Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 03, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1 59.5 57 $6.50 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
2 4 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0.54 4 57.5 58 $1.50F Outreach / Chamber Music
3 9 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 3.44 6 55
(cd 53)
46 $31 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
4 3 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 3.78 3 58 54 $4.60 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
5 6 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 6.73 2 55.5 53 $9.50 Kuroshio / She's All Diamond
6 7 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 11.56 5 55 49 $101 Deep Field / Malpara
1 FLYING FINCH Russell Osborne Michael Travers 0 60 Redente / Lim's Falcon
8 WAR GAMES Andrew Dale Simon Miller 0 48 War / Miabondialee
5 RANSOM TRUST Josh Julius Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57 Trust in a Gust / Love for Ransom
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.15 Last 600m: 0:39.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 7 57 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
2 1 AUTISSIODORUM (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.14 9 59 N/A $2.40F Burgundy / Imagunakepa
3 11 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 3.45 6 57 N/A $3.70 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
4 10 MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.92 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Eurozone / Lightning Rules
5 4 IF YOU SAY SO Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 4.26 10 59 N/A $7.50 Wandjina / Elldarragh
6 8 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.49 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Zariz / Notes
7 3 DELCOFF Michael Travers Michael Travers 7.52 4 59 N/A $6.50 Rock Sturdy / Bella Flight
8 7 PATE (NZ) Laura McCullum Mathew Cahill 17.82 5 59 N/A $61 Jimmy Choux / Miss Thurman
9 5 MAGLAANA Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 19.16 1 59 N/A $51 Magnus / Valaana
10 2 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 25.91 3 59 N/A $101 Moshe / Kumiko
6 MOONSHINE FLY Josh Julius Nick Heywood 0 N/A Helene Mascot / Moonshine Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.20 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 4 55 47 $5.50 Zariz / Public Profile
2 1 HEIMBERG Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0.71 5 59 58 $4.80 Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
3 5 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Michael Travers 1.24 10 55 50 $20 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
4 2 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Richard Bensley 2.64 3 55.5 51 $4.40F Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
5 6 MISS MEILLAND David & Coral Feek Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.95 1 55 50 $10 Ilovethiscity / Middlemiss Rose
6 12 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.24 12 55
(cd 53)
39 $15 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
7 9 FROMISTA Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 6.66 2 55
(cd 56)
42 $10 Teofilo / Guillem
8 4 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.11 8 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $10 Brazen Beau / Evolve
9 11 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 8.5 7 55
(cd 53)
40 $41 Dissident / The Quick One
10 3 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 8.75 6 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $15 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
11 10 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 10.83 9 55 41 $151 Skilled / Informal
12 8 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 16.13 11 55 44 $21 Hillman / One for the Kids
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 57.5 N/A $1.80F Scissor Kick / Street Groove
2 13 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.2 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Bullet Train / Natural Time
3 11 NEVER SAY NAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.6 10 55.5 N/A $11 No Nay Never / China Road
4 7 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 8 8 56.5 N/A $10 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
5 15e IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 9.36 13 55
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
6 8 MAGIC TYPHOON Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/52kg) 9.69 5 56
(cd 52)
N/A $7.50 Last Typhoon / Embroglio
7 1 FIORENSACT Laura McCullum Mathew Cahill 11.13 3 59.5 N/A $12 Fiorente / Exact
8 4 RED CASCADE Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 12.44 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Garnet Rose
9 9 MOON WARRIOR Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 12.81 11 56 N/A $21 Kaphero / La Regla
10 12 BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Bradley Vale 13.43 9 55 N/A $201 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
11 16e SOMOVA Michael Travers Michael Travers 13.94 14 55 N/A $41 Time for War / Marinov
12 6 TOMMY’S BOY Steve Cunningham Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 17.69 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 The King's Cross / Miss Ladoni
13 3 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 20.36 12 57
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Magic Albert / Overture
14 10 THE LAST WESTERN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 21.16 2 56 N/A $151 King of Prussia / Western Mist
18e JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Magic Albert / Jaclelass
19e TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Ms Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Presence / Astrobiscuit
20e SALLY’S GIFT Peter Maher 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Minervois
14 TRADE STATEMENT Chris Heywood 0 N/A Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
5 SHABEEL Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 0 N/A Skilled / Moorunda Miss
17e TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Reset / Destined to Dance
