Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 27, October 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Oct-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Echoes of Heaven / Replicate
2 3 DODECANESE Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick 0.27 0 N/A   Excelebration / French Fantasy
3 5 SACRED DELAGO Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Crown Delago
4 6 SINGLE CROWN Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Shebrings Class
5 4 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.06 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
6 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Jenelle Butler Ms Amelia Denby 7.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.49 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADE BY KHAN (NZ) Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Made to Order
2 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.19 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
3 6 TOOMAI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.95 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
4 3 HIGHJACKER Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5.74 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
5 1 BANJU Lyle Chandler Shane S Arnold 6.21 0 N/A   Benfica / Overlooked
6 5 MOMACK Angela Davies Ms Hollie Hull 6.98 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delovely


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 2 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 1.97 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational
3 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
4 7 TWO UP David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.61 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
5 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.05 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
6 3 MON AMORE Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick 3.35 0 N/A   Sebring / Adviso
7 4 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Ms Hollie Hull 3.62 0 N/A   Pellizotti / Peronalia
5 SIGNIFICANT RULE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.86 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRANGE CHARM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
2 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 2.3 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
3 2 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 8 FREE RIDER Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
5 5 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 4.27 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
6 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.5 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
7 3 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Christian Reith 6.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
8 7 SURF SONIC David Fromberg Ashley Morgan 9.08 0 N/A   Nicconi / Surfari


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACQUITTED (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Blameless
2 4 JET PACK Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.14 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 5 MURUNGAL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.61 0 N/A   Wandjina / Categorical
4 3 FAIREY BARRACUDA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.72 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
5 6 THUNDERBOLT TWO Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.84 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Brideshead
6 2 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Ms Madi Derrick 3.99 0 N/A   Choisir / Splash of Moet
7 7 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 7.21 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
8 8 SIGNIFICANT RULE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.74 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
2 1 FENECH Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.92 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Colour
3 5 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Ben Blay Grant Buckley 2.35 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
4 4 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.99 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant
5 7 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.06 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
6 6 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
7 3 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 7.91 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Dix

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.19 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
2 6 TWISTED NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.26 0 N/A   The Factor / Nikkirina
3 3 GENIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
4 5 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.58 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Our Jill
5 7 WEALTHOFKNOWLEDGE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.03 0 N/A   Capitalist / Profound Wisdom
6 1 ALDRIN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.73 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Albanilla
7 2 BETHAFRESHAIR Angela Davies Bailey Wheeler 12.64 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Showusyourcugats

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.17 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MR BINGO Adam Duggan Bailey Wheeler 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Singo
2 7 TAKING THE MIKKI Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.3 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bambolear
3 3 DREAMDEEL Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.07 0 N/A   Dundeel / Umacruiser
4 4 KHULAN (NZ) Mark Minervini Ms Madi Derrick 4.13 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Theda Bara
5 5 MISS MOOROODUC Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.96 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
6 6 NOBLE FLAME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.55 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
7 1 CRISTALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.91 0 N/A   Tarzino / Alta Floresta
8 2 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Ms Hollie Hull 17.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.98 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIENNOISERIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
2 2 GOLDEN DOUBLES Ben Lees Darryl McLellan 0.64 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
3 5 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.44 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
4 1 ERNOS MAGIC Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 7 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira
5 3 LOCH GORMAN Mark Minervini Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 8.58 0 N/A   Teofilo / Extravaganza
6 4 MISS SHAKIMA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 8.61 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kimillsy
7 6 PURE DREAM Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 9.86 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Buchanan Girl

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINDREADER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
2 6 SHOW ME YOUR LOVE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.48 0 N/A   So You Think / Soho Secret
3 2 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE Luke Thomas Ms Louise Day 7.97 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Just Betty
4 5 ROYAL BALLET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.05 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
5 4 PICCADILLY LASS Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 13.63 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gilago
6 1 ADMINMAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 14.54 0 N/A   Mosayter / Lace Wing

