Racing NSW Logo


Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 30, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Nov-21 8:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:32.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD GASSELLE Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 5 57 N/A $4 Deep Field / La Boisselle
2 3 ILOVEBANGKOK Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.9 4 59 N/A $4 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
3 7 SUPER VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.82 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Super One / Marview
4 6 SUITE BOOM Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.9 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.30F Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
5 5 GROSSES PLAIN Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 6.34 2 57 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
1 ARCTIC ROVER Paul Theobald Brendan Ward 0 N/A No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
2 GAME OF INCHES Rex Cole 0 N/A Pluck / One White Sock
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LITTLE WAND Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 1 57 N/A $2.50F Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
2 8 QUEEN BRAHMOS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0.48 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Sonic Queen
3 5 COURT THE BULLET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.36 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $5 Hampton Court / The Singing Bullet
4 9 ST ROSE Neil Osborne Michael Travers 2.64 3 57 N/A $9 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
5 3 SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner Simon Miller 3.07 4 59 N/A $5 Skilled / Pedal
6 2 LOW ALTITUDE Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 3.39 9 59 N/A $16 Holy Roman Emperor / Misverdot
7 10 MISS ASH STAR Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.46 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Star Turn / Ashleigh
8 6 IMPERIAL QUEEN Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.65 5 57 N/A $8 Sizzling / Heirlooms
9 11e BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.38 8 57 N/A $17 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
13e SABAZIOS Becky Byrne 0 N/A Verrazano / Quadrella Girl
14e SUPER VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley 0 N/A Super One / Marview
12e SHEZA LUVA Stephen Johnson 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Sheza Lonhro
4 BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe 0 N/A Toronado / Billie Frechette
1 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole 0 N/A Bearcat / Cristalina
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @3:00pm prior to Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jordan Mallyon 4 55.5 47 $8 Foxwedge / Trumps
2 3 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 0.1 7 57 54 $8.50 Shamus Award / Huiskes
3 11e MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 0.62 3 55 41 $9 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
4 10 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 1.24 6 55 45 $12 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
5 6 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.83 5 57 50 $3.50F Equiano / Demasheen
6 13e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 3.47 9 55 39 $15 Danerich / Shesababe
7 12e DISS ’N’ DAT Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.98 2 55
(cd 52)
40 $18 Dissident / The Quick One
8 5 MOTIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 4.63 1 57 50 $4 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
9 4 LENNOX ROAD Russell Steiner Brendan Ward 4.81 10 57 50 $4 Snippetson / Military Queen
10 1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.41 8 61.5 59 $7 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
7 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 0 53 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
2 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 59 Choisir / Bee's Honey
9 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.75 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 10 59.5 47 $2F Cluster / Dance of Dreams
2 8 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.81 2 56
(cd 53)
40 $12 Bullet Train / Lovable
3 9 GRAND EXIT David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.93 4 55 41 $10 Excites / Grand Cooler
4 3 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.72 1 59
(cd 55)
46 $11 Zariz / Amber Virtue
5 5 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 3.75 3 58.5 45 $6 Wandjina / Taameer
6 7 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Michael Travers 5.93 8 57.5 43 $8 Haradasun / Sharise
7 4 DEGANWAY Cindy Browne Ms Kacie Adams 7.4 7 59 46 $13 Purrealist / Chafia
8 6 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Jordan Mallyon 9.79 6 58 48 $5 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
9 1 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 10.96 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $5 Master of Design / Pimento
10 11e ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 11.79 5 55 36 $10 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
12e BURRANGONG John Rolfe 0 35 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
10 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.81 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WICKED REDOUTE’S Kerry Weir Jordan Mallyon 1 55
(cd 55.5)
35 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
2 3 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 1.84 2 55 39 $5 Bearcat / Always Glowing
3 2 CAKE WALKER Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 2.97 5 55 51 $4 All Too Hard / Walk in the Park
4 1 BRING IT BELLA Joe Cleary Michael Travers 3.1 3 59 59 $1.60F Sebring / Bellissima Miss
5 4 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.31 4 55 38 $6.50 Zariz / Notes