Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 23, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.76 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AL ASH LAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ashamika
2 6 IF ANY Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 0.41 0 N/A   Adelaide / Mandel Set
3 12 HAKY (IRE) Matthew Dunn Travis Wolfgram 1.14 0 N/A   Muhtathir / Marah Dubai
4 8 NO RULES Stephen Lee Mr Jai Williams 2.66 0 N/A   Dissident / Cacophony
5 9 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 4.28 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
6 4 DAWN OF TIME Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.11 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mantelpiece
11e GLOBAL WITNESS Michael Costa 0 N/A Star Witness / Hemispheres
3 DATA Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
10 WET FAT CAT Michael Costa 0 N/A Capitalist / Just Add Water
5 GREEN RUN Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Nicconi / Gleams
2 BAKREYA Kacy Fogden Chris Caserta 0 N/A Muhaarar / Almashooqa
7 MIGHTY FORCE Michael Costa 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Kissable


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.84 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRENCH WARFARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 0 N/A   Pentire / Passchendaele
2 4 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 1.98 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
3 7 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Danny Peisley 2.45 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rasteira
4 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM Matthew Dunn Travis Wolfgram 2.65 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
5 5 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
6 9 WATER LINE (NZ) Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering 4.37 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sara Ann
7 10 WHODAT Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.52 0 N/A   Nicconi / Who's There
11e IRUKANDJI Michael Costa 0 N/A Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
1 AXE Michael Costa 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Exselva
3 HAKY (IRE) Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Muhtathir / Marah Dubai
6 THE CATCH Michael Costa 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Curtana