Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 12, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.56
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 No Nay Never / Superlight
2 6 OBEY Sam Kavanagh Ms Alysha Collett 1.52 5 57 N/A $4 Nicconi / Honor Hymn
3 12 CAREER CHANGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.13 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $14 Star Turn / Second Time Lucky
4 3 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.83 4 59 N/A $19 Iffraaj / Athenri
5 10 OVEREXTEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.38 6 56.5 N/A $3.50F Outreach / Change of Class
6 13 DERANGED Nick Olive Jeff Penza 6.71 9 55 N/A $6.50 Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina
7 16e CHARGED TEKE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.77 2 55 N/A $4.80 Charge Forward / Benteke
8 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Ken Dunbar 6.99 10 59 N/A $81 Direct Charge / Joy Division
9 4 MORE POWER Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 9.61 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 More Than Ready / Power Lady
10 14 MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 14.24 8 55 N/A $61 Air Force Blue / Fantasising
18e SAPELLO Luke Morgan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
17e TOONGI BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
7 SMART LASS Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Brasilia
5 MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
2 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth 0 N/A Nicconi / Jazzee
11 STAR NARLAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Star Turn / Hembrook
9 GIRRAGULANG Derek Piper 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Too Much Champagne
8 TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DEMOCRACY MANIFEST Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 56.5 N/A $2.25F Flying Artie / Slippery Satin
2 1 AKAKA FALLS Glenn Frazer Mathew Cahill 3.11 3 59 N/A $3.30 Headwater / Lalani
3 12 BRIEF STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ashley Morgan 3.2 2 55 N/A $8.50 Press Statement / Brevity
4 2 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Matthew Palmer 3.63 4 59 N/A $4.60 Time for War / Hard to Hold
5 14 SIZZLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Mikayla Weir 5.48 7 55 N/A $26 Sizzling / Chestnut Star
6 4 OGRIM Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.72 6 59 N/A $81 Smart Missile / Cianara
7 8 ARDSTRAW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.9 1 57 N/A $71 Sizzling / Our Scene Steeler
8 9 LOCH ANTON LADY Alison Smith Jeff Penza 8.09 8 57 N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Yours I Am
15e TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
3 FIENDISH Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0 N/A Panzer Division / Petite Diablesse
16e MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
18e SMART LASS Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Brasilia
17e OBEY Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Nicconi / Honor Hymn
6 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan 0 N/A Denman / Bahrain
7 WERRAN Justin Drake 0 N/A Time for War / Hurdles
11 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
13 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Romance Writer
5 RAOUL Cameron Crockett Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Ms Alysha Collett 4 57.5 N/A $3.10F Stratum / Nocturne
2 2 DRIVING FORCE Darren Hyde Aaron Sweeney 0.51 8 59 N/A $3.90 Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
3 5 VIVENZO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.59 7 58 N/A $4.20 Written Tycoon / Balmodena
4 14 RAVEN SCOUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.27 5 56 N/A $81 Shamus Award / Miss Lavender
5 15e SENSEI JACKIE Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 3.79 11 56 N/A $11 Scissor Kick / Veneers
6 8 RED FERRARI Richard Jackson Mathew Cahill 5 3 57.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Echo Maid
7 11 BALLY BROOK Wanda Ings Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.41 9 56 N/A $14 Hinchinbrook / Ballykisheen
8 17e FEW ARE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.63 10 56 N/A $15 Artie Schiller / Mesmerize Me
9 13 OMOPLATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jeff Penza 10.08 1 56 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Pretty Uncanny
10 18e WHO’S TINNY Alison Smith Ashley Morgan 11.21 6 56 N/A $21 Trusting / Who's Lucky
11 1 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 14.25 2 59 N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
16e SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane 0 N/A Kermadec / Murtle Miss
9 THE MYSTERY GUY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A Vancouver / Maslins Beach
3 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Crowded House / Boca Chica
4 EUREKA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Discreet
10 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
12 LANCIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Amaliehaven
7 LADYBEETLE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAHBATH (NZ) Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 3 58 62 $3.80 Foxwedge / Inniskillen
2 10 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 2.12 4 55
(cd 52)
43 $31 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 1 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Jeff Penza 3.49 8 59 64 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
4 5 SPILIA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 3.53 5 55 56 $4.80 Pierro / Belle Couture
5 7 PROMESA Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 3.7 7 55 48 $31 Lope de Vega / New Page
6 11 NITTY GRITTY Sharon Jeffries Anthony Cavallo 4.03 2 55 40 $61 Sirius Slew / Firefox
7 4 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher 5.68 11 56 58 $3.60F Charge Forward / Ebony Wand
8 2 FOODIE KING (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.01 10 58 62 $7 Pierro / Miss Sivivatu
