Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 30, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 31-Oct-21 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 57 46 $9 Crowded House / Paulini
2 7 WISEMAN Mark Milton Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.66 7 59
(cd 57)
42 $21 Zebedee / Star in the East
3 11 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.65 3 57 51 $3F Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
4 9 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 2.16 1 57 46 $31 Instinction / Imposing Way
5 4 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.32 5 59 50 $26 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
6 8 BELLA Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.71 8 57 41 $19 Strategic / Miss Churchill
7 13 BALLY BROOK Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.71 9 55 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Ballykisheen
8 1 BEYONMORE Garry Lunn Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.97 10 59
(cd 57)
51 $9 Warrior's Reward / Simonova
9 3 JUNGLE RUSH Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.16 2 59 43 $21 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
10 2 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 4.28 11 59 49 $12 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
11 5 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 10.9 13 59 38 $81 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
12 14 OUR PARTY ANIMAL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 13.3 4 55 N/A $19 Animal Kingdom / Miss Kentucky
FF 12 INDIVIDUALIST William Freedman Ms Brooke Stower 6 56.5 N/A $3.80 Dissident / Barinka
6 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson 0 48 Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Adsum) $61, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MITRUST Glenn Frazer Anthony Cavallo 2 60.5 57 $4 Trusting / Millie Rose
2 2 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.18 4 59 58 $4.20 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
3 3 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 1.28 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $8 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
4 4 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 2.93 5 57 50 $11 Sebring / Take Heart
5 8 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4.26 1 55 39 $21 Helmet / Husson Circle
6 7 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 4.59 7 55 45 $3.40F Bernardini / Pinwherry
7 6 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Brooke Stower 7.29 9 56.5 49 $14 Dawn Approach / Antipode
8 5 FIVEASH Kylie Kennedy Ms Rachael Murray 8.89 3 57 54 $13 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
9 10 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 32.73 6 55
(cd 54)
30 $91 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
SB 9 ADSUM Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 0 55 36   Sebring / Chordata
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e MERDEKA Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 9 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0.87 7 57 N/A $8.50 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
3 3 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.21 9 59 N/A $16 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 8 FORTUNEOUS Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 2.37 4 57 N/A $4 Ready for Victory / Vain Attraction
5 5 SENSEI JACKIE Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 3.51 14 59 N/A $4.40 Scissor Kick / Veneers
6 7 CAMP COVE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.68 3 57 N/A $15 Toronado / Petta Gaye
7 12 RAVEN SCOUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.53 2 56.5 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Miss Lavender
8 10 PRESS ESTATE Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 8.25 13 57 N/A $3.90F Press Statement / Dashalot
9 2 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 8.64 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Direct Charge / Joy Division
10 14 SHADES OF MAGIC Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 8.8 11 55 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
11 4 LEOPARDWOOD Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 10 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Tickets / Lignum Twig
12 1 CAMO’S DREAM Dean Mirfin Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 11.15 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Dynomitella
13 13 GOLDEN MAID Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 21.86 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Eurozone / Maid of Lonhro
14 11 CARPE DIEM Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 36.61 8 56.5 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Madonna Lily
17e RED FERRARI Richard Jackson 0 N/A Choisir / Echo Maid
18e QUICK FLOSS (NZ) Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Shamexpress / Dentelle
6 WERRAN Justin Drake Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Time for War / Hurdles
16e HITMAN Dennis Bush 0 N/A May'haab / Coast City
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAREER CHANGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $3.50F Star Turn / Second Time Lucky
2 5 RHYTHMIC SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Brooke Stower 1.5 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Your Song / Varese
3 4 LIPSTICK LIL Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.85 2 56.5 N/A $3.80 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
4 13 SIZZLING LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 1.94 4 55 N/A $81 Sizzling / Sherrin the Love
5 9 STELLAR CLASS Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.26 1 55.5 N/A $31 Deep Field / Velour Rouge
