Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Sep-21 11:25AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 JERRY Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 6 54 57 $31 Nicconi / Jolie Joy
2 3 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Kerrin McEvoy 0.57 15 58.5 69 $7 Husson / Fame for Three
3 19e MOLLY NAILS Matthew Dale Tim Clark 0.75 2 54.5 65 $4F Tavistock / Maritimo
4 17e FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 1.02 10 54
(cd 52)
55 $26 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
5 6 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 1.41 5 57
(cd 55.5)
66 $21 Deep Field / Breannon
6 5 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.52 3 57.5 67 $17 Time for War / Misasio
7 9 TEN BELLS Scott Collings Jason Collett 1.74 13 55.5 67 $11 Nicconi / Decibeel
8 8 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Andrew Adkins 3.17 11 56 64 $101 Choisir / Think Aloud
9 2 PARKSVILLE Brett Dodson Joshua Parr 3.92 8 59.5 71 $4.60 Vancouver / Chinamora
10 13 DEPLOYS ALONE Mark Schmetzer Sam Clipperton 4.07 4 54
(cd 54.5)
60 $41 Sepoy / Lalonde
11 7 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4.15 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $26 Scat Daddy / Bailzee
12 11 PRALINE Dar Lunn Robbie Dolan 4.34 7 54.5 65 $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
13 4 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Ms Rachel King 9.21 1 58 72 $6.50 Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
14 10 MOETTA Rodney Northam Glen Boss 9.63 9 54.5 65 $26 Uncle Mo / Hairy
15 14 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 12.18 12 54
(cd 51)
59 $81 Star Witness / Scavenger
1 RARI Scott Henley 0 75 Sizzling / Elusive Air
18e ENDYMION Colbey Hill 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
15 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Jay Ford 0 57 Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
12 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh 0 62 Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELBUROSE Chris Waller James McDonald 3 56.5 71 $3.90EF I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 3 SHAIK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 0.83 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $8.50 Sebring / Apprise
3 2 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.52 10 60 78 $9 Exceed And Excel / Neroli
4 8 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 2.43 7 55.5 69 $5 More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
5 5 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.72 6 57
(cd 55)
72 $3.90EF Written Tycoon / Corporate
6 6 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Glen Boss 3.41 5 57 72 $12 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
7 9 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Sam Clipperton 3.51 1 55.5 69 $15 All Too Hard / She's Not
8 1 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 4.4 4 61 80 $31 So You Think / Jewel Theft
9 10 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5.57 2 54 62 $61 Deep Field / Cautious
10 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.16 8 57 72 $91 Super One / Lolavie
11 MOLLY NAILS Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King 0 62 Tavistock / Maritimo
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.68 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:25pm after Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6 61
(cd 59.5)
74 $8 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
2 11 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 0.19 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $9 Al Maher / Imperatrix
3 12 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.63 1 52.5 61 $15 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 6 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Jason Collett 1.04 12 58 68 $10 Pendragon / Hayaat
5 9 WILD CHAP Brett Lazzarini Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.22 9 57
(cd 54)
66 $12 Toronado / Pipkin
6 13 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.98 3 52.5 61 $12 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
7 7 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Kerrin McEvoy 2.69 7 57.5 67 $21 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
8 14e ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 2.71 11 52 58 $11 Stratum / Midnight Gold
9 3 ALWAYS SURE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.8 4 59 70 $4F Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
10 5 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Jay Ford 4.02 8 58 68 $41 Pierro / Hi Belle
11 2 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 4.7 13 59 74 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
12 8 ALL THINGS John Sargent Hugh Bowman 5.18 10 57 66 $15 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
13 10 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 6.31 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $9 Savabeel / Tiara
16e MICRONA John Steinmetz 0 55 Choistar / Canley Cares
17e CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort James Innes Jnr 0 50 Gonski / Purple Code
4 BAZOOKA David Payne Joshua Parr 0 69 Smart Missile / Valerina
15e CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle 0 58 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.64 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BRIGANTINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 52 64 $8 Astern / Lobola
2 4 SUPER EFFORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.39 2 59.5 71 $7 Reward for Effort / She's Tempting
3 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller James McDonald 2.75 9 58.5 69 $7 Written Tycoon / Graphic
4 2 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.82 1 60 72 $9 I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
5 10 STARMAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.28 6 53 65 $8 Zoustar / You're Dreamin
6 3 TONY BE Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 3.51 8 60
(cd 58)
72 $19 More Than Ready / Miss Portofino
7 6 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 5.33 3 58 72 $14 Toronado / She's Purring
8 9 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6.06 10 54 59 $41 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
9 11 HOOVER LUCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.15 4 52 66 $5F No Nay Never / Chelsea Hotel
10 7 CONSTRUCT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 9.09 7 55.5 71 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Martindale Hall
1 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 74 Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
8 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price 0 62 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:32.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 4 60.5 121 $1.50F Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.48 6 59.5 103 $5 Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
3 2 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.98 5 60 115 $9.50 Street Cry / Outdoor
4 6 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Jason Collett 4.49 1 57 95 $31 Star Witness / Assertively
5 9 ADELONG Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4.73 8 55 101 $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
6 4 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Hugh Bowman 4.98 7 59 102 $18 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
7 8 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Brock Ryan (a) 8.56 3 56 61 $101 Smart Missile / Airways
8 7 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Joshua Parr 18.41 2 56 85 $81 Pluck / Cubana Moss
5 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham Tim Clark 0 92 Headwater / Regal Tier
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 10 56 86 $21 Headwater / Isibaeva
2 6 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.04 3 56 76 $51 Husson / Don't Blink
3 5 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0.82 7 56 82 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
4 10 ENTERPRISE POMME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.06 1 56 66 $31 Spill the Beans / Our Sweet Moss
