Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 04, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Sep-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 REACHOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Outreach / Kondakova
2 5 ALBERTA THE FOX Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 0.53 6 55.5 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
3 3 DEEMFUL (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Kirk Matheson 2.96 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Nadeem / Wistful
4 8 DATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 3.54 3 55.5 N/A $1.85F I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
5 11 THE DREAMER Jim Herriot Ms Jodi Worley 4.73 5 55.5 N/A $26 Americain / Miss Exstravigant
6 7 CLIX Todd Payne Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.26 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 All American / Mercia
7 12 VETERAN Jason Reilly Ms Brooke Stower 7.26 9 55.5 N/A $26 Arlington / Shady Deal
8 1 MR FAGIOLI Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7.9 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Spill the Beans / Vela
9 2 WHITSUNDAY STAR Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 19 7 57 N/A $21 Star Witness / Whitsunday Dreams
6 BAD BOY DARBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Wandjina / Not Bad
9 PHIL’S DREAM Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
4 REWARDING TRANCE Denim Wynen 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Trance
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.15 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Jon Grisedale 6 55.5 39 $26 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
2 6 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.53 2 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $13 Mulaazem / Parclose
3 4 PAAVO Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.36 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $5 Sidestep / Lonrose
4 7 SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5.34 11 56 40 $6.50 Dissident / Alessandra
5 3 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 8.41 10 59 46 $4F Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
6 11 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 10.55 9 55
(cd 52)
36 $61 Arlington / Surf Fest
7 2 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper Ms Brooke Stower 11.06 5 59 46 $16 Bullet Train / Spurnof
8 8 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 12.31 3 55.5 43 $7.50 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
9 10 CASINO PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 14.94 1 55 40 $31 Casino Prince / Bakari
10 1 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 15.75 7 62.5 53 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
11 5 KANSAI BLOSSOM Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 18.29 4 57 46 $21 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.70 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Brooke Stower 1 55.5 39 $13 Myboycharlie / Cellito
2 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 1.31 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $4.40F Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
3 7 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Ben Looker 1.67 2 57.5 47 $6.50 The Factor / Stellaglacier
4 6 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.79 7 58
(cd 56)
44 $10 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
5 4 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.05 10 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $13 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 2 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.31 6 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $6 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
7 1 MILLEN FALCON Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 3.99 4 61.5 51 $9 Star Witness / Silk And Money
8 8 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Matthew Bennett 4.21 12 57.5 43 $31 Sepoy / Lobola
9 9 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Jon Grisedale 4.8 8 57 42 $9 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
10 3 CHRYSLA Steven Wise Raymond Spokes 5.54 5 58.5 49 $8.50 Sebring / Decoree
11 5 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Shane S Arnold 6.22 11 58.5 45 $21 Husson / Sacred Spirit
12 13 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 12.39 9 55.5
(cd 56)
43 $81 Raheeb / Qualities
11 CADOUIN Brett Bellamy 0 43 Casino Prince / Belves
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SOLAR SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Denim Wynen Ben Looker 1 55 N/A $6 Nicconi / Danish Express
2 14 SWEET ZOE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.06 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Endearment
3 12 MAYARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Luke Rolls 1.59 4 55 N/A $26 Your Song / Buffalo Chase
4 2 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 1.75 8 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
5 3 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Matthew Bennett 2.51 2 59 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
6 1 BLISTERING KHUWI Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 3.67 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Sizzling / Egyptian Tomb
7 10 WINNING FACTOR Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 4.24 3 57 N/A $3.20F The Factor / Give the Royal
8 6 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Raymond Spokes 4.36 6 57 N/A $51 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
9 8 NUNCAN RUN Ethan Ensby Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.97 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Real Impact / The Flying Nun
10 7 LUCKY CHOICE Sean Hendry Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.02 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Choisir / Lucky in Love
11 4 YES MARTIN Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 5.65 12 59 N/A $7.50 Hallowed Crown / Apple Martini
12 5 DEMASSIET Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 6.38 10 57 N/A $18 Hallowed Crown / Fromelles
13 15e D’ORO HEART Shane Everson Ms Brooke Stower 8.89 14 59 N/A $19 Medaglia d'Oro / True Heart
14 11 BIGBETTERBEST Andrew Parramore Shane S Arnold 21.1 7 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Golden Archer / Lillyofthevalley
17e LONDON DOWNUNDER Donna Traecey 0 N/A London Bridge / Triangular
16e CENTRE STRIKER Owen Glue 0 N/A Fiorente / Juicy Jem
9 SCHOOL GIRL Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Sidestep / Shannon Wood
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.30 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 6 59 46 $4.40 Trusting / Midget Hill
2 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 0.73 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $4.80 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
3 2 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 1.61 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $4F Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
4 7 SHOOTFORTHESTAR John Sprague Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.91 8 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $12 Shooting to Win / Calpe
5 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.48 1 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $51 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
6 3 DERBY STAR Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.9 5 62
(cd 60)
52 $17 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
7 4 TROGIR Todd Payne Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.04 7 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $31 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
8 10 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 4.15 2 58 48 $8 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
9 11 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Brooke Stower 5.77 9 58 44 $51 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
10 9 MY COUSIN STEVE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 6.49 10 58.5 45 $41 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
11 5 EPIC PLAYER Steven Wise Raymond Spokes 7.17 11 59 46 $6.50 Reward for Effort / Muppets
1 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith 0 58 Harbour Watch / Carnova
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 9 55 44 $17 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
2 3 LA CRONICA Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 0.23 3 57 53 $3 Host / Surfine
3 5 EMMA ROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.08 7 55.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $2.30F Sooboog / Sister Emma
4 9 NAVAGIO BEACH Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 1.68 8 55
(cd 56)
48 $17 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
5 6 PALAWA KANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.95 2 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $8.50 Your Song / Indulgence
6 2 PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.97 12 58
(cd 56)
51 $31 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
7 16e CADOUIN Brett Bellamy Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.24 5 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $71 Casino Prince / Belves
8 11 SAFELY HOME Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.28 4 55 46 $51 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
9 12 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 3.71 6 55 45 $26 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
10 4 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.72 10 56 47 $21 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
11 14 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.43 11 55
(cd 52)
41 $101 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
12 1 SCENIC SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 7.39 1 58.5 52 $31 Dawn Approach / Nouvelle Charm
15e SHOOTFORTHESTAR John Sprague 0 50 Shooting to Win / Calpe
8 MANAPOURI MISS Dwayne Schmidt 0 49 Time for War / Manapouri
10 KORRIN Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda 0 46 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
7 PRUE’S PROPHET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 50 Choisir / Cottesmore