9 6 DEAD ON TIME Ian Holland Aaron Sweeney 6.59 6 55 49 $26 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
10 9 ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.68 1 55 45 $61 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
11 8 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Michael Heagney 10.93 9 55 45 $26 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $9.50 Highly Recommended / Splash
2 4 SUPER CHANCE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.06 6 59 58 $6.50 Super One / Predicted
3 7 GOSSIP Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 1.99 1 56
(cd 53)
52 $21 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
4 18e SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.13 9 57 54 $3.10F Deep Field / Seritza
5 2 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.73 10 60 60 $3.70 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
6 15e RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 3.96 5 55 42 $31 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
7 8 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4 2 55.5 47 $31 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
8 14 TRUE BELL Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 4.28 4 55 50 $51 Bel Esprit / True Peace
9 5 POINT HOPE William Freedman Grant Buckley 4.34 11 58 56 $14 Bull Point / Hollymount Miss
10 16e MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Adams 4.81 12 55 40 $91 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
11 6 IVY’S BELLE Cameron Crockett Ms Alysha Collett 6.01 3 57.5 55 $13 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
12 10 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 6.65 8 55 42 $16 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
9 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 0 44 Rothesay / All Black Girl
17e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 39 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 0 46 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 54 All Too Hard / Secret Sister
13 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton 0 50 Shamus Award / Suemori
12 ROCKNESS ANGEL Neil Osborne Chad Lever 0 50 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME TO TARGET Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1 57 59 $4.60 Time for War / Rockover Target
2 14 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Ms Alysha Collett 0.59 3 55 48 $21 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
3 13 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Winona Costin 0.68 6 55 48 $21 Choisir / Money Tree
4 4 WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 1.62 7 58.5 58 $4.60 Shamus Award / Withoutme
5 5 ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.04 11 57.5 56 $31 Roc De Cambes / Animate
6 11 COSMIC KING Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.35 10 55 49 $61 Animal Kingdom / Cosmic Belle
7 1 VITAL VERSE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.52 5 61 63 $2.60F Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
8 17e SHE’S NO PRINCESS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.53 9 55
(cd 52)
46 $151 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
9 9 SPILT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.81 2 55 50 $7.50 Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
10 7 CLAY PAN BOOGIE Kody Nestor Matthew Palmer 3.35 4 56 53 $14 Jet Spur / Empress Di
11 12 SOLLOZANDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.9 13 55 49 $151 Star Witness / Just Sobbing
12 16e MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 9.43 12 55
(cd 54.5)
47 $91 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
13 2 LA CABANA (NZ) Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 12.26 8 60.5 66 $31 Swiss Ace / Havana Miss
18e DISSISOUL Garry Lunn 0 46 Dissident / Lady Sol
15e BARELLAN BANDIT John Ramsey 0 47 Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
10 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 0 49 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
8 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 54 Deep Field / Seritza
3 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Grant Buckley 0 60 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 10 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $9 Your Song / Pricey
2 11 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 0.43 6 55
(cd 52)
44 $41 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
3 2 GADFLY Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 1.01 9 63
(cd 60)
62 $15 Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 18e CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.56 1 56.5 49 $19 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
5 7 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan T Dixon Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 2.88 11 58
(cd 56)
56 $31 Raheeb / Nomen
6 12 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 2.96 12 55 50 $26 Haradasun / Barberton
7 8 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 3.02 4 57.5 51 $4.20 Albrecht / Songs
8 13 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.41 5 55 46 $2.40F Verrazano / Oh Barbie
9 14 ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Michael Heagney 3.57 3 55 42 $21 Zariz / Miss Amali
10 6 THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive Jeff Penza 6.04 7 59 58 $8.50 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
11 10 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 6.14 2 56 48 $16 Tickets / Fabulash
12 15e NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Matthew Palmer 8.73 8 55 36 $151 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
17e MAKUBA Bryan Dixon 0 56 Red Element / Stop And Stare
16e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0 29 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
1 FREE RIDER Paul Messara 0 66 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
3 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett 0 59 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
