Racing NSW Logo


Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 12, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.68R Last 600m: 0:32.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Late Scratching (Kentucky Grey) $26, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Matthew McGuren 6 59 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
2 9 JAY PEAK KITTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 1.92 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bobby's Kitten / Fidele
3 7 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.27 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
4 15e COUNTRY SPIRIT Allan Kehoe Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 3.92 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Country Girl
5 2 HEY WAYNE Todd Payne Ms Brooke Stower 3.97 2 59 N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Precious Qualo
6 11 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 6.43 1 55 N/A $2.10F Stratum Star / Ion You
7 12 WILDERNESS STAR Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 7.42 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Stratum Star / One Mississippi
8 3 INTO THE BLUE Michael P O'Neill Luke Rolls 9.21 11 59 N/A $26 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
9 13e SUPREME LEXIE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 10.22 10 57 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Our Rubyjean
10 1 DIRECT HEAT Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 11.92 9 59 N/A $9.50 Direct Charge / Mucho Caliente
11 5 LITTLE BEN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.66 3 59 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Diamond Life
SB 4 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 59 N/A   Master of Design / Basic Instinct
8 BUSY IZY Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Acquisito
14e LITTLE RIGGALL Mark Gwynne Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Arlington / Fictional Romance
10 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.66 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAURICENTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 7 58.5 N/A $7.50 Maurice / See Line Woman
2 5 SQUEEZE DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0.46 8 57.5 N/A $11 Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
3 4 OOZES CLASS Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 1.29 1 58.5 N/A $4.60 Better Than Ready / Bashaayer
4 6 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 1.37 4 57 N/A $8.50 Honor in War / Bonlity
5 12 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Jon Grisedale 1.85 6 57 N/A $11 The Factor / Sutton Queen
6 7 LATIN AFFAIR Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2.66 2 57 N/A $5 Nicconi / Chance Liaison
7 8 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Amelia Denby 4.56 3 57 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
8 1 HELLION OF CLUSTER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.35 9 59 N/A $3.30F Cluster / Impish
9 11 SCHOOL GIRL Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 7.52 5 57 N/A $61 Sidestep / Shannon Wood
2 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Sooboog / Raneen
9 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Reset / Murray Mary
10 SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane Ben Looker 0 N/A Kermadec / Murtle Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.23 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DALGARNO (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5 58 N/A $1.90F Dalghar / On the Board
2 6 TING TONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.27 3 57 N/A $7.50 Epaulette / Denia
3 7 AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Brooke Stower 0.33 8 56.5 N/A $41 Albrecht / Redden Blues
4 5 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.03 2 58 N/A $3.60 Rubick / Danny's Daughter
5 12 MR COSMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ben Looker 5.71 6 55.5 N/A $81 Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
6 11 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 6 9 55.5 N/A $51 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
7 14 STEALTH APPROACH Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 8.66 4 55.5 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Miaow
8 3 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.39 1 58 N/A $7.50 War / Pangani
9 8 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 32.85 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Your Song / Stage Performer
13 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Mark Gwynne Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
1 JUSTADUDE Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 0 N/A Valentia / Looking Through
2 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
10 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hunt'm
9 DOSS’S EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Barbados / Simian Express
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 6 57 58 $7 Savabeel / Baby Shacks
2 2 HAMMOON STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.11 8 58 65 $2F Star Witness / Hilton Head
3 3 DELIBERATION Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.69 5 57.5 55 $21 So You Think / Tropicana Lady
4 8 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Ms Brooke Stower 3.11 10 55 52 $21 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
5 7 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.21 4 56 52 $12 Cluster / Venus
6 1 DUNOON Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 5.13 1 58.5
(cd 56)
57 $7.50 Dundeel / Sport Chic
7 4 FANTINI Aiden St Vincent Luke Rolls 5.99 9 57.5 59 $4.60 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
8 12 CADOUIN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.03 7 55
(cd 56)
43 $151 Casino Prince / Belves
9 11 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Ben Looker 6.81 2 55 48 $61 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
10 9 SCENIC SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 7.62 3 55 50 $61 Dawn Approach / Nouvelle Charm
6 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Ms Amelia Denby 0 54 Ferlax / Zabinella
10 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 50 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.86 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 8 59 50 $17 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
2 10 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.1 4 57 58 $1.95F Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
3 5 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Shane S Arnold 3.71 7 59 56 $31 Reliable Man / Given With Love
4 3 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.82 11 59 47 $11 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
5 2 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 6.9 2 59
(cd 56)
56 $3.40 Ocean Park / Striptease
6 4 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.92 6 59
(cd 57)
41 $51 Jet Spur / Monorail
7 6 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 7.92 1 59 43 $41 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
8 11 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 8.21 10 56.5 N/A $19 Dawn Approach / Conjecture
9 9 DESMOS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.25 12 57 50 $14 Salade / Fidemus
10 7 SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 10.12 9 59 39 $61 Dissident / Alessandra
11 13 HARPER’S HOPE Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 10.13 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Press Statement / Miss Columbus
12 12 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 21.17 5 55 N/A $151 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
13 15e STAGE ENTRANCE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 22.48 13 55 N/A $51 Preferment / Majikat
8 ALT EFF FOUR Mark Gorman Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 45 Reset / Inflection
14 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.87 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $7.50 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
1 12 RENDELSHAM Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 7 55 56 $31 Reward for Effort / Zarhali
3 2 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Lee Magorrian 1.32 1 62 68 $8.50 Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
4 1 GALWAY Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 1.55 10 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $7 Pierro / Bombay
5 10 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Ms Brooke Stower 2.74 13 56 56 $51 High Chaparral / Fiction
6 6 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 2.86 9 58.5 61 $4.80F Zoustar / Princess Layla
7 4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.11 6 59 62 $26 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 3 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 4.2 8 59.5 63 $8 Husson / Strobic
9 13 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 5.13 2 55 50 $151 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
10 7 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ben Looker 5.81 3 57.5 59 $5 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
11 5 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 5.94 11 58.5 65 $11 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
12 8 CALL ME LEGEND Greg Middleton Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 9.63 4 57 58 $17 More Than Ready / Calming Influence
13 9 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 10.6 12 57 58 $21 Sequalo / Linyanti
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $11 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
2 5 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ben Looker 0.32 4 59.5 59 $5.50 Sidestep / Mossletta
3 8 POITA Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 0.78 6 58.5 53 $4.20F Headwater / Pieetys
4 12 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Brooke Stower 1.54 9 55 40 $61 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 1 FERMANAGH LAD Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 3.18 10 62
(cd 58)
60 $10 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 11 RESPLENDENCE Robert Agnew Raymond Spokes 4.98 3 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $10 Sebring / Shaqira
7 7 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Matthew McGuren 5.28 5 59 58 $17 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
8 9 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.54 8 56 53 $12 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
9 6 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.23 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $11 Benfica / Another
10 10 ATOMIC FEATHER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 6.83 2 55.5 47 $31 Smart Missile / Donnahro
11 4 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 7.82 11 60
(cd 57)
60 $4.80 Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
3 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Lee Magorrian 0 61 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel