Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 25, November 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @ 2:00pm retrospective to Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5 55.5 N/A $2.70F Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
2 1 ONE WAY STREET Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.43 2 59 N/A $2.90 Super One / Street Lass
3 6 MISS MAZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Rachel King 2.01 1 55.5 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Dreams And Wishes
4 2 THE LEOPARD’S TALE Terry Drayton Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.59 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Leopard Skin
5 5 MISHKA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.98 4 55.5 N/A $13 Mikki Isle / Statuette
6 3 BON TRES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 8.25 6 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $41 Rubick / Patois
8 ROYAL BALLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
4 CHAMELEON CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Chameleon
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.11 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5 57 N/A $2F Tavistock / Superefficient
2 5 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.82 4 59 N/A $4 Pendragon / Cool And Chic
3 8 MISS DELIA Les Bridge Adrian Layt 1 3 57 N/A $2.70 Dundeel / Maigret's Cat
4 4 OPAL GLORY Natasha Hall-Antonio Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.67 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
5 1 ALMOST RESET Stephen Schofield Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 4.53 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Reset / Almost Grace
6 3 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 4.58 6 59 N/A $31 Adelaide / Magsaya
7 6 UNDER THE PUMP James Harding Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 10.82 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Malukar
2 GUARD Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Alert Princess
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:22.43 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOO MUCH LIPPY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 4 57.5 N/A $2.70F More Than Ready / Lipari
2 2 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.61 5 59 N/A $3 Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
3 1 STAY WEALTHY Gary Moore Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.85 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
N/A $3.10 Redoute's Choice / Aware
4 5 SILVINCIBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Andrew Adkins 4.96 3 56.5 N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Silver Tiara
5 8 KHUMBU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 5.07 2 55 N/A $31 Denman / Wistful Smile
6 7 DIAMOND BLUSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.85 1 55 N/A $12 Deep Field / Pink Jubilee
3 REJOICED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tim Clark 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Joy Toy
6 RIVER TYCOON Mark Cross Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Swordane
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.38 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 57.5 59 $3.80F Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
2 6 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.48 8 57.5 58 $5.50 Super Easy / Our Solaris
3 8 FIELD WIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.73 5 56.5 60 $4.40 Deep Field / Katswiri
4 5 GROOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.85 6 58 59 $6 Lonhro / Into the Groove
5 2 SEVEN TWENTY (NZ) Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.88 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $4 Power / Ma Belle Ami
6 3 THE DEFIANT ONE Dale Riley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.09 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $21 Rubick / Derelique
7 4 ZOHAN John Thompson Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) 6.11 7 58.5 57 $31 Zoustar / Circus Olay
8 9 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 21.81 1 55 49 $91 Hot Streak / Bahamamia
1 CROSSCUBE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 58 Rubick / Peahen
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6 55 N/A $12 Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
2 1 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 2 59 N/A $6 Press Statement / Spellbinder
3 10 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 0.71 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 4 EL NIDO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.64 7 57 N/A $3.50F More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
5 12 SILICA SAND Dale Wagstaff Luke Rolls 1.75 5 55 N/A $13 Deep Field / Roman Sandals
6 7 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.18 1 55 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
7 3 BELLEPLAINE Jay Hopkins Koby Jennings 2.79 8 57 N/A $14 Barbados / What a World
8 5 KYALLA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.18 11 57 N/A $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Galaya
9 9 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 5.21 4 55 N/A $61 Denman / Julelinda
10 8 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Tim Clark 6.33 3 55 N/A $17 Lonhro / Monaliesha
11 6 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.96 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Benfica / Niji
2 ONE WAY STREET Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Super One / Street Lass
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GLITTERY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 5 55.5 60 $3.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Dazzler
2 4 NEVER SECOND Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.44 2 59 64 $2.50F Zoustar / Dual Chamber
3 3 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.92 9 60.5
(cd 59)
63 $6 Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
4 7 LASHONI Troy O'Neile Rory Hutchings 3.31 7 58 62 $61 Shamus Award / Badabing Badaboom
5 2 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 3.98 4 60.5
(cd 59)
67 $12 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
6 6 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 6.18 8 58.5 63 $15 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
7 1 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.39 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $21 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
8 10 COOL MISSILE Dale Wagstaff Luke Rolls 6.51 6 55 56 $61 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
9 5 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9.42 10 59
(cd 57)
60 $19 Rubick / Predicted
10 8 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 9.62 3 56 58 $21 Swiss Ace / Flustered
11 SAIKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 54 Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Race Abandoned.