Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 13, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.79 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman Grant Buckley 5 58 64 $2.60F Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
2 4 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 1.45 1 58.5 61 $6.50 Arlington / Anamanor
3 6 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.48 6 58 60 $6.50 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
4 1 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 6.52 2 62
(cd 59)
68 $13 Zariz / Freebe
5 3 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 7.72 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $8 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
F 2 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 60 64 $3.70 Tickets / Southern Surge
9 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 48 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
8 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane 0 50 Kermadec / Swiss Current
7 LITTLE KITTEN (IRE) William Freedman Grant Buckley 0 62 Sea The Stars / Michita
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e LINE OF KINGS Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8.50 Choisir / Soft Angel
2 3 FIENDISH Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0.16 8 59 N/A $1.50F Panzer Division / Petite Diablesse
3 1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.74 2 59 N/A $14 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
4 6 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan Ashley Morgan 1.87 3 59 N/A $10 Denman / Bahrain
5 16e SAPELLO Luke Morgan Rory Hutchings 2.47 1 59 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
6 7 LOPEZ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.02 6 57 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Fancy Feet
7 4 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 7 59 N/A $61 Nicconi / Jazzee
8 5 SINDBAD Mark Mason Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.96 4 59 N/A $81 Albrecht / Romantic Gaze
9 11 STAR NARLAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 9.56 9 56.5 N/A $51 Star Turn / Hembrook
14 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Nicconi / Romance Writer
18e MORE POWER Bryan Dixon 0 N/A More Than Ready / Power Lady
15e OVEREXTEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Outreach / Change of Class
13 TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A No Nay Never / Superlight
8 MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
2 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Time for War / Hard to Hold
9 OBEY Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Nicconi / Honor Hymn
12 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
10 SCARZEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ishim), $8, Deductions in $; 9c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 19c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANG POW William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/56.5kg) 2 58 N/A $2.10F Flying Artie / Whoever
2 18e JADE Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.3 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Sizzling / Opalize
3 14 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir 4.58 4 56.5 N/A $21 Zoustar / Locket
4 13 TOPENDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4.76 1 56.5 N/A $10 Territories / Simply Impressive
5 12 KEGSTAR Mark Hatch Ms Kacie Adams 5.58 3 56.5 N/A $26 Krupt / Scrapbook
6 17e CANDY PANTS Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 5.97 5 56.5 N/A $26 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
7 9 STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 8.11 6 57 N/A $3.80 Astern / Culottes
8 16e THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 8.18 8 56.5 N/A $26 Tickets / Rasay Mist
9 11 KAISA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 12.9 7 56.5 N/A $20 Zebedee / Strassa
SB 8 ISHIM Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 0 57 N/A   Outreach / Jendrick
15e ONLY NEED TIME Kris Lees 0 N/A Headwater / Baylie Louise
1 KAYOBI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 N/A Maurice / Mardi
2 HE’S PURRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Maurice / She's Purring
3 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
10 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Snitzel / More for Me
7 RAINBOW ROCKET Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A So You Think / Free Spirited
4 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Dane Promise
6 THE MYSTERY GUY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Vancouver / Maslins Beach
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.35 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Rory Hutchings 3 60 56 $3F Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
2 5 PRIDE OF MO Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0.05 4 58.5 53 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
3 4 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.25 2 59 54 $14 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
4 6 POET LAD Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 1.33 8 58 52 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Callitris
5 8 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.94 6 57 50 $9.50 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 7 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 1.97 5 57.5 51 $9.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
7 9 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.24 7 57 54 $16 Real Impact / Innovative Jill
8 11 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 3.61 1 56 52 $5.50 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
12 PROMESA Bryan Dixon 0 48 Lope de Vega / New Page
10 DEAD ON TIME Ian Holland 0 49 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
3 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 56 Reliable Man / Given With Love
1 SIRMAZE Nathan Doyle Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 60 Hampton Court / Siraiki
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 RED BERYL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3 55 50 $31 Sebring / Decoree
2 6 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.86 12 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $9 Tickets / Dyna Diva
3 14 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Brooke Stower 0.91 1 55 50 $21 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
4 3 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Rory Hutchings 1.28 6 58.5 59 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
5 12 MISS PARMIGIANA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 1.62 9 55 52 $19 Snitzel / Tripled
6 7 SEDGEMOOR Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 2.45 2 57 56 $15 Bernardini / Disputes
7 8 SHE’S SPICY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2.51 5 56 58 $15 Real Saga / Charmana Star
8 5 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.66 11 57 56 $3.50F Unencumbered / Emerald Command
9 2 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Troy O'Neile Ms Kacie Adams 3.26 4 59 60 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Agate
10 17e RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.67 8 55
(cd 54)
47 $26 Benfica / Tully Lea
11 1 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/56.5kg) 3.8 10 59 60 $4.80 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
12 10 TALDORA MISS James Berry Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.32 7 55 53 $31 Dream Ahead / Antipode
16e PUMP IT UP Stirling Osland 0 49 Headwater / Dalaayill
18e CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer 0 46 Your Song / Ranchy
15e JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 50 Wandjina / Galleries
4 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan 0 57 Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
9 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 57 Artie Schiller / Nayana
11 ADDISON RESERVE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 52 Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.21 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 9 60 75 $15 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
2 9 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0.46 1 55.5
(cd 54)
66 $1.60F Benfica / Stay Away
3 11 KENSINGTON KID Darren Egan Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 1.24 2 55
(cd 52)
55 $14 Your Song / Vonzelle
4 8 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.47 4 56 67 $9 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
5 1 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Ms Mikayla Weir 2.15 3 61 77 $21 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
6 6 OSLO Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.31 7 58.5 72 $4.80 Pierro / Scandiva
7 10 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 5 55 63 $31 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
8 7 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.48 8 58
(cd 56.5)
71 $31 Tapit / Euphrosyne
9 4 WANT TO BOLT Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 4.51 6 59.5 74 $41 Wanted / Encosterette
12 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 48 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
2 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 77 Time for War / Very Bright
5 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 0 72 Swiss Ace / Edie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.43 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (All a Lady) $21, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOOK’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Billy Cray 2 56 53 $18 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
2 2 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0.14 1 58 57 $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
3 3 ZAKOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.25 7 57.5 57 $3.40 Epaulette / Universal Miss
4 1 MYSTERY LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 2.86 8 59 55 $8.50 Benfica / Grey Touch
5 6 JUST TOO SWEET Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 4.97 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $5.50 All Too Hard / Sugar Rush
6 12 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.14 5 55 45 $81 Harbour Watch / Samra
7 4 OUR BOY MALCOLM Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 5.36 3 57 51 $31 Polarmore / Committal
8 8 NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Ms Mikayla Weir 8.81 9 56 49 $20 Pluck / Attunga Rose
9 13 LOCAL BELLE Ian Holland Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10.01 6 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Shaft / Think Local
SB 10 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ashley Morgan 0 55 49   Albrecht / Lady Astor
14 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 0 38 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
5 FREETHINKER Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
9 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills 0 50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
11 SUPERTHENA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 46 Super One / Star of Athena