Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 09, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 350m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPIDS Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2 59 N/A $1.22F Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
2 9 HARDLEY GREY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 1.43 5 56.5 N/A $26 Instinction / Hardley
3 5 PHIL’S DREAM Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 3.01 3 59 N/A $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
4 8 BAD BOY DARBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 4.4 1 56.5 N/A $13 Wandjina / Not Bad
5 7 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Kirk Matheson 5.57 6 59 N/A $21 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
6 2 HOKE’S RUN Paul Nipperess Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.68 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 The Brothers War / Bay Alert
1 ALPINE RACER Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Sebring / Alpine Club
3 KING CHARMING (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Charm Spirit / St Germaine
4 MR FAGIOLI Stephen Lee 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Vela
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALPINE RACER Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3 56 N/A $2.60 Sebring / Alpine Club
2 9 MORE THAN BUTTONS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 1.29 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Nicconi / More Than Royal
3 4 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.28 1 57.5 N/A $2.50F Exosphere / Passilente
4 8 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 3.2 8 55 N/A $9.50 Reward for Effort / Composure
5 3 EXERCISE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.74 9 58 N/A $41 Scissor Kick / Bruges
6 11 THE BEAT GOES ON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.2 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Mahisara / Syncopated Groove
7 12 UCHIDA Chris O'Reilly Paul Payne 7.5 4 55 N/A $41 Spill the Beans / Lagonda
8 7 BREAKER BREAKER Carolyn Halliday Noriyuki Masuda 17.15 2 55 N/A $81 Wandjina / Qualia
9 6 CENTRE STRIKER Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 17.48 7 55.5 N/A $51 Fiorente / Juicy Jem
1 COUNTYA FALLS (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Don't Countya
2 VANCOUVER RIVER Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 0 N/A Vancouver / Harlem River
10 SQUEEZE DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 3 58 N/A $3.70F Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
2 6 MARLOU MILLIE Amy Usher Ms Brooke Stower 2.21 8 58 N/A $7 Benfica / Snip Me Not
3 7 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.8 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
4 1 AFTER DINNER Ethan Ensby Matthew Bennett 3.32 6 58 N/A $11 Choisir / Fume Blanc
5 5 LEKHTAC Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.69 4 58 N/A $3.80 Whittington / Sea Elle
6 3 BITOFADRAMA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 6.3 5 58 N/A $16 Spill the Beans / Topshopper
7 10 CEDAR CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 7.71 7 55.5
(cd 52)
N/A $31 The Brothers War / Yodalla
8 2 ANGAMA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.56 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $12 Outreach / Twinkle Star
9 9 TOUGH AS NAILS Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 9.85 10 58 N/A $31 Bull Point / Constitute
10 8 THE POLAR EXPRESS David Munns Ben Looker 10.82 1 58 N/A $10 May'haab / Sea Line Express
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 2 57.5 59 $9 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
2 2 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0.98 7 58 60 $6 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
3 4 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 1.35 3 57 58 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
4 5 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.93 6 56 60 $2.50F War / Chloe Rose
5 6 SUBRUNNER Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.52 5 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $41 Sebring / Sublimity
6 7 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Brooke Stower 4.23 1 55.5 59 $14 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
7 8 SPLIT JETE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 6.01 4 55 54 $8 Scissor Kick / Tripled
8 9 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 6.29 8 55 51 $21 Sepoy / Our Tigress
1 SHANJOMI Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 67 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 1 62
(cd 59)
80 $2F Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
2 7 FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 0.91 8 55 66 $9.50 The Factor / Sienna Red
3 2 BAILEYS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 1.5 4 60.5 73 $4 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
4 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Luke Rolls 1.9 9 58 72 $18 Choisir / Loch Leven
5 8 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Brooke Stower 3.47 6 55 61 $31 Husson / Oh So Stunning
6 3 ARISTOGRATS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.17 5 58.5 69 $17 Congrats / Hairy
7 6 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 4.74 10 56 64 $13 Exceedingly Good / Processional
8 5 MECUM Leo Clapham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5.65 2 57
(cd 53)
66 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
9 9 COLLINS CREEK Chris O'Reilly Noriyuki Masuda 6.25 3 55 59 $71 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
10 10 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Kirk Matheson 8.29 7 55
(cd 56)
58 $41 Harbour Watch / Carnova
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.92 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 6 63
(cd 60)
78 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
2 2 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.29 7 61 74 $6.50 Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
3 4 HEAD UP HIGH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.37 9 56 64 $4 Pierro / Walk Alone
4 9 ARGYLE BELLE Gary Nielsen Ms Brooke Stower 1.01 2 55 56 $14 Dane Shadow / Siphon
5 10 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1.15 8 55
(cd 55.5)
56 $11 Pierro / Jazz Song
5 5 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 1.15 5 55.5 63 $13 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 7 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.5 1 55
(cd 56)
59 $12 Ocean Park / Zigalong
8 8 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 4.99 11 55 57 $41 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
9 12 GO FERRANDO Terry McCarthy Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.37 10 55
(cd 53)
47 $61 Teofilo / Lost Horizons
10 3 WILD MOON (NZ) Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 8.16 3 60.5 73 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Star Jasmine
11 11 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Frank Dichiera Paul Payne 20.44 4 55 49 $151 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
6 BOMBAY NIGHTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 64 Zoffany / Bombay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.75 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 10 62
(cd 59)
60 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
2 6 BEEF WEEK PRINCESS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.57 1 59 58 $3.30F Casino Prince / Ready to Order
3 8 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Brooke Stower 1.93 3 57.5 55 $8 Stratum / Elleandee
4 14 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 3.04 4 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $10 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
5 4 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 3.15 2 60 56 $3.70 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
6 9 BOSENDI Darren Graham Ben Looker 4.53 8 57 50 $9 Your Song / Think Fast
7 13 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 5.13 9 55 45 $61 Swiss Ace / Tamara
8 10 PICTON Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 6.31 11 56 48 $19 Domesday / Beyond Rare
9 5 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.07 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $26 Pierro / No Looking Back
10 2 MONEY SHOT Michael Costa Jon Grisedale 7.4 6 62 60 $17 Shooting to Win / Bells Will Ring
11 12 HOWITZER Darren Graham Luke Rolls 13.17 7 55 48 $101 Top Echelon / Survival Miss
7 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 0 57 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
3 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly 0 56 High Chaparral / Fiction
11 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee 0 51 Warhorse / Train Wreck