Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 07, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SATIRICAL GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Lee Magorrian 1 56.5 N/A $3F So You Think / Satirical Lady
2 6 UNZAGA Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0.01 2 56 N/A $6 Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
3 2 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.4 7 57.5 N/A $3.70 Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
4 1 ANDORRA LA VELLA Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 1.89 3 59 N/A $5.50 Makfi / Tuscany Lady
5 7 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Ms Alysha Collett 3.5 9 55.5 N/A $15 Super One / Hanukkah
6 5 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.02 6 56 N/A $16 Tavistock / Victoria Belle
7 3 THE DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 4.15 5 57 N/A $13 Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
8 8 NIJINSKA (NZ) Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 4.54 8 55 N/A $101 Savabeel / Polish
9 9 WILD Terry Wicks Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.01 4 55 N/A $51 Warrior's Reward / Ausvall
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.58 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRECKLE ROCK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 5 59 60 $1.24F Fastnet Rock / Freckle Face
2 2 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett (a4/) 1.25 3 60
(cd 56)
62 $6 Animal Kingdom / Lobster
3 9 WISEMAN Mark Milton James Rogers 2.4 6 55 42 $101 Zebedee / Star in the East
4 5 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.08 8 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $26 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
5 1 CONVINCED Greg Preston Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.79 7 60 62 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
6 8 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.81 9 55 43 $101 Crowded House / Paulini
7 4 FOUR EGOS Ross Stitt Ashley Morgan 4.79 1 56 54 $13 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
8 6 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Jeff Penza 5.24 2 55 46 $71 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
9 7 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 6.73 4 55 43 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SHE’S CONTRARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 9 55 N/A $1.65F Albrecht / Beautiful Image
2 6 SHARKOSPHERE Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 0.02 3 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Exosphere / Intendment
3 1 THE DRAMATIST Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.24 2 59 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Bring a Gazelle
4 9 MONTARI Paul Messara Ms Alysha Collett 1.36 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Shalaa / Menwa
5 4 PROVERBIAL Lou Mary Matthew Palmer 1.84 1 57 N/A $15 The Factor / Zastabelle
6 7 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Christian Reith 3.46 4 57 N/A $17 Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon
7 5 RUNNING BEAR Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 4.16 10 57 N/A $31 Your Song / Modest Meisie
8 2 ELPHAME Simon Casey Daniel Northey 6.29 13 57 N/A $201 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
9 11 RESIST TEMPTATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.46 12 55 N/A $81 Wandjina / Almost Tempted
10 8 LUCKY CREED Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 6.93 5 56.5 N/A $21 Jimmy Creed / Lady Severine
11 13 SHORT AND SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 7.17 6 55 N/A $91 Odyssey Moon / Shamtastic
12 3 EVERY LAST PENNY Terry Wicks Grant Buckley 9.27 7 57 N/A $61 Dawn Approach / Holy Cleopatra
13 10 SECRET TEARS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 18.91 11 56.5 N/A $41 Denman / Secret Stash
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.47 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @2:45pm after Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3 57 52 $5 Sebring / Kidnapper
2 1 LAPHROAIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a0/56.5kg) 5.94 14 59 57 $5.50 Vancouver / Helford River
3 14 VELVET LADY (NZ) John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6.88 6 55 N/A $31 Tarzino / Hot Pants
4 12 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Jeff Penza 7.13 13 55 N/A $9 Tickets / Eliane
5 11 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 7.2 4 55 N/A $4.20F Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
6 7 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.64 11 57 56 $20 Reset / Mixed Emotions
7 5 DANCIN’ DUDE Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 7.78 2 57 53 $26 Dandino / Rockin' Ransom
8 4 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Koby Jennings 8.23 9 57 47 $31 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
9 3 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 9.69 1 59 51 $21 Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
10 2 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 9.87 7 59 46 $12 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
11 17e DINA’S BOY Justin Bowen Blake Spriggs 10.96 10 59 44 $51 Toronado / Ole Rose
12 10 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Grant Buckley 13.96 5 55 N/A $81 Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
13 8 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Ashley Morgan 14.08 8 57 49 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
14 16e SWINGER Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 16.2 12 55 N/A $151 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
9 DUNLEE Damien Lane 0 N/A Dissident / Annlea
13 MOREMI Paul Messara Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Dundeel / Mokoro
15e BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane 0 50 Kermadec / Swiss Current
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3 56.5 62 $2.30F Deep Field / Zvezdy
2 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 4.26 1 61.5 68 $3.20 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 8 AUNTIE MONNIE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.6 5 56
(cd 54.5)
61 $12 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
4 4 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 5.63 6 59 63 $15 Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
5 5 DOLLAREURO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.61 4 58.5 62 $8 Eurozone / Moporena
6 3 SOLE HEIR Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 8.15 7 59
(cd 56)
63 $15 Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
7 9 LARYNX Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.72 2 55 55 $51 Your Song / Conch
8 6 HAVIN’ FUN John Ramsey Daniel Northey 9.26 8 58.5 66 $21 All Too Hard / Our Quivira
9 1 NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 14.72 9 69
(cd 66)
87 $21 Trusting / Rose O' War
11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester 0 39 Stratum / With My
10 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton 0 53 Husson / Jali
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NADARAJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 11 55 58 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / National Anthem
2 7 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 5.63 6 57 57 $20 Redente / Big Nell
3 12 PHOENIX FLYER Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 8.76 8 55 46 $151 So You Think / Freckled Face
4 9 SALUTE TO THE SUN John Thompson Pietro Romeo 9.17 4 55 56 $3.10 Fighting Sun / Calming
5 3 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Troy O'Neile Ms Kacie Adams 9.25 10 59 61 $41 I Am Invincible / Agate
6 1 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 9.27 9 60.5 64 $5.50 Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
7 10 TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 9.69 3 55 48 $61 Time for War / Patricia Joan
8 6 CIRCUS BOUND Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 10.38 5 57 57 $101 Uncle Mo / Astounded
9 11 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 11.19 1 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $61 Nicconi / Just Cooking
10 5 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Rory Hutchings 11.74 2 57.5 62 $13 Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
11 2 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 15.38 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $2.80F Street Boss / Grace And Power
4 THE BULLRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 0 64 Rubick / Johanski
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MY BENALLA Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 6 60.5 65 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Esprit Hi
2 4 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.8 8 59.5 67 $11 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
3 7 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.45 3 58 60 $3.90F Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
4 5 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 2.3 5 58.5 61 $41 Zebedee / Whitesails
5 9 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 3.42 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $4.60 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
6 11 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 3.77 1 57
(cd 54)
62 $7.50 El Roca / Claudy Eire
7 8 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.93 2 58 60 $19 Choisir / Pure Intent
8 10 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 8.49 9 57 58 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
9 3 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 9.11 7 59.5 63 $9 Exosphere / Congenial
10 2 MISS KONO Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 10.11 10 60 68 $21 Star Witness / One Cat Wonder
6 DEPLOYS ALONE Mark Schmetzer 0 60 Sepoy / Lalonde