Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 03, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE GRINDER Chris Waller Christopher Harwood 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Matabrahma
2 2 LUCILIGHT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.56 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
3 4 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0.75 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
4 3 PESTO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.96 0 N/A   New Approach / Pickle
5 1 KHAALIS (IRE) Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 4.4 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Alexander Goldrun

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIANNIS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
2 4 RANCH HAND Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0.18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
3 3 HINGED Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 2.86 0 N/A   Worthy Cause / Tints
4 1 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 3.57 0 N/A   Australia / Crystal Etoile

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COCHET Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cinq Rouge
2 5 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary Moore Todd Quinn 1.88 0 N/A   Deep Field / Casino Dancer
3 4 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
4 3 MILITARY MEN Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 2.92 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Memories Of You
5 1 AURORA LIGHTS Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 4.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.32 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
2 5 OVERMANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.87 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zakayla
3 6 SKY CASTLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 3.63 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fawcett
4 1 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 3.74 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
5 2 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 3.86 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 5 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.32 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
3 1 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 4.55 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
4 3 GREEN FLASH Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 4.57 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
5 2 ERNOS MAGIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 4.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 1 ELECTRIC GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.49 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
3 4 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 2.02 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
4 3 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
5 5 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Jean Drynski 12.56 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUDREAU Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0 N/A   Territories / Kaniana
2 2 ISLAND LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 0.09 0 N/A   Capitalist / Beauty Is
3 4 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 1.84 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bingo
4 3 MYSTIC MERMAID Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 1.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Asavant
5 6 YAGOONA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.92 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Murjana
6 5 SWORD POINT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.84 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jazz Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.79 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTONIO GIOVANNI Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kaaptive Empress
2 5 SARSEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.75 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
3 2 AVID DIVA Lee & Cherie Curtis Mr Warwick Satherley 2.43 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ready Diva
4 3 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
5 6 SHABASH Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 6.63 0 N/A   Shalaa / Malukar
4 POLICE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 0 N/A Tivaci / Virginia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.55 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY PIAF Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Macan
2 1 HURIWAI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
3 5 SOARHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.08 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Defying Gravity
4 4 PODIUM Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 1.38 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Apamurra
5 6 POLICE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 1.74 0 N/A   Tivaci / Virginia
3 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 0 N/A Flying Artie / Shamalia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROOTS Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arctic Success
2 3 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0.51 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
3 1 EXCELEGANT Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 0.56 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
4 2 FANGIRL Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
5 5 YOUNG LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glyn Schofield 2.88 0 N/A   Siyouni / Emirates Comfort

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS MAZ Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dreams And Wishes
2 4 LEGAL CHOICE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Magistra
3 3 ISOLYFE Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 2.06 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
4 2 EXTREME GEM Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 2.11 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Encosta Jewel
5 1 EDMONTON Chris Waller Mr Ben Cadden 2.48 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marielle

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.83 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARVELOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Mr Warwick Satherley 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Great
2 1 INTOLE RANT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 2.77 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
3 4 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris
4 5 SLAKING Gary Moore Todd Quinn 5.75 0 N/A   Kuroshio / My Myrtle
2 KAKARIKI (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Frankel / Assume