Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, October 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Nov-21 12:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KATALIN James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3 59 76 $2.60F Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
2 3 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.14 6 59 76 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
3 1 GEORGIE’S PRIDE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 2.32 2 61 80 $6 Better Than Ready / She Can Command
4 7 BOWERY BREEZE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.31 7 56.5 71 $26 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
5 8 LADY BROOK Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 4.77 5 56
(cd 53)
70 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
6 5 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Joshua Parr 5.14 1 56.5 71 $9 Deep Field / Shoboard
7 6 NEWSREADER John O'Shea Tim Clark 6.91 4 56.5 71 $8 Press Statement / Thinking of You
9 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Jason Collett 0 70 Toronado / She's Purring
4 SELEQUE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 72 Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:55.95 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 57.5 73 $7.50 Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
2 2 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.91 6 59.5 77 $1.90F Savabeel / Super Power
3 4 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 4.56 2 57.5 77 $13 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
4 5 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.79 4 57.5 73 $3.70 Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
5 8 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 5.81 3 54 68 $11 Toronado / Lacey Underall
6 9 APACHE BELLE Wayne Seelin Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.76 5 52 64 $26 Mahisara / Accountess
1 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 0 80 Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
3 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 76 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
7 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0 69 Ocean Park / Dubonnet
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 7 56
(cd 54)
64 $10 Street Boss / Saratoga
2 4 CEASEFIRE Paul Messara Robbie Dolan 0.68 3 58 68 $8.50 Panzer Division / Amandine
3 16 TESTATOR SILENS Luke Clarke Jean Van Overmeire 1.37 11 54.5 61 $20 Star Witness / So Detached
4 2 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 2.66 2 60
(cd 57)
72 $8 Vancouver / Skating On Ice
5 3 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Ms Alysha Collett 2.87 10 58 68 $12 Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
6 8 TEJORI Nick Olive Tommy Berry 2.92 1 56 68 $5.50EF Hinchinbrook / Diamonds of Dubawi
7 5 PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 3.66 12 57 66 $9.50 Nicconi / Daria
8 12 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.87 5 55 62 $31 Snitzel / Tremezzo
9 6 BLOW DART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Tim Clark 4.06 9 56.5 70 $9.50 Denman / Miss Chaski
10 13 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 5.02 13 55
(cd 53)
62 $26 Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
11 11 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Lee Magorrian 5.94 4 55
(cd 55.5)
62 $5.50EF Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
12 7 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins 6.06 6 56.5 69 $51 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
13 15 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden James Innes Jnr 13.65 8 54.5 61 $26 All Too Hard / Our Parfumee
17 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Sizzling / Florestans Match
18 RAPIDITY Jamie Stewart Jay Ford 0 60 Duporth / Wolfsburg
1 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 0 72 Brazen Beau / Hermila
10 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Joshua Parr 0 63 Nicconi / Little Spur
14 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Jason Collett 0 62 Toronado / Storm Kite
Of $700,000.1st $350,000, 2nd $140,000, 3rd $70,000, 4th $34,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $8,000, 8th $8,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, 11th $4,500, 12th $4,500, 13th $4,500, 14th $4,500, 15th $4,500, 16th $4,500, 17th $4,500, 18th $4,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.02 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 4 54 61 $14 Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
2 15 DUFRESNE Anthony Cummings Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.19 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
66 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Steflara
3 17 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 1.78 10 53.5
(cd 51.5)
61 $20 Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
4 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 1.8 15 61
(cd 59)
76 $61 Adelaide / Androssa
5 3 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Jim Byrne 1.92 8 60 68 $41 Pendragon / Hayaat
6 6 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 7 58.5 68 $20 Wanted / Donna Carina
