Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 13, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1000m to 380m then cut away rail
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Sep-21 4:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e OH NO MIKKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 8 56.5 N/A $7 Mikki Isle / Hilldale
2 7 STELLA SIREN Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 0.2 7 57 N/A $5.50 Shaft / A Little Alert
3 6 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 0.6 2 57 N/A $3.90F The Brothers War / Rocken Laura
4 13e MISS LAMAR Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 3.6 9 57 N/A $6.50 Skilled / Miss Monhro
5 10 LUNAR ASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.1 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Odyssey Moon / Yorked
6 5 MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.6 6 57 N/A $61 Dissident / Aliberani
7 2 POET’S OCTAVE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Richard Bensley 5.7 10 59 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Octanna
8 4 FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 5.9 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
9 3 ACCIDENTAL MAI TAI Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 6.4 3 57 N/A $5 Scissor Kick / Karakuchi
10 1 EPAUVESCENT Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11.7 1 59 N/A $7 Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
14e BELLALEE Lynne Morrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0 N/A Shaft / Panderelle
8 ZHUKOVSKY Joe Cleary 0 N/A So You Think / Raskova
9 DERANGED Nick Olive Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina
11e TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (No Emotion) $8, Deductions in $: 10c Win & 15c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 1 56 60 $14 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
2 7 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0.3 6 57 62 $11 Master of Design / Homegrown
3 1 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/56kg) 1.6 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $2.15F Whittington / Gee Trump
4 4 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.4 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $10 Show a Heart / Just the Star
5 5 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 3.4 7 57 58 $6.50 Snippetson / Family Matters
6 11 DIRECT DEFAULT Paul Murray Adrian Layt 3.9 4 55 53 $14 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
7 13e DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 4.1 5 55 57 $31 Street Sense / Running Jeans
8 2 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 4.2 9 61 66 $13 Bernardini / Zaroyale
9 12e ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 12 2 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $101 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
SB 9 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 0 57 58   Helmet / Allegretto
8 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 HARALBEN Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 0 63 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 58 Byblos / Sonatina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.01 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Clem Fandango) $5, Deductions in $; 16c Win & 15c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 15c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1 61 58 $8 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
2 6 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Robbie Brewer 0.2 9 58 52 $9 So You Think / So Sydney
3 9 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden Shaun Guymer 0.3 4 57.5 51 $7 Elvstroem / Thakawa
4 12 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.4 2 55.5 51 $21 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
5 4 WILL TO EXCEL James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.9 6 59 54 $5F High Chaparral / Essence of Success
6 10 IVIRA Rodney Howes Adrian Layt 1.2 5 56.5 53 $14 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
7 5 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 8 58.5 57 $10 Rogano / Betty's Belle
8 8 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3.8 3 57.5 55 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
9 2 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 5.6 7 59.5 55 $9 Swiss Ace / More Assertive
10 11 AUTUMN FALLS Jayden Minehan Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.4 10 56
(cd 54)
52 $81 Albrecht / Bashful
SB 3 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Michael Travers 0 59.5 55   Husson / Flying Tilly
15e ROY JOHN John L Morrison 0 36 Congrats / Not a Tully
16e APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 0 36 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
14e RANGARUSH Michael Gatty 0 46 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
7 ICONICALLY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 55 Zoustar / Profits Rock
13e POETIC POWER Keith Dryden Michael Heagney 0 49 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.15 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 6 57 N/A $2F Mossman / Budderoo Miss
2 2 LIGHTS ON THE HILL Jamie Stewart Adrian Layt 2.5 4 58 N/A $8.50 Skyclad / Southern Nights
3 8 HOPE UNO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 9 56 N/A $8 Super One / Kontiki Dane
4 12 SHOOTING ZAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Michael Travers 3.6 12 55 N/A $18 Shooting to Win / Zaawia
5 6 NOBLE EXCEPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 5.9 8 56.5 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Zenaida
6 1 VICTORY AT OMAHA Theresa Bateup Nick Heywood 6.1 13 59 N/A $6 The Brothers War / Frosty Ebony
7 16e BUSKERS RUSH Michael Gatty Mathew Cahill 6.6 11 55 N/A $81 Pluck / Even So
8 13 UNO ZOOM Peter Korn Richard Bensley 7.1 5 55 N/A $26 Benfica / Treasured Harmony
9 11 KING TAT Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7.9 10 55 N/A $31 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
10 15e JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 9.2 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
11 14 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Simon Miller 9.3 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
12 9 GOLDEN SKY Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 10.1 2 55.5 N/A $16 Free Eagle / M'lady Fonteyn
