Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill At Kembla Grange: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1100m-W/Post, +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.60 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 8 56.5 65 $4F Per Incanto / Saint Martins
2 5 BLAAZAY John Gamble Glen Boss 1.3 9 56.5 65 $9.50 Skilled / Wild Point
3 11 SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 1.4 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $5.50 So You Think / Zarock
4 15 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Joe Cleary Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 3 54 59 $7.50 El Roca / Princesse de Paris
5 7 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Andrew Adkins 3.5 7 56 64 $21 Choisir / Think Aloud
6 13 MATHRIN Michael Travers James Innes Jnr 3.6 11 54 60 $31 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
7 2 WICHITA WARRIOR Keith Dryden Jay Ford 4.1 6 58 68 $17 All Too Hard / Panipique
8 16 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 4.9 4 54
(cd 53)
58 $13 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
9 1 RARI Scott Henley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7.9 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
75 $8.50 Sizzling / Elusive Air
10 3 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 9.2 5 57.5 67 $8 Benfica / Misasio
11 14 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan 10.7 2 54 59 $18 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
18e JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale 0 59 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
17e PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden 0 66 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
8 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 64 Scat Daddy / Bailzee
4 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 67 Time for War / Misasio
9 ROCKAROSA Keith Dryden 0 67 Pierro / Gallica
12 HAVEN William Freedman Jason Collett 0 61 I Am Invincible / Gamba
10 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Tim Clark 0 62 Kaphero / Bella Nic
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:33.25 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 8 56 70 $9 Dubawi / Vow
2 1 MANKAYAN (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1 3 60 78 $1.80F Intello / Angelic Note
3 5 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 2 5 58 74 $12 Tamayuz / Walayef
4 11 APACHE BELLE Wayne Seelin Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 1 52 64 $31 Mahisara / Accountess
5 8 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3 9 54.5 67 $9 Deep Impact / Miss Keller
6 9 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4.5 4 54.5 67 $12 Darci Brahma / Bond Street
7 10 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison James Innes Jnr 9.3 6 54 43 $201 Trotamondo / Accademia
8 3 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 9.8 7 58.5 75 $14 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
9 2 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 18.8 2 58.5 75 $8.50 Tobique / Darby Shaw
6 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 71 Le Havre / Salamon
4 TORRENS Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 75 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.74 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 54.5 67 $5.50 Press Statement / Bearish
2 3 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 12 58.5 79 $9.50 Showcasing / Forever And Ever
3 9 YIYI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.2 9 57 72 $7 No Nay Never / Memories Of You
4 11 BAZOOKA David Payne Tim Clark 2 2 55.5 69 $9 Smart Missile / Valerina
5 4 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 8 58.5 75 $4.80F Australia / Crystal Etoile
6 2 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3 1 59 76 $41 War Command / Loutka
7 12 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.1 10 55.5 69 $19 Nathaniel / Rock Choir
8 1 PESTO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 4.4 6 59.5 77 $5 New Approach / Pickle
9 8 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 4.6 3 57 72 $16 Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
10 7 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.7 11 57.5 73 $151 War Front / Tapestry
11 5 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 6 4 58
(cd 56)
74 $11 Sebring / Tresor
12 10 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.3 7 56.5 71 $61 Savabeel / High Fashion
6 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 74 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Jason Collett 7 55.5 63 $10 Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
2 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 0.2 5 60.5 73 $10 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
3 5 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 6 58 72 $6 Adelaide / Androssa
4 14e KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 2.2 11 52
(cd 51)
58 $41 Wandjina / African Rain
5 6 COBIA Brad Widdup James McDonald 3.2 2 55.5 63 $4.20F Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
6 13 LOVEMETENDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.3 9 52
(cd 50)
65 $8.50 Testa Rossa / War Flower
7 4 CATAPULT Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 3.4 4 60 72 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
8 10 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.7 3 54.5
(cd 53)
65 $26 Super Easy / Axislass
9 9 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 4.7 8 54.5 65 $10 Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
10 1 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5.1 10 62.5
(cd 60.5)
77 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
11 8 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 1 55 62 $11 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
12 12 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jay Ford 7.2 12 54 62 $81 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
11 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 0 61 Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 0 73 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.17 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIANNIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 56 78 $7.50 Flying Artie / Palace Rock
2 1 TIGER OF MALAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.2 10 57.5 91 $2.90F Extreme Choice / Sambar
3 3 ROYALZEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 0.6 4 56 82 $12 Snitzel / Royal Tithe
4 8 ARNAQUEUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 1.4 8 56 66 $31 Astern / Aloona
5 10 ALEGRON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 3 56 64 $10 Teofilo / Alegria
6 9 DARK REBEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Brock Ryan (a) 2.1 6 56 65 $61 Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
7 7 SILENT IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 1 56 68 $5 Maurice / Hollow Bullet
8 2 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.7 7 57 76 $20 Rebel Dane / Caves
9 13 STRAY Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.1 12 54 59 $31 Thunder Fantasy / Playa Del Carmen
10 12 ACHIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.9 11 54 60 $101 Maurice / Swift Lady
11 11 HINGED Chris Waller Glen Boss 5.4 5 54 76 $9 Worthy Cause / Tints
12 6 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 11.9 9 56 69 $14 Savabeel / Nymph
5 MILITARY EXPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 70 Redoute's Choice / Gresset
