Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 11, September 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FRENCH EMPEROR David Payne Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $1.60F Tavistock / Special Memories
2 9 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.93 6 55 N/A $8.50 Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
3 5 SO INCISIVE Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 4.88 4 57 N/A $101 So You Think / Satirical Lass
3 3 SEGAL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.88 1 59 N/A $4.80 Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
5 1 GARDA FORCE Gregory Hickman Ms Alysha Collett 7.79 3 59 N/A $51 Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
6 4 SINDAGAR John Sargent Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.74 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Makfi / Sindariya
7 10 GREAT MYSTERY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 9.19 8 55 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Dawnie Perfect
8 2 LADY SHENANIGANS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chad Lever 17.23 5 59 N/A $101 Zoustar / Anuket
6 EL SUPER (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Vadamos / Visible
8 WINE TALKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Koby Jennings 0 N/A Star Witness / Quaff
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.39 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Alysha Collett 2 56 59 $2F All Too Hard / Miss Canny
2 2 HARDY Luke Pepper Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.67 7 58
(cd 56)
58 $5 I Am Invincible / London Rebel
3 4 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0.91 6 56.5 59 $13 Nicconi / Vertefeuille
4 8 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 1.47 3 55.5 57 $9.50 Dundeel / Street Queen
5 5 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 1.82 4 56.5 55 $26 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
6 1 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.17 1 59
(cd 56)
64 $8 Choisir / Sprout
7 9 PRINCESS AMIRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.85 5 55.5 57 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Princess Layla
10 IDEEL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Jeff Penza 0 53 Dundeel / Sozzini
7 REBEL COUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 0 59 Star Turn / County Cork
3 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 56 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6 61 N/A $1.80F Reliable Man / Etah
2 3 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.17 3 59 N/A $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks
3 9 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.45 5 57.5 N/A $7 Mongolian Khan / Meir
4 13 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 2.6 4 55 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
5 5 VANDANGLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 10.45 1 59 N/A $9 Vancouver / Danglissa Girl
6 8 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 11.32 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Sidestep / Salote
7 7 MOOY Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 15.17 2 58.5 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
11 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave 0 N/A Albrecht / Bally Aura
12 HOPE UNO Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Super One / Kontiki Dane
2 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
4 THE RAMPANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Dances On Waves
6 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary Moore Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 0 N/A Deep Field / Casino Dancer
10 BRACEWELL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Grave
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REBEL COUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 2 56 59 $2F Star Turn / County Cork
2 3 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0.07 6 60.5 63 $9 Trusting / Dark Queen
3 4 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 2.23 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $11 Helmet / Dancing Doll
4 2 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.49 1 61
(cd 58)
64 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
5 1 BANGER Matthew Dale Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.75 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
67 $5.50 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
6 8 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.84 3 56.5 55 $51 Casino Prince / Muppets
7 5 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Chad Lever 12.37 4 59 60 $18 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
11 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 50 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
10 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0 51 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 CONEGLIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 0 63 Pierro / Europa Point
7 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0 57 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TESTIMONIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 5 55 N/A $1.65F Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
2 7 TYCOON CHARGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.16 6 56.5 N/A $51 Charge Forward / Little Tycoon
3 9 I AM ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 3.06 8 55 N/A $2.80 I Am Invincible / Mefnooda
4 8 AMAZING NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ashley Morgan 4.16 4 55 N/A $21 Nicconi / Is Amazing
5 6 OWN THE NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 9.24 3 56.5 N/A $14 Astern / Arabian Night
6 1 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 10.15 1 59 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
7 3 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 10.16 7 57 N/A $26 Super One / Coogee Curls
8 11 STARZ Richard Litt Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 15.1 2 55
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Cluster / Cavities
13 WAIPIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A American Pharoah / Deer Valley
2 CHALKLEY Mark De Montfort Koby Jennings 0 N/A Panzer Division / Literary Girl
5 DIVINE OKAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Capitalist / Flying Diva
4 ZOISITE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Lonhro / Zedity
10 OTTILIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Angora
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.84 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DARK HERRING Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 2 58 N/A $4.80 Sizzling / Aringarosa
2 11 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.08 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9 I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
3 15e SCOFFA Geoffrey Crothers Ms Winona Costin 2.77 10 55.5 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Excitable Lass
4 5 BETCHA BABY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.97 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
5 8 STAR BUYER John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 3.41 7 56.5 N/A $16 Written Tycoon / Dwindle
6 12 GOLD PREMIUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Pietro Romeo 5.7 11 55 N/A $41 Pride of Dubai / Harlem Lady
7 7 MINISTER Richard Litt Brodie Loy 5.93 8 56.5 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Lucky Country
8 18e SONG CYCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 6.56 9 55 N/A $26 Epaulette / Ancient Song
9 14 SPELLZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 7.04 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Dundeel / Magic Belle
10 2 DOCTOR GAV Gwenda Markwell Grant Buckley 7.1 1 59 N/A $19 Zoustar / Spinner's Magic
11 13 GYMNASTICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 8.64 6 55 N/A $3.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Aerobatics
20e FACETIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Choisir / Aunt Mimi
19e HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary 0 N/A Wanted / We've Got Issues
17e STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Astern / Culottes
16e RAMSES Craig Carmody Chad Lever 0 N/A More Than Ready / Queen of Sheba
4 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
1 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Headwater / Legislature
6 GREEN LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Star Turn / Volutina
10 PACIFIC WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A American Pharoah / Face of the Earth
9 EDMONTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jeff Penza 0 N/A Vancouver / Marielle
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $3.10F Wandjina / Tiffinco
2 3 WANDER Richard Litt Christian Reith 1.16 6 61 64 $9 Lonhro / Mayfield
3 8 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.28 1 58.5 59 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
4 13 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 1.3 5 55 50 $13 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
5 9 DYNAMITED Richard Litt Brodie Loy 1.32 9 58 58 $11 Exceed And Excel / Shatters
6 1 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2.09 7 61 64 $6 Bullbars / Starnet
7 4 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 2 60 62 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
8 2 SHAKA ROCK (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.57 8 61 64 $31 Proisir / Sheila Cheval
9 6 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 3.98 4 60
(cd 57)
62 $20 Mosayter / Speeding Star
10 5 SO YOU SHOP Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 5.47 3 60 62 $9 So You Think / Topshopper
10 MORALIST Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 58 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
12 DIAMOND HANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 57 Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
11 ELISEO James Ponsonby 0 57 Your Song / Mercy's Choice
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Christian Reith 4 59.5 61 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 7 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.76 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $2.05F Vancouver / Way to Win
3 13 ALL GIRLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.76 5 56.5
(cd 54)
60 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
4 6 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.85 8 59 60 $11 Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
5 4 SKY DIAMONDS Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 2.09 10 60 62 $26 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
6 3 REBUKES Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.66 9 60 62 $13 Sepoy / Disciplined
7 15e DENMISS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 3.09 6 55 50 $71 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
8 8 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 3.56 1 58 58 $13 Showcasing / Venus Bay
9 1 CATHAY Gary Portelli Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.68 3 60
(cd 57)
62 $26 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
10 11 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.43 11 57.5 57 $14 All American / Sky Girl
11 9 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 33.24 2 58 58 $18 So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
14 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick 0 55 Master of Design / Homegrown
12 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 57 Zoustar / Moonflute
10 COMEBACK STAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0 57 Zoustar / Return to Glory
2 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Damon Budler (a3/56kg) 0 62 Dundeel / Exotic Escape