Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 29, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Nov-21 3:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Adams 1 56 N/A $12 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
2 1 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 1.41 7 58 N/A $3.40F Rubick / Staten Island
3 4 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 2.79 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
4 6 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Adrian Layt 4.36 5 56.5 N/A $8 Duporth / Bonike
5 9 DOOGAN’S STORM Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 4.89 9 56 N/A $9 Warrior's Reward / Van der Star
6 10 PRAVELLE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5.05 2 56 N/A $16 Reward for Effort / Praverati
7 5 GYPSY DREAMER Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.53 6 56.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Madame Shinko
8 7 LOVERS’ WAR Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 5.95 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
9 3 GAME OF INCHES Rex Cole Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.23 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Pluck / One White Sock
10 2 SELLENTE David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.46 8 57.5 N/A $13 Redente / Damselle
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:25.56 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WILL TO EXCEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 3 55 59 $2.40F High Chaparral / Essence of Success
2 1 BARMAH AL Daryl Archard Brendan Ward 3.77 5 59.5 71 $2.90 Niconoise / Sweet Peggysue
3 3 LATIN BEAT (IRE) Saab Hasan Jordan Mallyon 9.1 1 55 60 $5.50 Galileo / Breeze Hill
4 7 MASTER POET (NZ) Amy McDonald Simon Miller 10.04 4 55
(cd 56)
57 $10 Mastercraftsman / Rhyme
5 8 DISMAYED Martin Stein Bradley Vale 10.8 2 55 52 $26 Congrats / Yerbabuena
6 2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Michael Heagney 24.75 6 55.5 63 $11 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
4 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Fiorente / Third Day
6 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 58 Husson / Flying Tilly
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWIG Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 7 57 57 $1.80F Shooting to Win / Thrill
2 8 SHAFTY David Blundell Mathew Cahill 1.59 4 56.5 N/A $3.20 Shaft / Coupolette
3 1 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg) 2.77 2 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $7 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 2 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.72 8 59
(cd 55)
43 $15 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 4 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.91 1 57 44 $31 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
6 9 MILONIA Michael Travers Michael Travers 9.15 5 55 N/A $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Hold for Applause
7 10 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 9.31 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
8 6 DREADNOUGHT Shane Bloomfield Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 11.76 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
7 RENARD Blake Fitzpatrick 0 N/A Foxwedge / Satin Safari
3 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 0 55 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.88 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3 61
(cd 58)
50 $3.40F Fiorente / Yau Chin
2 7 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson Simon Miller 0.08 4 59.5 47 $7 Hillman / One for the Kids
3 6 FACE THE DAY Luke Clarke Richard Bensley 0.45 2 60 48 $5 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
4 3 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 1.12 8 62 52 $5 Zariz / Public Profile
5 10 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Jeff Penza 5.58 10 56 44 $11 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
6 1 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 5.78 9 62 52 $26 Street Boss / Revives
7 5 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.58 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $14 Zariz / Marie Rambert
8 9 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.73 7 58.5 45 $21 Tickets / Opera Serenade
9 8 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 8.49 5 59.5 47 $11 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
10 11 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 8.64 1 55.5 39 $41 Strada / Here to Eternity
2 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 52 Savabeel / Fabaz
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.53 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAKISSACOD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 2 59 84 $2.30F Chat Up Line / Takook
2 5 BANGER Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0.4 5 57 76 $5 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
3 2 LONG JACK Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1.15 1 60
(cd 58.5)
82 $12 So You Think / Extravaganza
4 8 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 1.5 6 55 72 $14 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
5 1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.84 3 61 84 $7 Zariz / Bureaucratese
6 11 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg) 2.41 7 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $31 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
7 4 THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.68 4 57.5 77 $6 Zariz / Comeback Queen
8 9 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 5.28 8 55 66 $19 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
6 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale 0 73 Turffontein / Vows
10 FUSCA Joseph Ible 0 65 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
7 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 72 Brazen Beau / Hermila
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROUD MIA Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 2 56.5 78 $5 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
2 4 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0.32 5 57
(cd 55.5)
79 $3.70F The Factor / Angel of Avalon
3 10 RAFHA’S CHOICE Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 1.87 4 55 67 $31 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
4 3 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.88 1 58 77 $4.60 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
5 9 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 2.37 7 55 72 $8.50 Krupt / Shezout
6 5 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 2.88 8 56.5 74 $8 Epaulette / Teaset
7 2 ORIENTAL RUNNER Tony Sergi Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.65 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
82 $6.50 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
8 1 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.8 6 61
(cd 59)
87 $14 Magnus / Ascot Vale
9 7 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 4.13 9 56.5
(cd 52.5)
74 $51 Myboycharlie / Just Another
12 HARALBEN Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 61 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
11 LACE AND WHISKEY Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 0 64 Akeed Mofeed / Miss O'brien
8 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 72 O'lonhro / Konia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTICIPATOR (NZ) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8 58.5 59 $1.90F Contributer / Ali Spur
2 6 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Shaun Guymer 4.46 3 56.5 50 $11 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
3 8 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Blake Fitzpatrick Jeff Penza 5.11 5 56 53 $21 Epaulette / I Want You
4 2 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 5.32 4 58.5 54 $17 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
5 1 BARRAMUNDI LAD Peter Maher Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 5.82 1 59 55 $9 Lucas Cranach / Amphitriti
6 11 WAR GAMES Michael Travers Michael Travers 6.41 10 55.5 48 $21 War / Miabondialee
7 5 BARIA Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.42 7 56.5 54 $5 Outreach / No Other
8 15 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Adrian Layt 7.04 9 55
(cd 55.5)
36 $101 Fiorente / More Than Mum
9 13 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Ms Kacie Adams 7.35 6 55 48 $101 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
10 12 TECTONIC SHIFT Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.9 2 55 50 $31 Brazen Beau / Oriental
11 4 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg) 9.33 13 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $26 Denman / Press the Button
12 14 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Michael Heagney 10.81 11 55 44 $61 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
13 16 NANGA Debbie Prest Bradley Vale 16.77 12 55 35 $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
7 WHITE LIAR Rob Potter 0 54 Wandjina / Secret Lies
9 SUPER RIFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 54 Super One / Sweet Chimes
10 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos 0 53 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNIQUE PRINCE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 11 59 N/A $4 Shaft / April Rose
2 12 CONTROVERSIAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 0.63 1 55 N/A $2F Dissident / Celeritas
3 8 STUNNING SUNRISE Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.79 3 57 N/A $13 Dawn Approach / Winner Take All
4 9 ONE MORE EFFORT Luke Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.28 4 56.5 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Mermaid's Flannel
5 2 BUBBLER Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 4.49 9 59 N/A $10 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
6 15e ARCADIA POWER Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 5.91 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Pride of Dubai / Antique
7 11 WOODBRAID LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jeff Penza 8.81 10 56.5 N/A $13 Xtravagant / Appear
8 7 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 10.14 2 57 N/A $26 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
9 1 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 11.66 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Bearcat / Cristalina
10 3 KEARY Peter Clancy Adrian Layt 14.54 8 59 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
11 10 SEASA FUTURE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 27.49 7 56.5 N/A $26 Nostradamus / Seasa Plenty
14 SQUIZITO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 0 N/A Iffraaj / Exquisite Choice
16e COURT THE BULLET Chris Heywood 0 N/A Hampton Court / The Singing Bullet
5 SNAPPY KICKS Andrew Dale 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Defrere's Venture
4 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib Shaun Guymer 0 N/A More Than Ready / See the Music
13 FLYING MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Flying Artie / Abba