Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Monday 06, September 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Sep-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.46 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blood River)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ganda
2 2 CHARLEMAGNE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Real Impact / Cross Court
3 3 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
4 5 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Ms Madison Waters 2.7 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
SB 1 BLOOD RIVER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Super One / Ally Amour
4 READATHON Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Easy to Read


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIL CIENTO Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Super One / Garland Girl
2 6 READATHON Gwenda Markwell Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Easy to Read
3 2 INVANESS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Sooboog / Diplomacia
4 5 ORREZA Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
5 1 ALJATA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 4.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ashjata
4 NAUTICAL MISS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Ocean Park / Miss Pageantry

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.05 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUKEY LUKE Gwenda Markwell Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Denman / Somethin' Leicajem
2 5 SOROKIN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Save Our Oceans
3 2 DIRECT AFFECT Paul Murray Brock Ryan 2.6 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Miss Direct
4 1 ALL SHINE ON Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Bonsai Babe
4 OCEANS ONE Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A Super One / Oceanide

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Unyielding Spirit)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHOOTING HALL Gwenda Markwell Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Martindale Hall
2 2 MANOEUVRE Gwenda Markwell Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Les Ry Leigh
3 1 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
4 3 MONTEIL Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Nyssa Burrells 23 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sorel Point
SB 5 UNYIELDING SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Adelaide / Warm Expectation

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.92 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOCTOR GAV Gwenda Markwell Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spinner's Magic
2 5 RENARD Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Satin Safari
3 4 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.8 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
4 2 PAPADUM Gwenda Markwell Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tiffinco
3 PELENNIUM Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Irongail