Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 10, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 6 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
3 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.63 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
4 7 MINHAAJ John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
5 9 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.82 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
6 2 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 5.75 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
7 4 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 5 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 5.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Zed / Opulence
8 PAULELE James Cummings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Chatoyant


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Of Spades)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.59 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
3 3 HARLEM BLUES Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 1.16 0 N/A   Your Song / New York Rain
4 2 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.39 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
5 6 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.79 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
6 7 TEA LEAVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.98 0 N/A   Sebring / Pattini
7 8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8.02 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
8 9 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 10.22 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
SB 4 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.36 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Am Zelady
2 6 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
3 5 NEWSREADER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.81 0 N/A   Press Statement / Thinking of You
4 3 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
5 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 2.48 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
6 1 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 2.98 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
7 7 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.53 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
8 2 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 10.01 0 N/A   Complacent / Danbelle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING LINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
2 10 STROMBUS (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.51 0 N/A   Territories / Conch
3 9 PEAK LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.77 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aspen Summit
4 4 DICKSON HORSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
5 6 KOKORO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.53 0 N/A   Real Impact / Close to My Heart
6 2 CAPTAIN GEORGE Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.75 0 N/A   Vancouver / Katisam
7 8 MANNA FROM HEAVEN Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Heaven On a Stick
8 3 DIAMOND BLUSH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.42 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pink Jubilee
9 7 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 5.76 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
10 5 I LOVE ROCK’N’ROLL Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 17.11 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
2 3 I AM NEFERTITI John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.39 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Rubi Dee
3 9 STATESMANSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.71 0 N/A   So You Think / Babel
4 1 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Serenade
5 10 THIS’LLBETHEONE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.57 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiomatic
6 8 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.61 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
7 5 MISS WORTHINGTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.76 0 N/A   Maurice / Auckland Beauty
8 6 REGINALD Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 8.08 0 N/A   Casino Prince / High Heaven
9 2 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
7 ROMEO ROMEO Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A Choisir / Crazyonyou

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.14 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.15 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.19 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
4 4 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
5 2 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.84 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
6 3 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.47 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.38 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
3 2 BORN A WARRIOR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.74 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
4 3 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.26 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
5 1 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sagrada
6 5 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Hugh Bowman 15.5 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.71 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TILLOTSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
2 6 MOUNTFORD Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Family Girl
3 1 CALM DOWN (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.16 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
4 4 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.18 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
5 2 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.34 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
6 5 MISS MYA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.48 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Myanmar
7 8 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.76 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
8 3 LUISANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.67 0 N/A   Sebring / Oxigenada

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
2 4 KOONDEEMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.21 0 N/A   Your Song / Dearness
3 5 NEVER CARELESS Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Killcareless
4 2 GERARDJOSEPH Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.77 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
5 3 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 4.87 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinata
6 1 DETTORI (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 4.91 0 N/A   Ego / Pursuit of Joy
7 6 STROBING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 10.71 0 N/A   Americain / Dowinga

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HINSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heredera
2 5 GORMLEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
3 7 PENCILED Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.66 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Extensible
4 3 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.83 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
5 2 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea James McDonald 2.51 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
6 1 ARMOUR FORCE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.93 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Silverbeat
7 4 DUKE OF GORDON (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 4.28 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Cosimo