Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 07, September 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
2 2 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 8.83 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
3 3 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Jay Ford 9.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
4 5 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Rachel King 19.24 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Devilina
5 4 TREGONWELL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 20.19 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Very Speed


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRINITY MISSILE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
2 6 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
3 3 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 1.36 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
4 2 CELER Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 1 ATONEMENT James Harding Ms Rachel King 8.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
6 4 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Louise Day 10.99 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
2 4 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
3 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.02 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
4 3 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.29 0 N/A   Showcasing / Victim of Love
5 5 SUAVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.98 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUDETTE Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
2 2 BACKSTREETS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Miss Right Note
3 3 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.62 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
4 5 WANZI Gregory McFarlane Ms Louise Day 2.07 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mitzi
5 4 UNPUNISHED Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 3.21 0 N/A   Dissident / Subtle Cove

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OCEANS ONE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Super One / Oceanide
2 4 SELVAM Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
3 2 KOKO CONNECTION Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 0.15 0 N/A   Wandjina / Myanmar
4 5 NOMOREBOURBONS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day 8.48 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice
5 1 ASTRONOMICAL Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 22.97 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Medusa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAVINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
2 6 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 0.12 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
3 4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.74 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
4 1 ADELINDA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.81 0 N/A   Adelaide / General's Sniper
5 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 9.13 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
5 KINLOCH Kris Lees 0 N/A I Am Invincible / More Beautiful

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LASHES James Harding Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.25 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
3 3 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 0.47 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
4 2 BOKETTO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Woppitt
1 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Super One / Crystal Diamonds
4 LAMBDOMA ENERGY Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hunters Heroine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
2 1 JERLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.52 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
3 4 PANDANO Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 0.98 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
4 2 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
5 6 KINLOCH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
6 5 TOTO Todd Howlett Jay Ford 1.94 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIVIERA BLUE Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Villa Splendido
2 5 SHARKIM Gregory McFarlane Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.46 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
3 6 THREETIMESLUCKY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 1.98 0 N/A   Rubick / Apito
4 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 3.47 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
5 3 PIPPEN Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 3.68 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique
6 2 CAPTAIN WISE Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.83 0 N/A   Super One / Choisir Breeze

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUTLAND Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ribe
2 5 SOLID BOND Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 0.93 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jiale
3 1 JONAH TALI (NZ) Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.37 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
4 3 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
5 4 PACIFIC FORCE Garry White Ms Rachel King 4.19 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Grande

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OAKFIELD BLOSSOM Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Headwater / Oakfield Rose
2 5 VANILLI Tony Newing Jay Ford 1.82 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
3 4 MYEYESADOREYOU Paul Perry Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.29 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
4 2 CAITRIN Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 5.45 0 N/A   Maurice / Northern Cath
5 1 AS GOOD AS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pink Corvette
6 3 EXOLAY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.24 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIKITIBOO Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Ellie Boo
2 3 REIBY PRINCESS Peter D Green Jay Ford 0.83 0 N/A   Strada / Reiby Royale
3 2 LEADING LADY Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 1.34 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire
4 4 SHORT TAKES Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.43 0 N/A   Al Maher / Breaking Story
5 6 OAKFIELD BANKSIA Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 2.21 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Minetti
1 HOT DANCING Garry White 0 N/A Sizzling / Sonata Song

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALBALAN Tony Newing Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
2 2 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora
3 6 SOVEREIGN EXPRESS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jean Van Overmeire 5.01 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cut a Caper
4 1 AIRZONE Damien Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.91 0 N/A   Eurozone / Airlie Bird
5 7 OAKFIELD FEATHER Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 6.27 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Oakfield Comet
5 MEALE Wayne Attard 0 N/A Duporth / Excellent Vintage
3 FIVE CROWNS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Sacred Falls / La Scala