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENTRIVIERE (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 6 55.5 107 $2.60F Tavistock / Marcey's Belt
2 5 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.3 10 55 101 $6.50 Deep Field / Cattalo
3 9 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.1 5 55 92 $10 Dream Ahead / Boomex
4 12 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 3 54 94 $16 Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 8 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 3.2 2 55 93 $6 Written Tycoon / Beauty World
6 6 TAILLEUR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 11 55 101 $9 Shooting to Win / Clothing
7 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.8 9 58 102 $11 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
8 10 VULPINE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4 1 55 92 $101 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
9 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Brock Ryan (a) 4.5 8 55 98 $31 Sebring / Acouplamas
10 11 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4.7 7 55 86 $51 Sacred Falls / Halloween
11 3 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 21 4 56 90 $31 Choisir / Couredge
13 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0 78 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
2 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 105 Zoustar / Cabernet
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.35 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHAT John Thompson Brock Ryan (a) 6 54 97 $31 Deep Field / Only Words
2 11 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.4 3 53.5 96 $15 Sebring / Leone Chiara
3 10 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.7 2 53.5 96 $1.95F Deep Field / Crystal Rock
4 5 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 1.8 9 55.5 104 $19 So You Think / Dezign
5 2 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 7 56.5 106 $16 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
6 12 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.1 4 53 92 $21 Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
7 6 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.3 8 55.5 100 $5.50 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
8 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 1 56 105 $8 Zoustar / Cabernet
9 3 ROHERYN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 5 56.5 102 $11 Lonhro / Mannington
1 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 107 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
8 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 0 94 Fastnet Rock / Salma
9 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Tom Sherry (a) 0 72 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAMOE James Cummings James McDonald 4 58.5 103 $3.50 Street Boss / Anamato
2 7 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.3 3 57 86 $10 Snitzel / Via Africa
3 8 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 1.6 10 55
(cd 56)
75 $3F Snitzel / Response
4 10 GLENEAGLES David Payne Jason Collett 2 9 55 71 $26 Capitalist / Scarlet Billows
5 1 STAY INSIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 7 58.5 104 $8.50 Extreme Choice / Nothin Leica Storm
6 3 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.8 1 58.5 100 $17 Capitalist / Speedboat
7 11 FLYING CRAZY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 4.2 8 55 65 $31 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
8 4 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 2 58.5 100 $5 Frankel / Conversely
9 12 UZZIAH Scott Aspery Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.8 6 55 57 $151 Outreach / Heavensentme
10 13 DASH DASH DASH Ian Finn Jean Van Overmeire (a) 17.6 5 55 N/A $201 Star Witness / Shake That
14e GIANNIS Chris Waller 0 78 Flying Artie / Palace Rock
5 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 92 I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
9 RANCH HAND Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 74 Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
6 SHAQUERO Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 0 90 Shalaa / Fimatino
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 5 55
(cd 53)
78 $3.60F Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 13 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 10 52 72 $11 Zoustar / Shack
3 2 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.2 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
87 $31 Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 4 EMANATE James Cummings James McDonald 2.4 11 58.5 89 $4.40 Lonhro / Guelph
5 7 ZAKAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 6 55.5 79 $11 Lonhro / Saddaqa
6 11 MAZU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.8 8 54 75 $8.50 Maurice / Chatelaine
7 6 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3 7 57 82 $8.50 Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
8 12 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.3 9 53 78 $31 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
9 5 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.6 1 57.5 87 $11 No Nay Never / Palace Talk
10 3 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.9 3 59.5 87 $21 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
11 10 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 4.2 2 54 76 $21 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
1 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 90 Written Tycoon / La Paris
9 HULK Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 77 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.81 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 4 59 76 $11 Tapit / Smokey's Love
2 2 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.3 11 61
(cd 58)
80 $101 Al Maher / Street Lass
3 3 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.4 8 59.5 77 $31 Masterofthehorse / User Name
4 8 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.7 5 58.5 75 $19 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
5 9 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 10 58 78 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
6 10 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 2.2 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
75 $51 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
7 6 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 6 1 58.5 75 $3.50 Kingman / Rose Memory
8 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 6.4 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
83 $13 Shamus Award / Couredge
9 7 LOVEPLANET (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.6 2 58.5 75 $6 Ocean Park / Venus's Dream
10 5 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.6 3 58.5 79 $13 Hinchinbrook / Rippled
11 14 EAST INDIAMAN James Ponsonby Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.6 6 54 64 $81 Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
17e TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller 0 67 Press Statement / Bearish
15 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
16 HINGED Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 76 Worthy Cause / Tints
11 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 70 Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
12 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 70 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
13 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 72 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest