Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, October 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Oct-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROSSCUBE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Rubick / Peahen
2 9 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French
3 4 LANDO BAY John Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.26 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
4 8 TEA LEAVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.31 0 N/A   Sebring / Pattini
5 6 MARS Les Bridge Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
6 5 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Brock Ryan 4.57 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
7 3 HUETOR (FR) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.82 0 N/A   Archipenko / Briviesca
8 2 FIRST IN LINE (GB) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 23.62 0 N/A   New Approach / Hidden Hope
7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 6 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.09 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 4 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.27 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
4 10 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 3.89 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Think Mink
5 1 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 4.13 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
6 2 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.51 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
7 3 OUTLANDOS John Sargent Brock Ryan 5.05 0 N/A   Dissident / Rocksan
8 9 SUMMIT REACH (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.25 0 N/A   Dansili / Casual
9 5 SAVOIR FAIRE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.49 0 N/A   Teofilo / Jemsa
8 MA AND PA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EBHAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Maroon Bay
2 4 LEAN HERO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0.52 0 N/A   Maurice / Frontalis
3 1 CALGARY STAMPEDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
4 6 RUSSIAN CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1.28 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / My Conquestadory
5 2 CZAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 2.17 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Museo
6 9 I AM JADE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jade Marauder
7 7 WOLLOMBI Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.45 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Hazlebrook
8 8 DIACO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.25 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Soleil Brulant
9 5 RUMBLE OF THUNDER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.38 0 N/A   Savabeel / Got It

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONCORDIA Les Bridge Brock Ryan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venus
2 4 EDNA Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.09 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Dame Elisabeth
3 6 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.54 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
4 5 MATLOCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.96 0 N/A   Kermadec / Legal Consent
5 8 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
6 3 DIAMOND DRUMMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.92 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Drille
7 1 BABYDAZE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 9.45 0 N/A   Pluck / Rainy Daze
8 7 PETITE CHOIX Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 12.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Petits Filous
9 VILLEINS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Domesday / Canny Lassie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WEALTH ENOUGH Peter Robl Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Show a Princess
2 6 PERSEVERE John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0.35 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pop a Bottle
3 5 NOR IZZATI Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0.76 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
4 1 ARAMIS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.46 0 N/A   Contributer / Bella Carolina
5 8 SEBROSSA John Thompson Brock Ryan 1.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Emperossa
6 10 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.57 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
7 7 RANSAKKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.09 0 N/A   Sebring / Scandiva
8 2 CANNY BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Canny Time
9 3 COUNT ON ME (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.85 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Canyon Yodeler
10 4 MS NEFERTITI Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.84 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Queen of Sheba

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARARTIE John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
2 7 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.03 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Jabot
3 10 ULTIMATE PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perfect Offering
4 1 BALMAIN TIGER Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.53 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Ooh La La
5 3 CASSILIO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
6 5 IFFLAND (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Zoccoli D'oro
7 9 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.98 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
8 11 VERDIER Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 8.34 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tea Roses
9 4 HYDRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Entirely Better
10 8 SOLARI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.06 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Consolari
6 PRIZE DRAW Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Opportunity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunset Affair
2 3 MEDIA BOSS John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0.57 0 N/A   Street Boss / Nouvelle Again
3 6 THE ARTEFACT Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.99 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
4 1 ASSIDUITY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Albany Crest
5 4 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.11 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
6 5 RAGMAN John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.17 0 N/A   Lawman / Ragazza D'Oro
7 2 BAYONETS (NZ) Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 5.04 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Military Rose
8 9 MIGHTY WILLIE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.4 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wind Bender
8 VERDIER Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Tea Roses

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.04 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UNCORKED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Piaf
2 1 BIRDONAWING Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kononkop
3 2 BOHEMIAN DAISY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.95 0 N/A   Hellbent / Happy Hippy
4 9 SWIFT SWEET Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / She's a Sweetheart
5 6 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 3.02 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hidden Message
6 5 HEADWALL Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 3.35 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Positive Quest
7 4 DIATONIC John Sargent Brock Ryan 4.36 0 N/A   Choisir / Japali Bike
8 3 BURGUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.58 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pinot
9 8 NAPA VALLEY Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Zuzao
10 7 IRONBARK ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6.88 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Angel's Touch

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SEVEN VEILS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shalaa / Mesmereyeser
2 1 DIAMOND CITY Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 0.29 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Handcut
3 5 INVICTUS LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.46 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
4 7 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 1.66 0 N/A   Overshare / Catalina de Lago
5 2 FANAGORIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.32 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Yattarna
6 9 SECAUTION Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.73 0 N/A   Sebring / Precautions
7 6 JOLTED John Sargent Brock Ryan 3.17 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Abbey Marie
8 4 GOLDEN QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.61 0 N/A   Gold Standard / Queens Plaza
9 3 FREEWAYS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.45 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ventura
8 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fornini
2 8 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
3 5 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.79 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
4 2 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.17 0 N/A   Sebring / Quench the Thirst
5 3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
6 7 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Hugh Bowman 5.03 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
7 9 CORK HARBOUR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritimo
8 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 6.49 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
9 6 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.27 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ORCHID ROAD Peter Robl Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Orchid Beach
2 1 BON TRES Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
3 2 DANSERAI D’AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.14 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet D'amour
4 8 POWDER DAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.98 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stella Grace
5 3 DEEP FINESSE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.24 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Belladonna
6 6 GUNTHER Les Bridge Brock Ryan 4.05 0 N/A   Dundeel / Brunnhilde
7 10 SEANY’S GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 4.12 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ms Seneca Rock
8 9 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.39 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
9 5 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 4.52 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
10 4 ESTERHAZY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Never Tearus Apart)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Operation
2 8 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.49 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
3 3 GUANTANAMERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.91 0 N/A   Street Boss / Swing Dance
4 9 WOOLWICH Peter Robl Brodie Loy 4.72 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Morning Swim
5 7 SILVINCIBLE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 4.93 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silver Tiara
6 4 MADAM PRANCEALOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.89 0 N/A   Sir Prancealot / Pieta
7 6 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 8.28 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
8 2 GOODNIGHT BARLOW (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 9.08 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French
SB 5 NEVER TEARUS APART Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIGHTWAD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ezee Ezee
2 7 SACRED ALBA (NZ) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Rose Alba
3 5 MISS GLENN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.47 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Heatherly
4 3 KYALLA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.02 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
5 1 FICTION SOCIETY Peter Robl Brodie Loy 1.55 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
6 9 WINDABULL John Sargent James Innes Jnr 3.18 0 N/A   Bull Point / Class Prevails
7 4 MAJEEDIS John Thompson Brock Ryan 3.24 0 N/A   Dissident / Majestic Faith
8 6 NYOTA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 3.74 0 N/A   Teofilo / Perfectly Safe
9 2 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.06 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can


Official Comments: Race 14 ABANDONED @ 8:44 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 8:46 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 8:46 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.