Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 14, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.06 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 2 59 50 $2.10F Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
2 5 FROMISTA Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 0.92 1 57
(cd 55)
42 $7.50 Teofilo / Guillem
3 6 HIGH TRIBUTE Andrew Sheahan Shaun Guymer 4.31 5 57 59 $4.40 The Factor / Royal Angel
4 9 SUREKAT Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.37 3 57 52 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Kishkat
5 8 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.75 6 57 40 $101 Skilled / Informal
6 2 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.68 4 59 49 $5 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
10 BELLA VINCI DOVE (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Simon Miller 0 N/A Shocking / Peace
4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive Michael Travers 0 46 Savabeel / Candelabra
1 DOBROYDE Allan McRae 0 43 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
7 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Winona Costin 0 38 Bearcat / Poppy
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.80 Xtravagant / Kascata
2 9 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Jordan Mallyon 0.02 3 56 N/A $4.20 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
3 1 MASTER KOSTYA Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.37 10 59 N/A $3.20F Zoustar / Seeking Status
4 13e QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.8 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
5 8 LITTLE KIBO Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 1.48 8 56 N/A $31 Kuroshio / Crozzle
6 2 ILOVEBANGKOK Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 2.63 1 58 N/A $21 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
7 11 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.14 9 55
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
8 4 GRA’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 4.77 6 57 N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Littledoubtaboutit
9 10 ALI’S CHOICE Andrew Dale Ms Winona Costin 5.42 11 55 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Like Xena
10 3 FLY BY KHAN (NZ) Donna Scott Shaun Guymer 7.04 7 57 N/A $8.50 Mongolian Khan / Cape City Flyer
11 6 FLEMING’S HERO Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.99 5 56.5 N/A $17 Brazen Beau / Casino Card
12 7 MAGNUVITA Laura McCullum Bradley Vale 10.69 12 56.5 N/A $151 Magnus / Phantom's Opera
15e COIN DROP Rob Wellington 0 N/A Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
16e AHZEEZAH Peter Maher 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Choisance
5 FIREDOOR Catherine Hutchinson Ms Shirley Hunter 0 N/A Rubick / Limbo Down
14e FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.07 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $16 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
2 7 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 0.25 9 56
(cd 57)
58 $3.60 Krupt / Natural Time
3 11 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Michael Travers 1.2 1 55 45 $61 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
4 3 BARRAMUNDI LAD Peter Maher Nick Heywood 1.39 2 57
(cd 58)
56 $5 Lucas Cranach / Amphitriti
5 13 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.2 3 55 42 $91 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
6 5 CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 4.34 6 56.5 55 $21 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
7 2 ILOVETHEGAME Scott Spackman Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.41 5 58
(cd 56)
58 $3.50F Ilovethiscity / Yes Vaigly
8 9 VALJETA Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 4.79 7 55
(cd 56)
50 $31 Fighting Sun / Golden Dusk
F 4 SAHARA EMAAR Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 8 57 56 $51 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
1 LUNAR HERO Dan McCarthy 0 66 Reward for Effort / Fly to the Moon
12 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 42 Cluster / Circle the World
8 NEPHRADIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 57 Winning Rupert / Nephtys
6 DEFENCE FORCE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0 54 So You Think / Nicamorae
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1 59 N/A $2.20F Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
2 2 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3.15 10 59 N/A $19 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
3 12 RED NEBULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.31 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Fiery Redhead
4 6 HAVE SUM FAITH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.01 2 57 N/A $81 Moshe / Kumiko
5 9 MALABAR JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 7.12 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Super One / Assasi
6 3 WANGANDARY Ben & JD Hayes Nick Heywood 8.54 8 59 N/A $3.40 Time for War / Certainly Rosa
7 10 STAR WRITER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 9.69 7 56.5 N/A $13 Stratum Star / Written Glory
8 7 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 9.98 9 57 N/A $31 Reset / Destined to Dance
9 13e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Travers 16.18 11 59 N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
10 5 BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Michael Heagney 18.8 3 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
11 15e WACKY WOMBAT Dick Dale Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 19.98 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Redente / La Caverna
14e GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Magnus / Garter Girl
16e MISS ASH STAR Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Star Turn / Ashleigh
4 WICKED REDOUTE’S Kerry Weir 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
8 AREMBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Irish Karioi
11 MAGIC TYPHOON Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Last Typhoon / Embroglio
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Busking
2 3 PRINCE SIX James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.76 2 58 N/A $11 Fiorente / Reachin' Out
3 4 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0.82 8 58 N/A $12 Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
4 10 THEN Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 1.81 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Eurozone / Overspeed
5 12 FIGHT IN THE DOG Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.81 10 55 N/A $12 Frosted / Russian Ruby
6 7 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 5.56 11 56 N/A $8.50 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
7 13 IF YOU SAY SO Andrew Dale Simon Miller 6.08 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Wandjina / Elldarragh
8 9 DALY HEADS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Michael Travers 6.39 7 55.5 N/A $19 Headwater / Paese Commands
9 16e SALLY’S GIFT Peter Maher Michael Heagney 6.57 4 55 N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Minervois
10 1 FORSUREUSAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11.85 5 59.5 N/A $4.80 Proisir / Eaudechloe
11 15e SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner Bradley Vale 14.03 9 55 N/A $91 Skilled / Pedal
14 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood 0 N/A Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
8 TOMMY’S BOY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 0 N/A The King's Cross / Miss Ladoni
11 DISCO QUEEN Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Social Scene
5 NOBLE EXCEPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zenaida
2 PEZZAMYSTIC Darrell Burnet 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sahara Night
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.59 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59.5 55 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Scantily
2 6 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 0.28 10 60.5 57 $7.50 Dundeel / Sumptuous
3 10 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 1.65 6 56.5 49 $6 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
4 4 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 2.02 8 60.5 57 $9.50 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
5 9 BETHPAGE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.13 5 57 50 $9 Reward for Effort / Damascus Road
6 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.41 4 58.5 53 $31 Mossman / Rihanna
7 2 EN AVAL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3.95 9 62 60 $8.50 Toorak Toff / En Amont
7 3 CAKE WALKER Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3.95 1 61 58 $14 All Too Hard / Walk in the Park
9 5 FIZZAR William Morrissey Jordan Mallyon 4.51 3 60.5 57 $6.50 Zoustar / Fialka
10 1 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 4.78 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $5.50F Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 0 44 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
11 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 46 Econsul / Four Seasons
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.52 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 10 60.5 57 $7 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
2 14 VELA (FR) Rick Freyer Michael Travers 0.02 3 57 50 $21 Pedro the Great / Hideaway Girl
3 12 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0.08 6 57.5 51 $4.20F Nicconi / Boldina
4 13 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.45 2 57 50 $15 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
5 9 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.38 4 58 52 $11 Equiano / Pet Monster
6 1 POWER STATION Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.2 8 61.5 59 $6 Rubick / Sami Queen
7 6 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 4.38 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $26 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
8 10 DECKER Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 4.83 9 58 52 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
9 2 SEBAGO Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 5.2 7 61
(cd 59)
58 $7 Pluck / Italics
10 11 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Simon Miller 5.59 5 58 52 $9 Zebedee / Thismist
11 15e ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.6 11 55
(cd 54)
38 $101 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
17e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
16e LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 38 Stryker / Unveiled
8 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 0 53 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
7 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 55 Arena / Royal Palm
3 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
4 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale 0 57 Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start