4 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh 0 59 Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
9 DANSPUR Gavin Groth 0 50 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KATERU Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 13 55
(cd 52)
70 $8 Sepoy / Rio Osa
2 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.04 3 57 80 $6 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 1 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.57 11 62 90 $4.80 Rubick / Our Songbird
3 9 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 0.57 6 55 70 $26 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
5 5 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0.99 7 55
(cd 54)
76 $6.50 May'haab / Patient Way
6 6 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 1.59 10 55
(cd 56)
75 $11 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
7 10 THE LION Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 3.26 4 55 64 $91 Arlington / Lion Belle
8 4 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ms Winona Costin 3.98 9 55 79 $41 Denman / Hollywell
9 12 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 4.28 2 55 60 $101 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
10 2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ms Alysha Collett 4.3 8 57 80 $3.80F Written Tycoon / Brambling
11 13 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.81 1 55
(cd 54)
56 $101 Red Element / Stop And Stare
12 11 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 5.1 5 55 60 $151 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
13 7 MESSY MISS Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.7 14 55
(cd 53.5)
71 $10 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
14 14 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 10.16 12 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $301 Commands / Defrock
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e AESOP’S FABLE Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 7 55 69 $31 Foxwedge / Mallard
2 7 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.39 2 57 83 $14 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
3 6 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Rory Hutchings 0.4 10 57.5 84 $8 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
4 15 ECKER ROAD Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 1.89 5 55 74 $101 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
5 10 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.69 3 55 79 $3.70F Poet's Voice / Endaxi
5 12 READY TO HUMBLE Nick Olive Jeff Penza 2.69 1 55 79 $4.40 Rubick / Humble
7 11 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.02 11 55 79 $21 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
8 13 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Alysha Collett 5.37 9 55 77 $14 Nicconi / Silk Spun
9 16 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 5.65 6 55 69 $51 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
10 8 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.18 8 55.5 80 $9 All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
11 4 RULE THE WORLD Mack Griffith Koby Jennings 7.07 4 60 89 $8.50 Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
12 19e THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 13.97 13 55 67 $101 All American / Salutations
13 2 CINQUEDEA (NZ) William Freedman Grant Buckley 33.01 12 60 89 $10 Rios / Roma Kabeel
20e LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair 0 66 Lonhro / Coins
18e SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 0 68 Zariz / Freebe
5 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0 89 Drumbeats / Larenco
3 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 89 Uncle Mo / Points
9 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 0 83 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
14 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 76 Shamus Award / Think Fast
1 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 98 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.57R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Anubis), 9.50 (10)9W7P (16)9P (3)11P
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VERY SHARP Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1 57 64 $3.10F Bull Point / Shamtastic
2 16e FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Ms Alysha Collett 0.15 4 57 52 $5.50 Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
3 3 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.72 7 59 57 $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
4 5 BOOM BOOM BASIL Kody Nestor Rory Hutchings 3.5 10 59 59 $4.20 Foxwedge / Molly Dot Com
5 4 BEAU FACTOR Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 3.79 6 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $14 The Factor / Sister Samantha
6 12 SMART CASUAL Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.29 3 55 54 $41 War / Informal
7 7 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.68 2 59 65 $21 High Chaparral / Skybound
8 18e LAKE TANGANYIKA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 5.63 8 57 52 $201 Crowded House / Dollar Burn
9 9 SLY SONG Nick Olive Jeff Penza 9.49 9 57 56 $17 Your Song / Miss Majella
10 2 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.88 11 59 54 $61 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
11 15e BELLSZOV BOURKE Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 29.46 5 57 52 $61 Zoffany / Belvain
SB 1 ANUBIS Sue Grills Koby Jennings 0 59 62   Foxwedge / Vitex
17e SKAIFEE Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 52 Zebedee / Thismist
8 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 55 Nicconi / Little Spur
6 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 61 Street Boss / Saratoga
11 WATER DOVE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 64 Headwater / She's Warrego
14 TOO SPICY Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 56 All American / Arctic Aura
13 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez