Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 26, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Oct-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.90 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOCA Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 4 59 59 $1.50F Zoustar / Shakeira
2 2 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.32 2 59 51 $9 Falvelon / Marmillion
3 5 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Matthew McGuren 2.92 8 59 51 $15 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
4 4 PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner Ms Brooke Stower 3.88 7 59 48 $11 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
5 8 AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 5.63 1 55 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
6 1 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 7.16 6 59 54 $8 War / Pangani
7 6 CHRYSLA Steven Wise Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 9.32 5 57
(cd 55.5)
45 $17 Sebring / Decoree
8 7 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 16.17 3 56.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Mountain
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.72 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALF’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4 56.5 N/A $2.70F Rubick / Starzel
2 8 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.93 1 55 N/A $5 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
3 12 SPIELE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 5.66 7 55 N/A $9 Casino Prince / Nazzuca
4 3 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.68 11 57 N/A $3.70 Exceed And Excel / Nutkin
5 11 LOUD ATTRACTION John Shelton Matthew Bennett 5.99 5 55 N/A $8.50 Holler / Top Sight
6 10 KELLY’S PLAINS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 7.16 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Falvelon / Saint Fran
7 1 JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7.33 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
8 13e LOW PROFILE Colt Prosser Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 8.73 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Rebel Dane / Pronto Bella
9 4 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9.28 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Testa Rossa / Commiserate
10 2 FINEST ACT John Shelton Raymond Spokes 9.5 10 57 N/A $61 Frisco View / Miaz
11 14e SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 22.41 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Instinction / More Tisha
7 BYRON EYES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Dissident / Odalisque
6 HARDLEY GREY Owen Glue 0 N/A Instinction / Hardley
9 FLEXI TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Shamus Award / Timecutter
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLORA Jennifer Webb Ben Looker 10 58 64 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Affair
2 4 TITRATION Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 0.4 8 58 60 $20 Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
3 1 PHOENIX RIVER Fleur Blanch Ashley Morgan 0.96 3 60 64 $3.40F So You Think / River Serenade
4 5 MORINGA’S AMORDORO Shane Everson Ms Brooke Stower 1.47 1 56.5 57 $6.50 El Nino / Moringa's Serenade
5 7 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Luke Rolls 1.76 9 55 57 $20 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
6 2 IN AWE OF ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 7 58.5 65 $5 Shooting to Win / Humble
7 9 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 2.26 4 55 51 $31 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
8 10 TIMELY BEL Stafford Wain Chris Caserta 2.61 2 55 47 $201 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
9 6 SLICE OF HEAVEN Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2.62 5 56
(cd 54.5)
60 $5 Rubick / Heavensentme
10 8 SUPER SLICK John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 11.78 6 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $19 Super One / Fresh Tracks
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LETMELETGO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A $1.30F Pierro / Faith Hill
2 9 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.86 5 55 N/A $4.80 Duporth / Thespinis
3 1 COURT ON Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.48 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $19 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
4 2 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2.87 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Rothesay / Romance
5 4 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 3.43 3 57 N/A $31 Honor in War / Bonlity
6 10 LUCIELLE Greg Kilner Ms Brooke Stower 10.08 1 55 N/A $61 Choisir / Aura Lee
5 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Dissident / Rockzel
8 BARONIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Chris Caserta 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Faction
6 FRAZZLED Marcus Wilson Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Stryker / Sister Declan
7 SCHOOL GIRL Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Sidestep / Shannon Wood
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.75 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAPHROAIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Ben Looker 9 56 56 $6.50 Vancouver / Helford River
2 1 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2.81 7 62
(cd 59)
68 $4.40 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
3 9 CREME DE VIN Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 2.87 3 55 48 $19 Bull Point / Hootandance
4 10 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 3.13 2 55 47 $26 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 6 CLAP CHAP (NZ) Robert Agnew Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.45 4 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $16 High Chaparral / Applauding
6 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.63 1 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $10 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 3 MONEY SHOT Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 4.77 6 57 58 $4.80 Shooting to Win / Bells Will Ring
8 2 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 5.07 5 57.5 59 $3.40F Arlington / Anamanor
9 8 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.08 8 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $21 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
10 4 BIANCO NUOVO Amy Usher Matthew Bennett 6.12 10 56.5 57 $81 Artie Schiller / Diamond Life
7 RAZANO John Sprague 0 52 Verrazano / Choisie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOBSTER NOODLES Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $7 Canford Cliffs / Aqua Modern
2 6 PREVISO Ian Cook Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.28 6 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $3.50F Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
3 7 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew Bennett 1.57 5 59 62 $13 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
4 4 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.04 2 60 64 $6.50 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
5 10 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Scott Galloway 3.09 9 57 62 $12 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
6 8 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 3.15 4 58.5 61 $11 Husson / Strobic
7 11 BONDURANT Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 3.76 8 55.5 55 $7.50 Contributer / Off And On
8 12 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 10 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $21 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
9 9 ATHENA’S VOICE Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 5.48 11 57 62 $71 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
10 3 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 5.79 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $10 Street Cry / Disputes
11 2 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 7.28 3 61 66 $15 Kendargent / Ebatana
1 BAILEYS Graham Payne Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 0 72 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.23 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e GEM OF THE LOCHS Steven Wise Chris Caserta 1 55 48 $61 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
2 14 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 0.19 11 57.5 51 $18 Trusting / Midget Hill
3 13 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Ashley Morgan 1.38 9 58.5 53 $5.50 Postponed / Signorina
4 11 TABULAM Jennifer Webb Ben Looker 1.76 2 59 54 $3.20F God's Own / Djandoubi
5 4 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Danny Peisley 2.49 12 62.5 65 $10 Cluster / Alynya
6 8 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ms Brooke Stower 3.23 4 59 58 $7 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
7 16e RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 8 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $21 Sepoy / Our Tigress
8 6 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 5.52 7 60.5 57 $26 Street Boss / Belaura
9 7 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7.34 13 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $26 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
10 15e MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.36 3 57.5 51 $13 More Than Ready / Sevillano
11 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 7.6 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $9 El Roca / Bead of Courage
12 1 MECUM Leo Clapham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 8.31 10 63
(cd 59)
62 $81 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
13 12 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 9.17 6 59 54 $15 Rothesay / Burning Fig
18e ILIA Shane Everson 0 45 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 LUZ LONG (NZ) Graham Payne 0 57 El Roca / Ella Maree
3 FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee 0 65 The Factor / Sienna Red
10 PELORUS PRINCESS Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 58 I Am Invincible / Fastnet Heart
9 LAMARCHE Brian Crowley Luke Rolls 0 58 Denman / Divine Faith