13 18e NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 10.5 3 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
17e FUCHSIA ROSE Keith Dryden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
10 MORE EXCITEMENT Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Dissident / Red Obsession
4 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Octantis
7 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Busking
5 THIRD EYE Keith Dryden Chad Lever 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Gifted Spirit
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Jeff Penza 11 59 N/A $12 Shaft / Salander
2 3 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 5.5 14 59 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
3 7 YORKER Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.6 5 59 N/A $11 Headwater / Ducey Du
4 13 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.4 7 55 N/A $6 Stratum Star / Essie's Pride
5 12 TITLED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Chad Lever 6.9 9 56.5 N/A $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Tricia'O
6 16e BLOOD TIES Bob Kimber Jordan Mallyon 7.1 4 57 N/A $101 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
7 11 THE GIFT Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 7.3 6 57 N/A $9.50 Pride of Dubai / Munhro
8 15e BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 7.5 3 57 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
9 14 WHENI SAYUCAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Adrian Layt 8.3 12 55 N/A $61 Denman / Rock On Rockall
10 10 STRYKE ’EM ONESIE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11.6 8 57 N/A $101 Super One / Strykum
11 6 RENARD Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 12.6 1 59 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Satin Safari
12 9 SHEWILLBRING Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 12.7 13 57 N/A $51 Sebring / Forward Love
13 5 IT’S A BOY Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 22.2 10 59 N/A $21 Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
14 8 HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary Nick Heywood 25 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $31 Wanted / We've Got Issues
17e CARRION HAWK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Headwater / Wings of Prey
18e BUSKERS RUSH Michael Gatty Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pluck / Even So
2 BORISLAV (NZ) Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Epineaux
1 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden Robbie Brewer 0 N/A All Too Hard / Our Parfumee
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 12 59.5 63 $20 Barbados / Flinders Island
2 11 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 5 57.5 63 $5 Al Maher / Ruby Love
3 14 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Michael Travers 0.4 6 55 58 $26 Zariz / Bush Sense
4 4 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.6 4 61.5 71 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
5 1 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Chad Lever 1 14 63.5 71 $26 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
6 15e MR ALOYSIUS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 1.1 9 56
(cd 52.5)
56 $12 Roadhog / Croire
7 5 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/56kg) 1.6 1 61
(cd 59)
70 $4F Dundeel / Exotic Escape
8 12 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 2.1 3 56.5 57 $12 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
9 13 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 2.3 13 56.5 57 $8 Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
10 6 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.1 2 61 66 $17 New Approach / Dahama
11 16e SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.5 10 55 53 $13 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
12 7 SCARLEO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 8 61
(cd 59)
66 $17 Helmet / Pillow Talk
13 9 PORT DOUGLAS Matthew Dale Jordan Mallyon 4.5 7 60 64 $10 Adelaide / Itsmycall
14 3 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Adrian Layt 9 11 62 68 $41 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
8 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 0 65 Authorized / Zaroyale
2 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Richard Bensley 0 68 Mossman / A Little Prayer
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.18 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 5 57 59 $10 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
2 18e ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 0.8 2 55 46 $4F Epaulette / Taghrooda
3 17e ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.9 13 55 47 $31 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
4 8 KERMATIN Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.1 7 57 59 $6 Kermadec / Slippery Satin
5 5 YOU ARE KING Matthew Dale Michael Travers 1.4 3 57.5 56 $7.50 So You Think / Eagles Destiny
6 2 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 2.2 10 58 57 $6 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
7 3 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.4 8 57.5 60 $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
8 9 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 2.5 11 56.5
(cd 57)
58 $21 Master of Design / Shimmy
9 16e PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 2.8 12 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $61 Dissident / River Vixen
10 12 ANAZONE Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 4.3 6 55 52 $31 Anacheeva / Test Zone
11 14 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.1 1 55
(cd 53)
50 $41 Eurozone / It's All Money
12 10 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.2 4 56.5 54 $9 Hot Streak / Bahamamia
13 15e ST ANTON Greg Stephens Chad Lever 5.7 9 55
(cd 56)
49 $26 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
1 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 0 61 Wandjina / African Rain
4 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 56 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
6 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
11 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart 0 53 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
13 BRING IT BELLA Joe Cleary Adrian Layt 0 51 Sebring / Bellissima Miss