Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 23, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.49 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
2 3 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.37 0 N/A   Excelebration / Tubawi
3 4 RAGMAN John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.17 0 N/A   Lawman / Ragazza D'Oro
4 5 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 3.23 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French
2 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Archipenko / Diablerette

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.25 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser
2 4 DUTY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.07 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 10 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.59 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
4 2 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.99 0 N/A   Dissident / Follonica
5 9 SUPREMO John Thompson Jason Collett 1.13 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
6 8 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
7 3 WINGSTOFLY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.89 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Falkenberg
8 5 FIORDLAND (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.31 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Cascading
1 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Sebring / Quench the Thirst
6 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Teofilo / Painted Firetail

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.82 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIBOSH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
2 5 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.96 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rationality
3 3 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
4 1 BOB Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.62 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 7 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.95 0 N/A   Street Cry / So Pristine
6 6 SAIGON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
7 9 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.84 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
4 NIKAU James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Kermadec / Virago
8 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Capitalist / Baby Corn

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.02 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
2 4 OKATAINA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.41 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mystery Lake
3 1 ENZINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.94 0 N/A   Menari / Ben's Duchess
4 3 MOUNT BRILLIANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Al Jasrah
5 2 LIBERTAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 14.22 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Ektifaa
6 WINNERTAKESITALL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Jezzabba

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Gold Standard / Queens Plaza
2 6 SHALAILED John O'Shea James McDonald 1.88 0 N/A   Shalaa / Unassailed
3 2 AHOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.57 0 N/A   Astern / El Daana
4 5 PETROGRAD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.94 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marvellous Miss
5 1 ACQUARO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Atom Bomb
3 ATHLETICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK ON BEAUTY John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
2 7 SQUIGGLES Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Shalaa / Zigzag
3 2 COMMANDS RESPECT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.37 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Reverenza
4 9 WRITTEN DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
5 4 MADAM PRANCEALOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 6.52 0 N/A   Sir Prancealot / Pieta
6 8 TOMISLAVA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.64 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
7 5 MADIBA’S QUEEN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.54 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Gosh
3 CYGNET James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Balady
6 RUSSIANS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Sables

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.37 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling
2 2 AZURE SKY Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.34 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Honeymoon Cruise
3 1 AMARANTZ John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.33 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ammirata
4 3 DENARAU John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.38 0 N/A   So You Think / Full Sun
5 6 PLAYFUL KISS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.59 0 N/A   Territories / Playful Miss
8 TIFF (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Iffraaj / Disputes
7 SANTORINI SUN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Choisir / Al Dhakira
5 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.26 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCKY SUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Maurice / Fashion Sniptz
2 8 TABORCA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
3 3 DECISIVE STRIKE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.26 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
4 5 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Ms Laura Lafferty 2.64 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa
1 ARMOUR FORCE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Silverbeat
6 LENNOX VIEW Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Super One / Dareel
2 COTE DES BAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Drappier
4 ELZAMEE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Deep Impact / Amanee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLVERE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / Turf Cutter Girl
2 6 SUPERDEEL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.75 0 N/A   Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
3 4 ROYAL COURT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.73 0 N/A   Lonhro / Thames Court
4 2 GREAVES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.5 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Lexical Ambiguity
5 1 FICTION SOCIETY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 10.01 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
6 7 TIDAL CREEK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
3 HUNDRED PROOF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Into Mischief / Russian Moon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.76 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAMAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wabeel
2 7 TUHINGA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.29 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anabarbie
3 6 SNEAKY SHARK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.64 0 N/A   Capitalist / Hidden Attraction
4 5 NAVAL SEAL Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / First Seal
5 4 MAPLE GOLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.29 0 N/A   Vancouver / Money Tree
3 LORD PARAMOUNT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Frosted / Antarctic Miss
2 ISLAND PRESS Chris Waller 0 N/A Press Statement / Island Bay Girl

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunset Affair
2 2 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.63 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
3 5 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.61 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote
4 3 GUANTANAMERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.51 0 N/A   Street Boss / Swing Dance
5 7 TEOFILO STAR (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 7.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Georgie Hyde
6 4 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 9.12 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
7 6 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 15.35 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Rubi Dee

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUNQUEIRA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Bibby
2 4 LIGHT PRESS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.32 0 N/A   Press Statement / Touchy Greeley
3 5 THE SEVEN SEAS John Sargent Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Elusive Wonder
4 2 ARTLANTA GAL John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.01 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
5 1 ALVINA’S LUCK Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 6.82 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Can Be

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.79 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA DEEPLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Murtle Turtle
2 4 OWEN COUNTY John Sargent Tim Clark 0.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Alleged Encounter
3 3 EYEQUE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.01 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shelmerdine
5 VALSPAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Spieth / Coconut Dream
1 BAYEZID James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ottoman

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.55 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STORMBORN Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Headwater / Quick's the Word
2 6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Jason Collett 3.24 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
3 1 BULLETIN (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.45 0 N/A   City Zip / Sue's Good News
4 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
5 7 STAR DYNASTY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.65 0 N/A   Star Witness / Miss Hot Gossip
6 5 KOSCIUSKO Jim & Greg Lee Kerrin McEvoy 5.83 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
7 2 EMBELLER John Thompson Joshua Parr 7.34 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
8 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 7.49 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
9 10 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 9.01 0 N/A   Pierro / Montana Sunset
9 TAMERLANE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Golden Horn / Wordcraft

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.31 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILLIAMS BAY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sky Treasure
2 1 ALWAYS PRAYING John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.18 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
3 2 BELLA PALAZZO Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0.28 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Tremezzo
4 4 OUR BELLE FILLE (NZ) Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rose of Fire
5 5 QUATTRO D’ORO John Thompson Jason Collett 7.38 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sunday Rose
3 CLOUDY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Frosted / Applegate
7 TELLURIDE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Calaverite
6 SPARKLERS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Brilliance

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.32 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VINTAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
2 8 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.17 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
3 2 HOT PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.58 0 N/A   Press Statement / Sognani
4 3 SHIMMER AND SHINE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Sparkle
5 1 CUSHLAMACHREE Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 3.69 0 N/A   Pierro / I'm in Love
4 SHRINE James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Shamardal / Memorial
7 WINGSTOFLY Mark Newnham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Falkenberg
5 TRIFACCIA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.38 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Moshki
2 5 PUBLICIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.13 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Lakshmi
3 2 DIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.96 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 4 ONEHELVASON Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 6.18 0 N/A   Super One / Helvetica
5 6 READY ENABLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.05 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Celestial Choice
8 ZETHUS James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
9 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Maurice / Hollow Bullet
3 MR WALLACE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Streama
7 SEISME James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINY’S BOUNTY John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Headwater / Pretty Belle
2 3 FLUCUATE Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jacquetta
3 1 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.81 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession
4 8 WILLINGA RUFIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.08 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sylvaner
7 STROMBOLI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 INDIFFERENCE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Kermadec / Insouciance
5 KANAZAWA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Kanzan
6 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters