Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Monday 06, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Sep-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 4 57 N/A $4.20 Denman / Donovan Street
2 4 INITIATION Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.12 11 56.5 N/A $2.50F Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
3 1 WIKI David Atkins Ms Alysha Collett 4.09 7 59.5 N/A $3.50 Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
4 10 STREET CANDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 4.44 9 55 N/A $21 Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
5 2 NO RESPECT Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 6.06 2 58.5 N/A $21 Lonhro / La Amistad
6 8 LANOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 6.4 1 55 N/A $13 Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
7 6 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 8.05 8 55.5 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
8 9 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Luke Rolls 8.58 5 55 N/A $201 Arlington / Anamanor
9 5 REWARDING TRANCE Denim Wynen Ben Looker 8.76 6 56 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Trance
10 13e PRINCE DUPORTH George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.93 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Duporth / Oreznad Princess
11 11 SUPREME VISION Wayne Seelin Matthew Bennett 10.12 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $201 Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss
15e LATIN AFFAIR Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Nicconi / Chance Liaison
14e AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen 0 N/A Albrecht / Redden Blues
7 KOKO CONNECTION Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 0 N/A Wandjina / Myanmar
12e LUCKY ONE Karen Owen 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLADEEL Terry Drayton Ben Looker 1 61 63 $18 Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
2 7 INNERVOICE Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.1 8 56.5 58 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
3 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0.36 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $3.60F El Roca / Bead of Courage
4 8 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 1.04 5 56.5 54 $16 Roc De Cambes / Show Up
5 10 WONFONTEIN Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 1.85 2 55 53 $31 Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
6 3 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 2.11 3 60 61 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
7 9 IRISH PARDON Greg Middleton Luke Rolls 2.68 9 55.5 52 $101 Fiorente / Madame Reprieve
8 6 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 2.7 4 56.5 54 $8 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
9 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 3 10 55 39 $61 Stratum / With My
10 4 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir 3.65 6 58 57 $8 Carlton House / Ilringya
5 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 58 Savabeel / Baby Shacks
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.97 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 6 59 N/A $2F Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
2 12e LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.38 10 57 N/A $10 Real Impact / Battle Line
3 3 EEZEE BOOMER Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 4.23 9 59 N/A $6.50 Zebedee / Renounceable
4 5 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Ms Alysha Collett 6 8 59 N/A $20 Arlington / Hoonose
5 10 KISTOS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 10.1 4 57 N/A $41 Pierro / Nataya Rose
6 6 OSO GOOD Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 10.39 5 59 N/A $7 Domesday / Sunset Mirage
7 9 HIGH FEVER (GER) Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 10.62 1 57 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / High Heat
8 15e VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.16 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Al Maher / Mountain
9 13e MY GEM Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 13.72 2 57 N/A $61 Strada / Princess Shayne
10 11 THE FRINGE Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 19.07 3 57 N/A $9.50 Adelaide / Impinge
14e COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer 0 N/A Super One / Hanukkah
1 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Dissident / La Biondina
2 COOLMEANS (NZ) Adam Duggan Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Per Incanto / Miss Rule
7 STEVEN Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
8 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.98 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2 58.5 65 $5 Magnus / Tre Scalini
2 6 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.54 7 58
(cd 56)
60 $13 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
3 9 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 2.34 1 55
(cd 56)
54 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
4 7 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 2.42 3 56
(cd 57)
56 $8 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 2 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Ms Alysha Collett 2.58 8 58.5 61 $4.40F Playing God / Storm Blues
6 8 DELAYED RESPONSE Denim Wynen Ben Looker 4.07 4 55.5 59 $9 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
7 5 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Kirk Matheson 5.03 6 58 60 $17 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
8 4 TILLY’S STAR Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 12.39 5 58.5 65 $4.60 So You Think / Follow the Till
1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0 75 Southern Image / Frantoio
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.73 Last 600m: 0:38.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AUVERGNE Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray 6 55 50 $26 Dawn Approach / Larissar
2 4 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Luke Rolls 1.25 5 57 52 $3.60F All American / Enthrall
3 7 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.43 4 55 51 $6.50 Street Boss / Sauternes
4 2 WHELK Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 3.6 7 59 60 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Airlie
5 5 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.91 11 55.5
(cd 56)
49 $14 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
6 3 WANDZEL Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4.73 2 58 54 $10 Wandjina / Bizxaar Delila
7 9 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.05 8 55
(cd 53)
45 $21 Eurozone / Liza
8 11 TRIPLE RED Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 5.98 3 55 43 $31 Redwood / Darting
9 10 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 8.54 10 55 44 $41 Domesday / Vision of Hope
10 6 PERALTA Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 16.62 9 55.5
(cd 56)
49 $71 Pierro / Quasera
11 1 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 17.49 1 60 58 $4.60 Pierro / Bombay
14e CICILO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 0 40 Smart Missile / Koizora
15e MORE TO COME Terry Evans 0 38 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
12e MIDI Jeremy Sylvester 0 43 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
13e MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes 0 43 So You Think / Romincka
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 4 56 52 $7.50 Decertare / Viscondesa
2 4 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0.07 1 59 54 $9 Pluck / Zaminga
3 6 BILBAO John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.12 3 58 52 $6 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
4 2 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 0.15 9 59.5 59 $5.50 Ocean Park / Glaze
5 1 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0.75 10 61
(cd 59)
62 $9 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
6 11 SUPEREL Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 1.86 8 55 50 $14 Super One / El Mina
7 12e JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Alysha Collett 2.26 5 55 44 $6 Sizzling / Final Star
8 10 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 2.66 2 55.5 47 $4.80F Safeguard / Manila I Scream
9 8 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 4.3 7 57.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $17 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
10 7 VINTAGE FLYER Nick Mitchell Lee Magorrian 6.28 6 58 56 $101 Zizou / Allblack Lass
5 POITA Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 0 53 Headwater / Pieetys
3 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 0 58 Star Witness / Adamant Lass
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.48 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREDDIE EDDIE Grant Marshall Ms Amelia Denby 11 57.5 53 $6 Carrara / Secretta
2 2 OBLIVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ashley Morgan 1.19 3 57.5 58 $5F Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
3 1 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 1.39 2 59 60 $7 The Factor / Mystic Rahni
4 4 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Ms Alysha Collett 1.48 10 57 52 $7.50 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
5 8 MAASAI MARA Terry Evans Grant Buckley 2.79 6 55 52 $8 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
6 7 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.32 7 56 54 $6 Nicconi / Ancient Titles
7 6 I AM BOLT Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.18 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
8 5 ORPHAN ASH Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 6.83 5 57 52 $14 Helmet / Bolisimo Miss
9 10 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 8.84 8 55 43 $31 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
10 11 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Ms Rachael Murray 8.92 9 55 43 $201 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
11 9 STARSKIN Terry Drayton Ben Looker 11.46 4 55 51 $101 Star Witness / Leopard Skin
14e SUPEREL Alan D Smith 0 50 Super One / El Mina
13e PLUCKERCARN Marc Quinn 0 50 Pluck / Zaminga
12e RESPLENDENCE Robert Agnew Raymond Spokes 0 51 Sebring / Shaqira