7 8 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Nash Rawiller 3.08 16 58 64 $31 Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
8 11 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3.73 6 57 67 $6.50 Deep Field / Zvezdy
9 7 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 3.75 2 58 70 $18 Dissident / Mossarama
10 20e CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Brodie Loy 4.6 12 57.5 66 $51 Casino Prince / Soffraaj
11 5 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever Joshua Parr 5.21 13 58.5 72 $51 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
12 12 CONRAD Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 5.53 9 55.5 68 $11 Maurice / No Comment
13 9 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 5.68 11 58 64 $71 Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
14 14 KOBESTAR Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 6.95 18 55 61 $31 Star Witness / Fuwa
15 18 VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire 7.12 3 53 N/A $61 Turn Me Loose / Chapchick
16 2 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.4 14 60 68 $41 Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
17 4 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Hugh Bowman 7.5 1 59.5 70 $3.10F Hinchinbrook / Khepri
18 21e DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Jay Ford 10.69 17 56.5 65 $101 Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
22e HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 63 Nicconi / Silk Spun
10 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 67 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
13 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0 67 All Too Hard / Miss Canny
19e CANYONERO Richard Litt 0 70 Pierro / Rosnaree
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.01 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:52pm after Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 3 61 114 $2.70F So You Think / Personal Service
2 8 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.91 1 54 100 $9 Pierro / Subtitle
3 11 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.05 11 52 88 $21 Savabeel / I Do
4 9 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 2.49 2 52 95 $16 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 3 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.84 5 56.5 105 $10 Born To Sea / Almansa
6 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.94 7 56 104 $6.50 Contributer / Minnaleo
7 7 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.11 9 54 100 $14 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
8 4 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.33 6 56.5 105 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
9 6 SKY LAB Paul Perry Joshua Parr 5.28 4 56 104 $7.50 Real Impact / Gold Mission
10 10 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.05 10 52 94 $61 Intello / Rock My Soul
11 12 MIRANN (FR) John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 13.07 8 52 84 $21 Motivator / Mila
1 GOLD TRIP (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 0 114 Outstrip / Sarvana
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Race Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 4 58.5 118 $3F Host / Blushing
2 13 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.18 14 56 110 $7.50 Per Incanto / Dreamlife
3 8 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.73 1 57.5 104 $21 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 10 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.93 11 56.5 107 $11 Deep Field / Crystal Rock
5 11 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Brodie Loy 4.5 10 56.5 105 $41 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
6 2 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.9 5 58.5 116 $3.70 Toronado / She's Got Gears
7 5 KEMENTARI James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.12 3 57.5 109 $31 Lonhro / Yavanna
8 6 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.16 2 57.5 106 $31 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
9 15 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Alysha Collett 5.34 6 56 81 $101 Swiss Ace / Edie
10 16 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 5.44 8 55.5 109 $26 I Am Invincible / Aloha
11 12 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.53 7 56.5 102 $41 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
12 3 GYTRASH Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle Jason Collett 5.89 12 58.5 115 $15 Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
13 4 TREKKING James Cummings Jim Byrne 7.48 9 58.5 115 $21 Street Cry / Outdoor
14 7 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.12 13 57.5 104 $91 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
9 TOP RANKED (IRE) Annabel Neasham 0 108 Dark Angel / Countess Ferrama
14 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 99 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
Of $7,500,000.1st $4,100,000, 2nd $1,500,000, 3rd $750,000, 4th $376,000, 5th $180,000, 6th $100,000, 7th $100,000, 8th $100,000, 9th $60,000, 10th $60,000, 11th $4,000, 12th $4,000, 13th $4,000, 14th $4,000, 15th $4,000, 16th $4,000, Equine Welfare Fund $75,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $75,000.
