Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 15, October 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Oct-21 1:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer
2 2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.04 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
3 6 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Jay Ford 0.14 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
4 7 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 2.58 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Excellent Art / Le Sillage
3 EDISON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
4 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
5 KEIAI NAUTIQUE (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELRIAH Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pariah / Belscenica
2 3 DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 1.99 0 N/A   Impending / Aljawzaa
3 7 TROACH James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.15 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anise
4 4 FREEWAYS James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.12 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ventura
5 6 PERPIGNAN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.23 0 N/A   Ribchester / Fitou
9 MIDORI FUJI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Kermadec / Beautiful Sister
8 WE DON’T ROAM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Territories / Duchess Pedrille
2 DIAMOND CITY Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Handcut
5 OPITO BALLERINA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Opito Bay

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CONTEMPORARY James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Memorial
2 8 STARRY JACK Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 0.19 0 N/A   Outreach / Twinkle Star
3 4 RAKOMELO James Cummings James McDonald 2.68 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
4 7 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.73 0 N/A   Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
5 5 ROMEUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.22 0 N/A   Impending / Guelph
2 CYCLONE RUPERT Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Wild Grace
1 AMONG US Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Ineffable
6 RUMBLE OF THUNDER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Savabeel / Got It
3 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Star Witness / Hidden Message


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.45 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTE DITTO Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
2 8 DEHORNED UNICORN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leap Lively
3 2 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.46 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
4 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 2.15 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
5 11 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 3.52 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment
6 12 MOJO CLASSIC Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.58 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Australia Day
7 10 SAID HANRAHAN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.75 0 N/A   Astern / Vision Splendid
8 9 PINK IVORY (NZ) Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 4.44 0 N/A   Redwood / Lotteria
9 3 CRIADERAS James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.19 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
6 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Pierro / Aleria
5 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Choisir / Snapdragon
7 WRITTEN BEAUTY Chris Waller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Beauty World

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.98 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
2 3 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.15 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
3 9 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
7 MYSTIC WATER Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Headwater / Bewildering
1 BALMAIN LAD Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Teofilo / Lady Balmain
6 MISERE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Jeu de Cartes
2 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Tavistock / Superefficient
4 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 GULF OF ODESSA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Sebring / Lamiraqui

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.67 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Cloanthy
2 3 EL BUENA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.54 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
3 10 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Reset / Yours I Am
4 2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.53 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
5 6 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.59 0 N/A   So You Think / Nena Candida
6 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan 2.87 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
7 7 READ MY STARS Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 3.84 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ara Star
5 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Feint
9 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
8 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Krupt / Marju Rani

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.65 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
2 10 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.13 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
3 4 LITTLE RIVER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.21 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Bevico Girl
4 8 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4.48 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
5 6 REMUS Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 4.54 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
6 3 LEXI’S CHOICE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.62 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz
7 1 GUISE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.66 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
5 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
9 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
2 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Super Easy / Spectacular

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
2 11 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.23 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
3 6 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.27 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
4 9 VANDELAY STYLE (NZ) Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 2.45 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Style is Eternal
5 7 PRESS FORWARD Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.36 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nadeem Lass
6 10 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.58 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
1 ALL TOO CLASSY Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A All Too Hard / High Class
2 AUCKLAND Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Holler / Jayda Elizabeth
5 OUR TEOFILA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Teofilo / Sydney's Destiny
3 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Al Maher / Marju Rani
4 DETHRONED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Defrock

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.25 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Diva Da Vinci)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS CAN DO Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ma Can Do It
2 6 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 1.18 0 N/A   Tivaci / Panna Cotta
3 4 DISORDERLY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.21 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Razeena
4 9 PHAROAH’S GHOST Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.34 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fortress
5 1 BREAK O’DAY Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.71 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Our Banshee
SB 5 DIVA DA VINCI Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
3 DEVILISH DUDE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
8 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
2 COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING KAPA Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Capitalist / Emmalene
2 1 ASSIDUITY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.18 0 N/A   Deep Field / Albany Crest
3 5 LEKVARTE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.57 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Plumm
4 9 ULTIMATE PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.85 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perfect Offering
5 7 SEQUESTRATION (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.59 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Privacy
3 INORDINATE OPINION Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Paris Motion
8 SILENTDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Silenzia Blue
2 CROWN DUKE Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Helmet / Empress Eleven
6 LILY ELSIE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Capitalist / Cadet Roni

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 11 ABANDONED @ 10:58 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.08 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EPTIWINS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
2 7 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.43 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
3 6 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.61 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
4 8 SCARRED FOR LIFE Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 4.59 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
5 4 JUDY MY BABY Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4.88 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
1 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle 0 N/A Reset / Bail Up
2 EL NIDO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
5 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Headwater / Ridiculous


Official Comments: Race 13 ABANDONED @ 11:11 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 14 ABANDONED @ 11:13 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.01 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORMAN Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
2 11 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 1.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
3 7 CANBYA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.34 0 N/A   Teofilo / Romneya
4 3 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 2.76 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
5 9 ROTATION Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.46 0 N/A   Choisir / Rolling
6 10 VIGOUREUX (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.64 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fonssagrives
7 6 SANDASTAN James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.21 0 N/A   Epaulette / Status Quo
4 RA RA GRANDPA Brad Widdup 0 N/A Dissident / Second Draw
1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Whitehousewhispers
8 OCTOGENARIAN (NZ) Richard Litt 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Mrs Schweinsteiger
5 RUBIGAL Matthew Smith 0 N/A Rubick / With Pride

Maiden,

Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 11:15 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.