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.75 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOSS LADY ROCKS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 13 57 N/A $2.25F Street Boss / This Lady Rocks
2 3 MASTER KOSTYA Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.44 7 59 N/A $12 Zoustar / Seeking Status
3 14 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3.46 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Xtravagant / Kascata
4 10 HERITAGE DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/52kg) 4.62 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Merridance
5 13 RED NEBULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.65 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Deep Field / Fiery Redhead
6 6 LITTLE KIBO Steve Cunningham Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.82 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Kuroshio / Crozzle
7 11 NORTHERN EFFORT Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 7.35 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Northern Aspect
8 15e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 10 12 59 N/A $151 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
9 9 MALABAR JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 10.04 10 56.5 N/A $13 Super One / Assasi
10 1 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 11.28 9 59 N/A $31 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
11 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 13.29 14 59 N/A $101 Magnus / Garter Girl
12 12 RAYAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 15.24 4 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Nicconi / Piccadilly
13 8 WACKY WOMBAT Dick Dale Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 16.61 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Redente / La Caverna
14 7 ROGUE ANGEL Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 22.96 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Walking or Dancing / Rogue Agent
17e MAGNUVITA Laura McCullum Bradley Vale 0 N/A Magnus / Phantom's Opera
16e DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
4 BOOM EXPRESS Russell Osborne Michael Travers 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Coupe Express
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.75 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 2 64
(cd 60)
64 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 8 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 1.05 10 59.5 55 $4.20 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
3 3 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 1.6 9 61.5 59 $12 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
4 5 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 2.06 3 60.5 57 $26 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
5 12 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.19 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5.50 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
6 9 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 2.64 4 59.5 59 $6 Choisir / Bee's Honey
7 6 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Richard Bensley 3.03 7 60 56 $16 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
8 13 MURRAWEE John Rooney Michael Travers 4.78 8 56 48 $21 Spinning World / Ournie
9 14 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 5.93 6 55 42 $41 Gonski / Dream Lady
10 2 NUKE John & Chris Ledger Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/52kg) 12.79 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $10 Smart Missile / Hoist
15e TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs 0 57 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 0 58 Byblos / Sonatina
7 SAHARA EMAAR Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
10 SCALDED Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 59 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
11 BIG BOY’S GIRL Kym Hann Jordan Mallyon 0 57 Hussonet / Flash Moment
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.99 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6 59 63 $6 Brazen Beau / Hermila
2 13 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 0.38 8 55 58 $4.40F Deep Field / Springbok Girl
3 7 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.75 2 58
(cd 56)
65 $16 Helmet / Mytika
4 9 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0.86 12 55.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $8.50 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
5 10 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 1.33 3 55
(cd 53)
58 $5.50 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
6 14 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.08 1 55 44 $31 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
7 1 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Nick Heywood 3.48 5 60.5 66 $4.80 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
8 5 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Shaun Guymer 4.36 7 58.5 62 $8.50 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
9 11 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.29 9 55
(cd 54)
46 $61 Econsul / Four Seasons
10 16e MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 6.25 4 55 43 $81 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
11 17e ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 7.9 11 55
(cd 53)
39 $151 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
12 8 FARAMONDO Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 8.31 10 57.5 60 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Costa Grande
19e HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 59 Choisir / Bee's Honey
18e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
15 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0 44 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
12 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth 0 49 God's Own / Our Nic
6 PEIDRA Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 Pierro / Valoura
2 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding 0 65 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
4 GUSONIC Laura McCullum Mathew Cahill 0 63 Magnus / Chestpeak