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIAMOND TIPPED Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Diamond Meteor
2 1 AURELIAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 4.28 0 N/A   War / Somsense
3 5 LA BREA (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 5.6 0 N/A   Tarzino / Sunshine Park
4 2 CELTIC WARRIOR (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.79 0 N/A   Preferment / Irish Jewel
5 6 SUPREME DIAMOND Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 8.76 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sounds Supreme
6 3 CHICK CHICK STICK David Fromberg Ms Amelia Denby 9.55 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cher Cher Shark

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE TIMEKEEPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Holler / Hachi Oki
2 2 MOROCCAN LAD Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.35 0 N/A   Sooboog / Tangerine
3 4 SILVER ONYX Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 2.5 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cannery Row
4 3 PETERZANO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.71 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Loulinda
5 1 GAMBOLLING Phillip Atkins Dylan Gibbons 4.53 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Winarvi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
2 2 ASHERLA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.05 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
3 7 SPANISH MISSILE Luke Thomas Aaron Bullock 2.09 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Rambla
4 5 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 2.34 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
5 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.17 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
6 1 ART D’AMOUR Louisa Roberts Bailey Wheeler 3.72 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
7 4 LE CYGNE NOIR Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 4.53 0 N/A   Dubleo / Le Jardin
8 8 ZIZUMBA Damien Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells 8.32 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Ziya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.70 Last 600m: 0:32.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Rubick / La Remlap
2 2 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 5.37 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
3 5 LIMITED REALITY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 5.71 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Figmentation
4 3 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Bailey Wheeler 5.82 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
5 4 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 9.04 0 N/A   Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
6 7 SNITZARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
1 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROCKBARTON RUBY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Denman / Ruby Love
2 4 MISS VIOLET Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.01 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Holly Molly
3 1 BULLINACHINASHOP Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 0.6 0 N/A   Bull Point / Milwaukee Belle
4 6 RISSA’S DREAM Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 1.48 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Kayjay's Joy
5 2 DENETTA Damien Lane Ms Hollie Hull 2.11 0 N/A   Denman / Vanetta
6 5 PASSING AFFAIR Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 5.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
7 8 ROSEFLEUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.46 0 N/A   Frankel / Rosental
8 3 DOLLYDO Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 15.03 0 N/A   Dissident / Bubblenot

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.57 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PREFER TO BE READY (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 0 N/A   Preferment / Ready or Not
2 1 ALEGNA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.03 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Amberio
3 2 CHIKY CHIKY MAMA Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 0.23 0 N/A   Nicconi / Buenismo
4 8 TALK CRAZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.08 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
5 5 PERFECT SUNDAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.96 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Sunday
6 4 MISS GINA Amanda Davis Shane S Arnold 5.17 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vortex
7 3 JESTER STATEMENT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.12 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lightly Dusted
8 7 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.65 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
2 8 TEST THE WATERS Damien Lane Grant Buckley 1.02 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Herreshoff
3 3 FIELDING Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.64 0 N/A   Deep Field / En Amont
4 6 ROCKBARTON PAT David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.75 0 N/A   Sooboog / Giant's Daughter
5 5 ROCSTAR BOY Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 2.74 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
6 2 ARROWTOWN Greg Preston Aaron Bullock 3.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shibboleth
7 1 ALL BOUT DAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.26 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fantisha
8 4 GOLDEN BUTTON Natasha Hall-Antonio Daniel Northey 9.94 0 N/A   Dissident / Investigates

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STARBORETA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Arboreta
2 3 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.51 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
3 4 MACAULEY Steven Sampson Shane S Arnold 7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pimms Time
4 5 SLIPS PROFILE Wendy Platts Ms Amelia Denby 12.24 0 N/A   Profile in Style / Slip Catch
5 2 DESIGNER STAR Brian Walker Bailey Wheeler 88.43 0 N/A   Star Witness / Designers Choice
1 BELLEPLAINE Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Barbados / What a World

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.46 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chose That
2 1 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Hollie Hull 0.04 0 N/A   Benfica / Niji
3 2 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Amelia Denby 1.81 0 N/A   Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
4 3 RICKINI Janelle Shapter Shane S Arnold 13.97 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Belista