Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 11, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Sep-21 9:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.81 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Manor Road) $31, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TAKANAKUY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Matthew Palmer 3 56.5 N/A $91 Outreach / Shideezi
2 3 REBATE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.69 9 58.5 N/A $4.80 Reward for Effort / Great Gal
3 10 MEDIA STATEMENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2.66 11 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Press Statement / Paramount
4 5 OUTBACK PAT Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 5.98 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Rubick / Patricia Joan
5 13 ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 7.67 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
6 4 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 8.08 12 57 N/A $10 Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
7 7 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Darren Egan Ben Looker 11.42 5 56.5 N/A $3.40F Zoffany / Global Anthem
8 1 WAHL KAPELLE Michelle Fleming Ms Kacie Adams 11.44 10 59 N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Penhale
9 8 GRAUPEL Cody Morgan Billy Cray 11.76 6 56.5 N/A $10 Star Turn / Lightning Streak
10 12 PRUNING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 15.37 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Al Maher / Crichton Rose
11 6 DARK PHOENIX Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 24.73 2 56.5 N/A $81 Americain / Kooshi
12 11 ONLY GEORGE George Woodward Shane S Arnold 26.79 1 56.5
(cd 58)
N/A $101 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
SB 9 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 56.5 N/A   Arlington / Anamanor
2 LADYBEETLE Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONYAGAME Geoff O'Brien Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Mulaazem / Indy Game
2 13 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.11 7 57 N/A $6 Wandjina / Baluch
3 9 EASIER SAID Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 1.96 6 57 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Dibella
4 2 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Ms Kacie Adams 2.13 1 59 N/A $12 Americain / Island Bel
5 7 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin Matthew Palmer 2.38 3 57 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
6 8 CREME DE VIN Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 2.68 4 57 N/A $21 Bull Point / Hootandance
7 10 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.94 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 11 MORE OOMPH Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.21 8 57 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Oomph
9 1 BARREN JACK George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 5 59 N/A $6.50 Anacheeva / Anniewill
10 6 PRINCE DUPORTH George Woodward Ms Jodi Worley 5.14 10 59 N/A $101 Duporth / Oreznad Princess
11 12 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 6.75 13 57 N/A $26 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
12 4 ICIAFOX Darren Egan Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 7.54 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80F Foxwedge / Ciavenna
13 3 CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 13.06 12 59 N/A $91 Equiano / Cold Call
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.49 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cicilo) $12, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 1 55.5 39 $3.50F Stratum / With My
2 5 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.9 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $3.60 O'Reilly / The Pearler
3 2 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.43 10 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $10 Dubleo / Obeys
4 9 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.63 4 55
(cd 54)
38 $21 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
5 3 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3.79 7 59 46 $7 Bernardini / Already Perfect
6 1 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Matthew Palmer 5.3 2 60 52 $9 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
7 10 GRASS CUTTER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.01 11 55 36 $19 Snippetson / El Chickie
8 12 HO HO LORD George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 13.05 6 55
(cd 52)
34 $71 Free Eagle / Shanghai Moon
9 6 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 13.31 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $21 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
10 13e LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Luke Rolls 15.26 5 55
(cd 56)
31 $51 Trusting / Line of Sight
11 4 RIVER OF GOLD Adam Vine Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 15.63 8 59
(cd 56)
50 $21 Stratum / Gold Copy
SB 7 CICILO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 0 56 40   Smart Missile / Koizora
14e SWINGER Krissie Simpkins 0 30 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
11 PARADIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Sebring / Casula Gal
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.84 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TALENT AWARD Philip Duffy Billy Cray 8 55 37 $41 Shamus Award / Talent
2 6 JESELLIX Sue Grills Matthew Palmer 0.23 5 57.5 49 $7 Rubick / Upper Crust
3 10 SKULL CAP Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.59 9 56.5 43 $101 Helmet / Steflara
4 2 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman Ben Looker 2.09 11 58.5 51 $5.50EF Zoustar / Sunday Rose
5 4 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 2.31 3 58 46 $8.50 Rubick / Taylor's Command
6 9 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ms Mikayla Weir 2.55 12 57 44 $5.50EF Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
7 5 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 2.65 7 58 50 $5.50EF Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
8 11 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 3.43 2 55
(cd 52)
41 $61 Domesday / Tavistock
9 12 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3.75 4 55
(cd 54)
39 $41 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
10 1 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 3.86 14 59 48 $6 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
11 14 MR INTREPID Jeremy Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.96 6 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Arlington / Bold Issue
12 8 BOSTON BLUES Nathan Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.02 13 57
(cd 54)
44 $61 Americain / Northeast Note
13 7 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.26 1 57.5
(cd 56)
49 $13 Unencumbered / Real Desire
14 3 CORPORAL Mark Hatch Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 8.8 10 58
(cd 56)
46 $13 Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
15e MAGIC ATTITUDE Sue Grills 0 47 Magic Albert / Justine
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.24 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Foreign Brother) $13, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 9 58 48 $6.50 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
2 3 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.3 8 60.5 49 $15 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
3 14 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5 5 57.5 47 $3.40F Star Witness / Explosive Charge
4 5 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Matthew Palmer 5.69 11 59.5 51 $9 Al Maher / Artwear
5 2 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 5.88 3 60.5 49 $9 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
6 12 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ben Looker 6.23 2 58 44 $8.50 Stratum / Mother's Milk
7 1 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.36 1 63
(cd 61)
54 $11 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
8 15e LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 7.41 6 56 40 $12 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
9 13 MAGIC ATTITUDE Sue Grills Ms Kacie Adams 7.46 7 57.5 47 $17 Magic Albert / Justine
10 18e STRAIGHT HOME Adam Vine Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 8.03 4 55
(cd 54)
38 $81 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
11 9 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9 10 58.5 45 $10 Red Element / Cinerama
SB 6 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Luke Rolls 0 59.5 47   The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
16e CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Kacie Adams 0 40 Star Witness / Exhibit
17e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 39 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
8 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 46 Ad Valorem / Katrina
7 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman 0 51 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
11 REAL APPEAL Nathaniel Scott Shane S Arnold 0 48 Real Saga / Silken Appeal
4 UNITARY Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 48 Spill the Beans / Spinster
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blue Sky Moon) $7, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 12c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOBURN LASS Tony Newing Ben Looker 6 57.5 54 $7.50 Dissident / Les Miserables
2 11 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Matthew Palmer 2.95 5 55
(cd 56)
44 $7.50 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
3 9 PUMP IT UP Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 3.44 8 55 49 $8 Headwater / Dalaayill
4 8 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.36 10 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $5 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
5 2 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 6.76 7 58.5 56 $5.50 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
6 14 LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.9 2 55
(cd 52)
36 $81 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
7 7 GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 7.06 3 56 47 $19 Pierro / Light Touch
8 3 FREETHINKER Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7.84 1 57.5 50 $10 Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
9 13 MORE THAN LUCK Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 11.3 9 55
(cd 54)
41 $41 Bradbury's Luck / Ma Ma I Love You
LR 5 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4 57 53 $4F Whittington / Cheval Noir
SB 1 BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 61.5 58   Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
6 MOOK’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 0 53 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
10 SUPERTHENA Bryan Dixon 0 46 Super One / Star of Athena
12 FUDGINIT Sue Grills 0 42 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.59 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Purple Cup) $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FUDGINIT Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
2 6 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton Matthew Palmer 1.7 3 59 50 $4.40F Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
3 9 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2.21 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $12 Bel Esprit / Sable
4 10 MYTH John Bourke Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.11 4 56 44 $101 Choisir / Pemiki
5 13 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Luke Rolls 3.58 5 55 35 $13 Poet's Voice / Remotely
6 4 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.01 11 60.5 53 $10 Dream Ahead / Shivering
7 11 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 4.28 2 56 44 $11 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
8 3 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.45 6 61
(cd 58)
54 $18 Tavistock / Contrada
9 8 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 5.06 8 58 44 $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
10 7 PRUSSIAN DREAM Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 5.89 9 58 44 $10 King of Prussia / Rainhill
11 5 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 10 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $8.50 Your Song / Mocks
SB 2 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 62
(cd 60)
52   Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
1 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon 0 56 Red Element / Stop And Stare