Set Weights, Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.90 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Race Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M THUNDERSTRUCK (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 8 57.5 107 $3.50F Shocking / Primadonna Girl
2 11 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 0.2 3 57.5 88 $18 Real Impact / Timeless Choice
3 16 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 4 55.5 106 $31 Vancouver / Angel Bee
4 4 APACHE CHASE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 1.76 5 57.5 105 $5.50 Better Than Ready / Silken Whisper
5 12 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.77 16 56.5 106 $31 Power / Sampers
6 13 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 2.55 18 56.5 95 $15 Galileo / Joyeuse
7 9 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 2.99 1 57.5 92 $5.50 Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
8 1 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.26 14 57.5 108 $7 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
9 10 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 3.83 2 57.5 91 $51 Tapit / Smokey's Love
10 15 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.49 13 55.5 106 $51 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
11 14 REVE DE VOL (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.59 6 56.5 95 $101 Siyouni / Joailliere
12 18 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.64 15 55.5 101 $26 Savabeel / Posy
13 5 AYSAR Ben & JD Hayes Jay Ford 5.33 12 57.5 99 $101 Deep Field / Miss Interiors
14 7 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.61 9 57.5 95 $41 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
15 8 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Lee Magorrian 6.4 10 57.5 93 $51 Exosphere / First Bloom
16 17 MEDIA AWARD Chris Calthorpe Jack Martin 6.42 7 55.5 102 $61 Shamus Award / Music Media
17 3 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 7.14 17 57.5 105 $41 Sacred Falls / Toss Up
18 6 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 17.01 11 57.5 95 $51 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
21e WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller 0 85 Pierro / Sailing By
22e BLONDEAU Chris Waller 0 84 I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
19e KIKU Chris Waller 0 90 Zoustar / Atotori
20e OUR PLAYBOY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 0 86 Sebring / Mischief Night
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Monte Ditto) @ 3:44pm. - (Vet's)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 4 58 74 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 2 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0.22 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $21 French Fifteen / Ammia
3 12 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Adkins 0.7 1 52 70 $3.90 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
4 6 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 1.58 6 57.5 73 $2.70F Exosphere / Delectable Dora
5 3 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Tim Clark 1.64 7 58.5 75 $16 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
6 5 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.9 2 57.5 77 $19 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
7 7 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.27 5 57 76 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
8 11 FICHEUR Paul Perry Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 2.83 8 54
(cd 51.5)
57 $101 Dundeel / Opportunity
9 1 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 5.06 3 63
(cd 61)
84 $41 Pluck / Cubana Moss
8 JERLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 70 Exceed And Excel / Shannara
9 MONTE DITTO Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 0 69 Zoustar / Marcovette
10 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Ms Alysha Collett 0 71 Deep Field / Shoboard
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.36 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1 57 72 $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
2 8 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.31 4 54.5 71 $5 Ilovethiscity / Polaway
3 3 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.45 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $5 Sidestep / Up And Over
4 10 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 3.75 5 52.5
(cd 51.5)
63 $26 Nicconi / Silk Spun
5 7 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Terry Robinson Tim Clark 3.89 3 55 68 $5.50 Lucky Owners / Goliard
6 6 SAGACIOUS Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 5.29 2 57 72 $21 Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
9 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Ms Alysha Collett 0 70 Toronado / She's Purring
1 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0 79 Press Statement / Purcentage
4 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 78 Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
2 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 79 Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.82 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 10 53.5
(cd 51.5)
65 $7 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
2 4 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0.32 8 60 78 $3.70F Zoustar / Shack
3 10 MUCH MUCH BETTER Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.37 6 58 74 $8 Stratum / Dayeala
4 8 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 1.57 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $6.50 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
5 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.69 7 61
(cd 58)
80 $10 Shamus Award / Couredge
6 2 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.58 2 60.5 79 $10 Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
7 7 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.76 4 58.5 79 $21 Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
8 11 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.08 5 58 74 $8 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
9 14 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Ms Alysha Collett 4.27 3 54.5 67 $31 Eurozone / That's Karma
10 13 VISINARI (FR) Sam Kavanagh Glyn Schofield 6.43 9 56 70 $10 Dark Angel / Visinada
19e FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 70 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
15 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle 0 62 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
17e ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0 74 I Am Invincible / Marechal
18e BOWERY BREEZE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 71 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
5 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller 0 81 Pierro / Faith Hill
6 GEORGIE’S PRIDE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 0 80 Better Than Ready / She Can Command
9 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 0 74 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
12 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Robbie Dolan 0 71 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
3 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 78 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs