOT Patrick Randall Paul Payne 25.07 8 58 N/A $151 Going Fine / Thermals
7 THERA Kacy Fogden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tremor
2 SPRING MEADOW Kacy Fogden Chris Caserta 0 N/A Deep Field / Manandro Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) retrospective to Race 3
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR MIRAGE Lauren Abbott Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Bel Esprit / In My Sights
2 5 EYE SHOOT TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mario Caltabiano Ms Alannah Fancourt 2.66 4 57.5 N/A $12 Shooting to Win / Optical
3 10 LOUD ATTRACTION John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.46 5 55.5 N/A $18 Holler / Top Sight
4 8 ZENIA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 3.7 2 57 N/A $3.70 Outreach / Liamena
5 6 KYOGLE KID Chris O'Reilly Kirk Matheson 4.32 6 57.5 N/A $18 Bel Esprit / Real Smart
6 7 LUCKY RASCAL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 5.1 1 57.5 N/A $51 Ready for Victory / Dragon Smile
7 4 DUMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew McGuren 5.3 8 57.5 N/A $13 Your Song / Before Time
8 1 BOHEMIAN FLYER Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 5.52 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Your Song / Turn East
9 12 MISS MIRACULOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.87 9 55.5 N/A $3F Divine Prophet / Embrace the Rock
10 11 MISS CAN DO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 7.25 10 55.5 N/A $14 Capitalist / Ma Can Do It
11 9 JUSTA BON Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 10.95 11 55.5
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Hurghada
3 QUE CEE SPADE Angela Plumb Scott Galloway 0 N/A Over / Our Angel Eyes
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.39 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOLAROSIE Glenn Thornton Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 2 55.5
(cd 54)
56 $1.65F Reward for Effort / Fieryflirt
2 6 POET’S GIRL Kim Loy Ms Alannah Fancourt 1.77 8 55 54 $11 Poet's Voice / Elisaro
3 5 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 1.86 3 55.5 52 $14 Rothesay / Burning Fig
4 9 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.93 7 55 48 $15 Warhorse / Train Wreck
5 10 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 3.52 5 55 47 $61 Zoustar / My Conclusion
6 3 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.62 9 56.5 54 $8 Press Statement / Max It Out
7 11 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.69 1 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $101 Dubleo / The Shipping News
8 7 JUST COSMOS Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 5.86 4 55 53 $7 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
9 8 ARRIVEDERCI Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 16.9 6 55 50 $16 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
1 HOSTWIN TORONADO Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0 66 Deep Field / A Little Prayer
2 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Amy Usher Paul Payne 0 61 Mossman / Lucrezia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 11 55.5 49 $31 Magnus / Mistry
2 11 PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner Jake Bayliss 0.11 8 55 48 $16 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
3 5 LAUDEYLOU James Healy Anthony Allen 0.51 2 57 56 $17 Dissident / Flirty Gertey
4 6 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper Ms Brooke Stower 2.95 1 57 56 $10 Reward for Effort / Miss Matty
5 7 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 3.58 3 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $19 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
6 2 VIVYN Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 5.17 10 60 62 $1.40F Love Conquers All / Calle Gold
7 4 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 6.91 5 57 52 $26 Falvelon / Marmillion
8 13 DAY TO FAVOUR Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 8.95 4 55 45 $151 Domesday / Fast Fav
9 12 SPIN THAT WHEEL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 9.67 6 55 47 $31 Denman / Reiby Roulette
10 3 HARDEDGE Chris Manson Ben Looker 11.46 7 58 54 $21 More Than Ready / Calvinia
11 8 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Jon Grisedale 27.57 9 56.5 51 $31 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
14 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Chris Caserta 0 45 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
1 BRAVE NICK Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0 58 Nicconi / French Valour
9 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0 57 Duporth / Thespinis
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.96 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PHIL’S DREAM Samantha McGuren Jake Bayliss 6 57 50 $12 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
2 9 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Luke Rolls 0.09 1 58 52 $14 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
3 10 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 1.58 7 57.5 51 $17 Moshe / Zuzao
4 15e PICTON Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 2.28 3 55.5 47 $31 Domesday / Beyond Rare
5 5 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.35 8 58.5 53 $11 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
6 2 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.2 12 60 56 $17 Helmet / Rare Ruby
7 12 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 4.87 11 57
(cd 55)
50 $12 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
8 8 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Brooke Stower 5.32 10 58 52 $61 Harbour Watch / Carnova
9 17e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.44 5 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $101 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 1 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 5.8 13 60.5 57 $21 Ocean Park / Zigalong
11 16e MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 6.63 9 55.5 47 $31 More Than Ready / Sevillano
12 7 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.81 4 58
(cd 54)
56 $3.70 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
13 4 HOT NEWS Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 7.41 2 58.5 57 $2.90F Press Statement / River Vixen
3 THE WILD ONE Glenn Thornton Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 0 54 I Am Invincible / She's a Wildcat
18e TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee 0 48 Warhorse / Train Wreck
11 SELLING SUNSET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 57 Divine Prophet / Rolling Stock
6 ZOUDICA (NZ) Helen Page Ben Looker 0 53 Zoustar / So So Madica
14 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 0 52 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HEDONIE Angela Plumb Scott Galloway 3 55 50 $5.50 Love Conquers All / Agape
2 13 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.16 5 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $8.50 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
3 14 STELLA REDENTE Chris Manson Jon Grisedale 3.13 7 55 49 $21 Redente / Stella Delago
4 7 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 3.53 9 56 55 $8.50 Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
5 16e RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 4.74 1 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $51 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
6 9 ELECTRIC DRAGON Marcus Wilson Matthew McGuren 4.81 8 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $5F Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
7 6 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 4.85 11 58 52 $20 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
8 2 MECUM Leo Clapham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5.42 6 62
(cd 58)
60 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
9 8 SUPER SLICK John Shelton Ben Looker 6.14 2 56 52 $8.50 Super One / Fresh Tracks
10 10 LADY CLARE Wayne Lawson Chris Caserta 6.82 14 55.5 51 $13 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
11 15e RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.42 4 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $12 Sepoy / Our Tigress
12 3 DEZZY Steven Wise Travis Wolfgram 7.81 13 61.5 59 $17 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
13 1 NO DOUBT A STAR Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 8.57 10 63 62 $20 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
14 17e NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 9.67 12 55 47 $41 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
18e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
4 TURNSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Freedman Andrew Mallyon 0 61 Star Turn / Mihiri
11 DUBLIN DE QUO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 0 52 Sooboog / Jibina
5 CHICADILLY Helen Page Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 0 58 Excelebration / Piccadilly Place