Racing NSW Logo


Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 19, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 500m-300m Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Oct-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:14.89 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WILL TO EXCEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 3 58.5 53 $3.50F High Chaparral / Essence of Success
2 1 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.55 4 59 58 $6.50 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
3 4 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.91 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
4 8 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.24 1 55 48 $10 Trusting / Who's Lucky
5 3 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Mitchell Bell 10.86 6 58 52 $9 All Too Hard / Kallisto
6 5 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Rory Hutchings 11.55 7 57.5 51 $5.50 Sebring / Take Heart
7 6 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Brodie Loy 13.88 8 57 50 $7.50 Dawn Approach / Antipode
8 7 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Grant Buckley 15.4 5 55 48 $13 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
9 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 0 29 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.26 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PREMOSPHERE Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 4 58 N/A $1.30F Exosphere / Our Premonition
2 8 MISS CAPELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0.11 7 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Stratum Star / Electra Gold
3 1 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 3 58 N/A $10 Arena / Misty Dawn
4 5 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton James Rogers 2.3 2 58 N/A $41 Don Eduardo / Interlark
5 10 SHAZA Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 4.15 8 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Brambling
6 3 SERENE SHADOW Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.37 5 58 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Long Shadow
7 7 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Grant Buckley 6.74 1 55.5 N/A $14 Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela
8 9 REACH FOR JOY Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 14.24 6 55.5 N/A $101 Outreach / Gaily Mill
4 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners 0 N/A Super One / Coogee Curls
6 AIRSTRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Rubick / Flying Strike
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Trenches) @3:06pm $14, Deductions in $; 2c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, NTD
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COAL CRUSHER Joseph Pride Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $1.30F Turffontein / Media Academy
2 5 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 1.37 5 59 N/A $6.50 Denman / Conclude
3 11 DOGFIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ian Finn Shaun Guymer 4.35 3 56.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Come Fly With Me
4 10 ZARIZ RAIDER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.62 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Zariz / Fairy Tough
5 3 CHEVAL DE FRISE Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 8.21 1 59 N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Kobe Queen
SB 13 TRENCHES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 56.5 N/A   Vancouver / Segolene
12 RHYTHMIC SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Your Song / Varese
1 AGRO Gayna Williams 0 N/A Rubick / My Cookie Monster
9 WHIRLED WAR Wanda Ings 0 N/A Time for War / Whirled
6 HAMPTON COVE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Hampton Rover
2 ARCTIC ROVER Paul Theobald 0 N/A No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
8 TIGER KING Paul Theobald 0 N/A Shaft / Zartiki
7 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Press Statement / Spellbinder
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SMUGGLER’S BAY Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59.5 63 $1.85F Squamosa / Cha Cha's Angel
2 1 PICK THE SCORE Clarry Conners Damon Budler (a1.5/56kg) 0.03 5 61
(cd 59.5)
70 $4.40 So You Think / Footy Fan
3 6 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.98 4 55.5 59 $9 All American / Meghalaya
4 5 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2.71 1 57 58 $7 Star Witness / Scavenger
5 7 DREAMLINE Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 3.45 6 55.5 59 $18 Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
6 3 ABSOLUTELY FOXY Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 3.54 2 57.5 63 $11 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
8 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 0 51 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
4 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 59 Nicconi / Little Spur
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.18 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Brodie Loy 4 55
(cd 56)
46 $5 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
2 5 EVE ’N’ RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.49 5 55 54 $9 Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
3 3 KIMMYLEE Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 0.64 8 57 54 $4.40 Star Witness / Bellalicious
4 8 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.74 2 55
(cd 53)
36 $26 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 6 GOSSIP Connie Greig Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.26 1 55 49 $12 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
6 2 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn Rory Hutchings 2.4 3 60 56 $2.70F Charge Forward / Ebony Wand
7 4 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 2.51 6 56 48 $19 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
8 1 LARMOUR Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/56kg) 3 7 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $8.50 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.95 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 6 57 N/A $13 Stratum / Hansom Cab
2 3 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.12 2 58.5 N/A $1.70F Savabeel / Dreamer
3 5 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.31 3 57 N/A $31 Savabeel / Panna Cotta
4 9 FORTUNEOUS Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 1.27 4 57 N/A $31 Ready for Victory / Vain Attraction
5 11 IZFALLINGDOWN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Anthony Cavallo 1.7 7 57 N/A $51 London Bridge / Dezhilla
6 4 MISTAKEN IDENTITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Jess Taylor 2.37 1 58 N/A $2.80 Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
7 6 BALLY BROOK Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.85 8 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Ballykisheen
8 13 OUR PARTY ANIMAL Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 4.79 5 57 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Miss Kentucky
12 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith 0 N/A Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
1 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
2 QUEST FOR HONOR Mack Griffith 0 N/A Tapit / Seeking
7 CAMO’S DREAM Dean Mirfin 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dynomitella
10 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.41 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANISH PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4 55.5 54 $2.80F Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
2 4 MISSILE MAGIC Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0.54 5 56.5 51 $5 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
3 3 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.84 3 57 52 $5 Dundeel / Goldam
4 11 BLUE LAKE BOY Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.72 7 55
(cd 53)
47 $20 Unencumbered / Blue Becky
5 8 CONFINED THOUGHTS Ashlee Grives Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.81 2 55 50 $20 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
6 1 SNAP CRACKLE BOOM Alison Smith Grant Buckley 4.2 8 59 60 $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Rose of Lonhro
7 12 RHYTHMO George Hoy Anthony Cavallo 5.84 1 55 37 $61 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
8 5 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 6.73 6 56 54 $5.50 Magnus / Polite
9 10 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.85 9 55 48 $21 Tavistock / Workingclass
7 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 49 Choisir / Money Tree
2 GAGA’S BELLE James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 0 59 Sizzling / Distant Symphony
9 SUPERGAZE Dean Mirfin 0 48 Excelebration / Galactic Princess