6 3 INVINCIBLE FIRE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.77 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Impressions
7 14 SOOSIE BOOG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3.84 3 55 N/A $4.60 Sooboog / Oh My Papa
8 7 BREAK OVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 6.7 13 55.5 N/A $41 Denman / Rock Wallaby
9 17e CANKINA Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.77 5 55 N/A $81 Canford Cliffs / Anakina
10 16e CHROME CASTE Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 8.55 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Scissor Kick / Anytime Baby
11 10 ALLCHOSEN Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 9.89 11 55 N/A $51 Wandjina / Chose That
12 15e CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 18.49 12 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Outreach / Snaffles
13 2 MONEY NOT MY GOD Wayne Collison Ms Rachael Murray 24.28 9 59 N/A $20 Headwater / Kalamata
18e BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Snow Line
1 EXTRA FLASH Brett Thompson 0 N/A Moonlark / Oriental Smile
8 DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
12 CUDDLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Kindness
11 BOONGARRA GIRL Gayna Williams 0 N/A Super One / Googol Pi
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 7 55 58 $3.70F Zoffany / Rebel Gem
2 5 HARALBEN Allan McRae Michael Heagney 1.98 1 58.5 61 $8 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
3 10 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 2.25 9 55 50 $21 Bel Esprit / Sable
4 2 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2.48 2 59
(cd 56)
62 $12 Red Element / Stop And Stare
5 1 DENACE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.73 3 59 66 $7.50 Denman / Strace
6 7 VASCOTTO Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.77 6 57.5 63 $3.90 The Factor / Kanyini
7 6 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 3.25 8 58 60 $4.60 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
8 4 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.07 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $31 Tavistock / Keepthechange
9 9 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 4.09 4 55 58 $31 Poet's Voice / Danrory
3 PANUARA Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 62 Mosayter / Choidetta
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KITE FLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Mathew Cahill 5 55.5 52 $3.90F Stratum Star / Kite Hill
2 8 DE FORERUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.36 6 55.5 52 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Amber Isle
3 6 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 2.02 12 56 52 $4 Foxwedge / Defrock
4 10 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Andrew Banks 2.74 4 55 50 $31 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
5 1 HAMPTON COVE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.01 7 59 54 $9 Onemorenomore / Hampton Rover
6 5 COSMIC KING Michael Mulholland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.79 8 56
(cd 54)
48 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Cosmic Belle
7 7 SUPERGAZE Dean Mirfin Ms Rachael Murray 7.45 10 56 48 $17 Excelebration / Galactic Princess
8 12 SAIMAA Janelle Galea Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.84 11 55 46 $81 Pride of Dubai / Eyre
9 3 SMART CASUAL Garry McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 10.87 1 57
(cd 54)
54 $5.50 War / Informal
10 2 AGRO Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 13.83 3 58 52 $15 Rubick / My Cookie Monster
11 13e MY MONEY TREE Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 14.79 9 55
(cd 56)
46 $41 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
12 11 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 16.39 2 55 47 $61 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
14e DISSISOUL Garry Lunn 0 43 Dissident / Lady Sol
4 SENSEICHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Clayton Gallagher 0 54 Headwater / Elusive Blues
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.88R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record. Late Scratching (Texas Lil) $51, Deductions in $: 2c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LARYNX Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 5 58 52 $4F Your Song / Conch
2 4 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 4.28 3 58 52 $9.50 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
3 14 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 6.03 7 55 43 $11 Red Element / Cinerama
4 16e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Andrew Banks 6.24 2 55 36 $26 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 9 PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.5 1 56.5 53 $15 Alert / Etinceler
6 7 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 7.21 12 58 52 $20 Spartacus / Shamozzle
7 8 KIMMYLEE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 7.43 11 57 54 $4.40 Star Witness / Bellalicious
8 13 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 8.2 9 55 43 $51 Denmarket / Blue White
9 15e ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.28 8 55 42 $11 Zariz / Miss Amali
10 3 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 8.51 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
11 1 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 8.56 10 63
(cd 60)
66 $13 Helmet / Smash
12 2 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.16 4 60.5 57 $7.50 Star Witness / Scavenger
13 11 DICKO’S MATE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 16.04 13 55 46 $26 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
SB 10 TEXAS LIL Garry McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 55
(cd 52)
47   Artie Schiller / Strathspey
6 PETAIN Bob Howe 0 52 Commands / Segolene
12 GIN RUNNER Peter Clare 0 46 Artie Schiller / Taraneem