5 1 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Nash Rawiller 1.45 13 56 92 $4.40 Snitzel / Doulmera
6 2 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.52 5 56 89 $7.50 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
7 7 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.57 9 56 75 $7 I Am Invincible / Najoom
8 4 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.91 6 56 86 $5 I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
9 15 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 2.19 4 56 N/A $31 Snitzel / Rising Romance
10 13 RUBY KISSES Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 4.68 12 56 64 $51 Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
11 12 DE AN ANDRETTI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.23 2 56 65 $4.20F I Am Invincible / Aloha
12 14 WOLVES Anthony Mountney Ms Rachel King 5.86 11 56 N/A $101 Wolf Cry / Grand Manners
13 8 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glen Boss 6.2 8 56 72 $26 Snitzel / More Joyous
9 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings 0 67 Shamardal / Aspen
11 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 65 Testa Rossa / War Flower
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 7 58 113 $2.30F Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
2 9 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.53 9 55 96 $41 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
3 5 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 5 57 106 $11 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
4 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.14 2 56.5 102 $10 Pierro / Subtitle
5 4 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.35 1 57 108 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
6 10 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.48 4 54
(cd 54.5)
97 $10 Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.97 3 58 110 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
8 8 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 5.61 10 55 98 $12 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
9 3 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 6.01 8 58 103 $13 Contributer / Minnaleo
10 7 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Louise Day 7.36 6 55 100 $41 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.77 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 10 59 114 $4.20 So You Think / Personal Service
2 11 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.06 4 59 98 $41 Proisir / Giardini
3 14 MONTEFILIA David Payne Joshua Parr 2.8 11 56.5 104 $18 Kermadec / Bana Wu
4 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.49 3 59 112 $3F New Approach / Falls of Lora
5 4 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.61 9 59 106 $12 Born To Sea / Almansa
6 10 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 4.12 8 59 100 $61 The Factor / Fill the Page
7 13 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.2 1 57 106 $6 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
8 12 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.61 13 58.5 103 $8 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
9 9 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 6.06 7 59 102 $51 Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
10 6 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 6.23 12 59 105 $31 Maxios / Magma
11 8 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 6.26 6 59 102 $151 Makfi / Tia Kia
12 3 NANCHO (GER) Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 11.43 5 59 107 $15 Tai Chi / Nantana
13 7 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.32 2 59 105 $151 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
5 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 105 Nathaniel / Miss Dashwood
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) @4:02pm after Race 8.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GEIST James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10 56.5 75 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
2 13 KING OF SPARTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.37 15 55.5 77 $2.50F I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 2 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 1.1 13 62 82 $21 Denman / Christmas Lily
4 10 FASTCONI Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.27 7 57 72 $8.50 Nicconi / Think Fast
5 12 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.5 9 56.5 75 $26 Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
6 8 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Tim Clark 1.97 6 58 74 $61 Dissident / Siwa Lady
7 3 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.25 12 60 78 $26 Kodiac / Thistle Bird
8 6 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 2.48 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $6 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
9 15 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 2.56 1 54.5 71 $101 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
10 5 BROKEN ARROWS Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 2.69 14 58.5 75 $41 Smart Missile / Extremely
11 9 A MAGIC ZARIZ Brett Robb Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.86 11 57.5 73 $61 Zariz / A Magic Pick
12 19e GOLLY I’M LUCKY Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 3.29 4 55 68 $81 Lucky Owners / Goliard
13 16 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 4.1 5 54.5 71 $16 Sebring / Elusive Leone
14 7 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht James Innes Jnr 8.31 8 58.5 75 $201 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
15 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 10.26 16 63
(cd 61)
84 $81 Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
16 17e SAQUON Paul Perry Glen Boss 10.49 3 55.5 69 $15 No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 76 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
20e STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners 0 80 So You Think / Jewel Theft
14 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey 0 71 Rubick / Torah
18e DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough 0 68 Written Tycoon / Brambling
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.41 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Matowatakpe) @5:11pm $7, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 16c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 13 55.5 85 $41 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
2 10 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.64 12 56 90 $26 Snitzel / Empress Lily
3 16e BIGBOYROY Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.77 9 54 82 $19 Dissident / Follonica
4 13 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.11 10 55.5 89 $2.60F Savabeel / Posy
5 17e CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 1.52 4 54 81 $16 So You Think / Imagining
6 15 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 1.62 3 55 84 $31 Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
7 19e ASHMAN Kim Waugh Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.74 11 54 79 $31 Magnus / Ashamika
8 1 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.57 7 61 96 $61 Dundeel / Nextess
9 2 SKY LAB Paul Perry Glen Boss 3.77 5 60 94 $31 Real Impact / Gold Mission
10 6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.8 6 57 88 $14 Epaulette / Ininthree
11 9 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.78 1 56 90 $14 Per Incanto / Anniesstar
12 4 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 5.37 8 58.5 91 $16 Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer
13 5 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6.68 2 57
(cd 55.5)
88 $6 Zoustar / Snow Bell
SB 11 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 56 86   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
18e NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 80 Trusting / Rose O' War
8 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 87 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
12 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 0 86 New Approach / Sooraah
7 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham 0 87 War Front / Marvellous
3 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 95 Foxwedge / Adio