Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 26, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.03
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Nov-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $12,000, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,750, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $250, 8th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMMAND APPROVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5 58 N/A $1.30F Spirit of Boom / Flamboyant Lass
2 3 SPEAK NOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.77 1 58 N/A $11 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
3 6 ALL ASTERN Nick Olive Jordan Mallyon 1.17 2 56 N/A $12 Astern / All Too Ready
4 7 NALABELLE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.47 3 56 N/A $21 Pariah / Rivadorf
5 5 ACAPPELLA SUN Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.5 6 56 N/A $8.50 Sebring Sun / In Unison
6 2 OLD NEWMARKET Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 15.17 4 58 N/A $16 Pride of Dubai / A Saucy Snitzel
4 MANDALONG MISSILE Gary Nickson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Magsaya
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:13.35 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $2.70F Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
2 1 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1.24 3 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $5 Zariz / Cannshe
3 3 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2.63 2 57.5 58 $4.20 Husson / Flying Tilly
4 5 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.76 5 55
(cd 53)
54 $5 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
5 6 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Jean Van Overmeire 3.31 1 55 54 $7 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
2 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 0 63 Tavistock / Sabino Creek
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.45 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LADY ANIMALIA David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 N/A $61 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
1 15e SUPER VIEW David Kelley Jordan Mallyon 4 55 N/A $31 Super One / Marview
3 1 HARDNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.21 5 59 N/A $2F All Too Hard / Mihiri
4 13 HAYYU Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 3.3 6 55 N/A $3.60 Nostradamus / Bay Moon
5 7 YORKER Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6.6 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Headwater / Ducey Du
6 2 SCARRED FOR LIFE Jarrod Austin Jeff Penza 6.95 8 59 N/A $10 Arlington / Itsahit
7 11 BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 7.75 2 55 N/A $13 Toronado / Billie Frechette
8 12 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 17.94 3 55 N/A $91 Bearcat / Cristalina
8 PURE HARMONY Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Rock Hero / Chez Harmony
10 PINK IVORY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Redwood / Lotteria
5 WINDABULL John Sargent Adrian Layt 0 N/A Bull Point / Class Prevails
4 BRYNNER (NZ) Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 0 N/A Contributer / Toastofbroadway
6 MIDNIGHT OASIS Matthew Smith Jack Martin 0 N/A So You Think / Tennessee Midnight
9 NYOTA John Sargent Brendan Ward 0 N/A Teofilo / Perfectly Safe
3 MANDERBOSS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Vadamos / Modern Lady
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.26 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.25F Alert / Princess Dani
2 9 TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings Jordan Mallyon 0.22 3 57 N/A $3.80 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
3 5 DARK ORIGINS Luke Pepper Jack Martin 3.83 2 57 N/A $2.60 Nicconi / French Origins
11 ONE POSE (NZ) Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Suppose
10 BRAVE MASO Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 0 N/A Cable Bay / Maloose
8 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
2 AS YOU WERE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Per Incanto / A Chance to Dream
1 DIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Hussonet Rose
3 SAN PAULO Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
6 FISHES REWARD Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Little Fishes
4 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Zariz / At Twilight
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Brendan Ward 4 59 60 $3.60EF Choisir / Bee's Honey
2 8 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Richard Bensley 4.08 6 57.5 57 $4.80 Alert / Your Shout
3 10 LENNOX ROAD Russell Steiner Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 6.72 3 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $3.60EF Snippetson / Military Queen
4 9 DEBIT CREDIT Steven Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 7.74 2 57 52 $13 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
5 6 NO WHAT TO KEEP Michael Sparrow Ms Winona Costin 8.07 1 59 60 $4 The Factor / Cash for Cards
6 1 I AM MAMWAAZEL John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 9.15 5 63 64 $13 I Am Invincible / Mamwaazel
2 HARALBEN Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 61 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
11 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 46 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
3 CHALKLEY Mark De Montfort Robbie Brewer 0 59 Panzer Division / Literary Girl
7 REDICON Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jordan Mallyon 0 55 Deep Field / Royal Babe
4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 0 57 Court of Jewels / French Ash
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I CALL JUNEE HOME Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 5 55.5 54 $2.40F Delago Deluxe / Cutiepie Magpie
2 11 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Richard Bensley 3.77 2 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $6 Arena / Misty Dawn
3 3 KING GUTHO Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 3.99 6 59 60 $3.20 Better Than Ready / Magic Model
4 12 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 6.01 3 55 38 $101 Bearcat / Poppy
5 5 SCOFFA Geoffrey Crothers Ms Jess Taylor 9.48 1 58 58 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Excitable Lass
6 7 MIXED UP GREY Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 11.06 4 57 53 $15 Declaration Of War / Mixed Up Miss
1 ROVER Joseph Ible 0 66 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
10 AWESOME AUDREY Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
4 READAPT Richard Butler Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0 56 Reset / Inca Lagoon
2 CHALKLEY Mark De Montfort 0 59 Panzer Division / Literary Girl
8 INTUITIVE Greg Backhouse Ms Winona Costin 0 55 All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
6 JOBKEEPER Rex Cole Shaun Guymer 0 54 Statue Of Liberty / Little Fishes
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $340.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.81 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2 55 66 $3.40 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
2 4 BANGER Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2.94 5 57 77 $2.80F Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
3 1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 3.44 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
92 $3.20 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
4 10 BALONNE Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 5.11 3 55 63 $9.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
5 11 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 8.14 7 55 53 $41 Zariz / Golden Freeze
6 7 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 8.48 1 55 72 $18 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
7 12 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 45.88 6 55 35 $151 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 80 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
6 THISTLEDO David Blundell Adrian Layt 0 76 Zariz / Comeback Queen
3 ORIENTAL RUNNER Tony Sergi 0 80 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
5 NAPOLEON SOLO Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 76 Uncle Mo / Derelique
9 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 65 Zariz / Cannshe
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.46 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 56 $1.85F War Chant / Southern Princess
2 5 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Jean Van Overmeire 1.03 1 59 36 $21 Top Echelon / On the Natural
3 1 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1.06 4 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $2.25 Equiano / Transcending
4 15e GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 4.33 5 57
(cd 55)
44 $15 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
5 16e RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 9.53 2 59 35 $61 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
6 17e MAGPIE CHORUS Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 17.34 3 55 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Bayoonah
14 SUPER VIEW David Kelley Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Super One / Marview
13 PRIDE OF IRELAND Trevor McIlrick Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Hill of Tara
3 OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 49 Prince Arthur / Sabra
9 GENJIRO Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 0 N/A Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
2 KING RATEL Bryce Heys 0 50 Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
12 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Princess Dani
8 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 62 Choisir / Sprout
6 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 52 Stratum / Hansom Cab
4 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Jeff Penza 0 57 Denman / Harada Tat Tat
11 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ John Sargent Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Erinys
10 COSMIC MISS Mark De Montfort Adrian Layt 0 N/A Exosphere / Ludka