Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 07, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.11 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOURHOMETWO (GB) Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 0 N/A   Ajaya / Missy O' Gwaun
2 5 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.51 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
3 3 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham Mr James Ravenall 2.25 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm
4 4 PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Mr Wayne Wheatley 6.16 0 N/A   Husson / Unholy Miss
1 DEVINE GREY Matthew Smith 0 N/A The Factor / Helena's Opera


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKHTAR Annabel Neasham Mr Joel Butler 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serious Speed
2 3 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 1.92 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
3 5 KAMEA Lauri Parker Ms Lauri Parker 4.62 0 N/A   Sebring / Calming Influence
4 4 MURKOWSKI (NZ) Joe Cleary Mr Raphael Marchelli 6.42 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose
5 2 FLOATING Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 10.46 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Goujon


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.98 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
2 1 ANYTHINK GOES Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 2.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Chorus of Angels
3 2 ARDIEVU Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 5.98 0 N/A   Astern / Labdien
4 3 IRRESISTIBLE MISS Annabel Neasham Mr Joel Butler 6.33 0 N/A   Choisir / Total Attraction


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Mr Justin Andrews 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 5 STAR OF HARADA Wendy Roche Mr Wayne Wheatley 1.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
3 3 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Paul Whitmore 3.39 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
4 2 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.54 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
1 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 0 N/A Press Statement / Purcentage


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
2 4 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 2.25 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
3 3 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Mr Wayne Wheatley 3.85 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
4 5 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Mr Joel Butler 7.49 0 N/A   Fiorente / Songbird Lane
5 2 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 9.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
2 6 VANBURG Matthew Dunn Mr Wayne Wheatley 6.02 0 N/A   Vancouver / Euro Chic
3 1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.78 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alzubra
4 5 SHADOW CHASER Richard Litt Mr Joel Butler 9.96 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
5 2 CINZENTO (NZ) Joseph Pride Mr Leandro Ribeiro 12.13 0 N/A   Dalghar / Al Sareeh
3 KING AND KING Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Wild Mia


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.01 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RICK’S MANIA Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Longchamp Belle
2 1 BATTLETON Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.47 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dulverton
3 3 MAURICE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.96 0 N/A   Maurice / Cleo's Raine
4 6 STELLAR MOMENT Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 3.59 0 N/A   Kermadec / Zazita
5 4 PAVILLION Jason Coyle Mr Joel Butler 6.89 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Dancing
6 2 CIRENCESTER Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 7.31 0 N/A   Choisir / Trilione


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DJAWADI Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
2 5 MIDNIGHT OASIS Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 5.45 0 N/A   So You Think / Tennessee Midnight
3 1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman Mr Wayne Wheatley 7.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Whitehousewhispers
4 2 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Justin Sheehan 7.81 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
5 4 HUNDRED PROOF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mr Sean Stepetz 8.66 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Russian Moon
6 7 ELARSKI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Josephine Lynch 8.79 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Ganda
6 ZOISITE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Lonhro / Zedity


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASTERN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Astern / Muscovado
2 4 RIVABROOK Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 2.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym
3 6 SPATS PAV BOWIE Jarrod Austin Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5.72 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Opera
4 3 JEWELS RULE Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 6.47 0 N/A   Counterattack / More Than Jewels
5 5 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride Justin Sheehan 9.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
6 1 ARGYLL GARDENS Jason Coyle Mr Joel Butler 9.61 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / All Salsa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.79 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
2 1 FATE AMORI Paul Cave Ms Rebecca Haill 2.94 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
3 4 PEROXIDE PRINCESS Wendy Roche Mr Wayne Wheatley 10.87 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Blonde Mafia
4 2 IMPOSING TYPHOON Ian Finn Mr Sean Stepetz 17.99 0 N/A   Last Typhoon / Grand Acclaim

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.62 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALINO Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 0 N/A   Pierro / Lanikai
2 5 PASSO RAPIDO Bjorn Baker Paul Whitmore 1.15 0 N/A   Shalaa / Pandoro de Lago
3 2 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Mr James Ravenall 8.08 0 N/A   Krupt / Scrapbook
1 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn 0 N/A More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
3 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Snitzel / Affairoftheheart

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.85 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPRESS PHERE Richard Litt Mr Joel Butler 0 N/A   Exosphere / Segments
2 2 ARRANMORE Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 0.02 0 N/A   Astern / Rathlin Island
3 5 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Ellis Kirk Stone 2.18 0 N/A   Astern / Parfaits
4 4 IMPERIAL WOLF Jarrod Austin Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / Essie's Pride
5 6 SHERRIES James Cummings Mr James Ravenall 3.92 0 N/A   Teofilo / Palomino
1 ADELAIDE FEVER Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Choisir / Miss Adelaide

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEHORNED UNICORN Joseph Pride Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leap Lively
2 4 GRACILISTYLA Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 1.49 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
3 6 SABALENKA (NZ) Robert Quinn Mr Justin Andrews 1.74 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
4 5 MYCAH LEON Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.36 0 N/A   All American / Our Girl Charlize
5 1 CANBYA James Cummings Mr James Ravenall 6.61 0 N/A   Teofilo / Romneya
3 ELARSKI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Ganda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.46 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TEXERRO Richard Litt Mr Joel Butler 0 N/A   Pierro / Breannon
2 1 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.21 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
3 3 KOHA (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Tammy Blair 7.67 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jewels Gift
5 VANBURG Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Vancouver / Euro Chic
2 DECARVALHO Chris Waller 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Smile of Desire