Racing NSW Logo


Griffith: Griffith Jockey Club Saturday 11, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DUPRIDE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Pride of Dubai / Star Hunter
2 12 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0.04 12 55 N/A $6.50 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
3 7 KINROSS Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 1.98 3 57 N/A $8 Panzer Division / Glendelvine
4 8 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 2.07 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $2.80F Proisir / Melody
5 1 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 5.74 1 59 N/A $5.50 Makfi / Sarong
6 6 JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 6.49 4 57 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Jaclelass
7 4 TRADE STATEMENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8.49 8 59 N/A $13 Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
8 10 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.31 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
9 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 12.68 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Magnus / Garter Girl
10 5 COD BYE Greg O'Neill Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13.65 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Victory Grove
11 3 REWARDUS Allan Prisk Aaron Sweeney 18.4 7 59 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
12 9 SHABEEL Mitchell Beer Bradley Vale 28.15 5 57 N/A $12 Skilled / Moorunda Miss
13e DREADNOUGHT Gino D'Altorio Bradley Vale 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.25 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 9 58
(cd 56)
44 $9 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
2 3 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Nick Heywood 0.72 2 60 53 $5 Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
3 9 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.94 10 57 42 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
4 2 REVELLERS Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.71 6 61
(cd 59)
50 $3.60F So You Think / Nevis
5 11 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 3.22 11 56.5
(cd 53)
41 $17 Strada / Here to Eternity
5 7 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.22 3 57.5 47 $18 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
7 13e CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Michael Travers 5.61 5 55.5 39 $8 Street Cry / More Chickens
8 1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Cindy Browne Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.93 7 62
(cd 60)
52 $10 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
9 10 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 6.66 1 57 46 $51 Instinction / Imposing Way
10 4 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Brett Fliedner 7.07 4 59 46 $21 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
11 8 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 7.82 8 57
(cd 54)
46 $8.50 Econsul / Four Seasons
12 12 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.88 12 55
(cd 52)
40 $61 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
16e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 0 37 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 0 50 Haradasun / Barberton
14e WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer 0 37 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.18 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SYDNEY BLUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 59 55 $1.80F Sebring / Dane Belltar
2 9 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.14 7 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
3 8 RAPHAEL Mitchell Beer Michael Travers 0.53 8 56.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Just Our Girl
4 5 JEDDALET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0.97 9 57 51 $5.50 Bullet Train / Confectionery
5 3 BALLET TICKET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.25 6 57
(cd 55)
43 $18 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
6 10 BENONI Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 3.42 2 55 N/A $14 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
7 6 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6 5 56.5 N/A $81 Moshe / Kumiko
8 7 CLEARLY BETTER Wayne Marsden Brett Fliedner 13.4 1 56.5 N/A $91 Al Maher / Crystal Clear
9 11 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 17.48 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
1 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0 50 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
4 CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 0 40 Sebring / Indycatfighter
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9 59 50 $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / She Commands
2 1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 0.23 10 65
(cd 63)
58 $4.20F Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 3 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Brett Fliedner 3.57 5 61 50 $31 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
4 6 MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 4.45 1 60
(cd 58)
48 $5.50 Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
5 4 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Michael Travers 4.61 4 61 50 $6 Nicconi / Sinequanon
6 2 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.28 2 62 52 $5 Denman / Press the Button
7 8 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.04 6 55
(cd 54)
42 $8.50 Cluster / Circle the World
8 11e JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.21 7 56
(cd 53)
40 $26 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
9 9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 6.73 3 55 42 $26 Dr Doute's / The Lot
10 10 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 14.36 8 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
13e VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 40 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
14e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 37 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Michael Heagney 0 49 Exceedingly Good / Hover
12e KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 40 Sun of May / Skiwi
Of $17,000.1st $8,775, 2nd $3,070, 3rd $1,560, 4th $830, 5th $550, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 8 61
(cd 57)
65 $3F Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
2 4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0.89 11 59.5 62 $4 Zariz / Falzina
3 11 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 2.19 7 55 49 $21 Spartacus / Shamozzle
4 14e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.6 6 55
(cd 54)
37 $41 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 6 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.37 10 57
(cd 55)
57 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 3 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Heywood 4.48 1 60 63 $5 Eurozone / Magsaya
7 7 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Brett Fliedner 5.42 5 57 61 $26 Al Maher / Torchsinger
8 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 6.39 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $15 Zariz / Marie Rambert
9 12 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 8.26 9 55 55 $11 Shamus Award / Be Happy
10 10 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Michael Travers 8.76 4 55 44 $21 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
11 13e SPINHER Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12.22 3 55
(cd 52)
39 $101 Casino Prince / Very Bright
15e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 0 41 Strada / Here to Eternity
2 ESTHETIC Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 0 64 More Than Ready / Quintessential
5 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 62 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
9 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 53 Mossman / Rihanna
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 10 55.5 44 $15 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
2 2 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.08 2 58.5 50 $4.60 Fiorente / Yau Chin
3 5 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0.21 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $12 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
4 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.5 1 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 7 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.82 3 55
(cd 54)
44 $4.80 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
6 3 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.22 4 58 53 $3.60F Zariz / Miss Bemuse
7 12 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.41 6 55 38 $41 Stryker / Unveiled
8 11 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 4.82 11 55 38 $91 Fiorente / More Than Mum
9 10 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel Michael Travers 5.93 7 55 40 $20 Sebring / Indycatfighter
10 9 BELLA Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 9.05 5 55 41 $31 Strategic / Miss Churchill
11 1 JAG Peter J Morgan Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 15.4 9 59
(cd 57)
51 $9 Fast 'n' Famous / Cha Cha Dancer
4 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney 0 49 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture