Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 14, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 2 MUCH MUCH BETTER Gary Moore Todd Quinn 0.92 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
3 5 ZERO TO HUNDRED Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 1.39 0 N/A   So You Think / Celebrities Choice
4 4 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 2.14 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
5 3 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 3.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ISLAND LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Capitalist / Beauty Is
2 5 POLICE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 7.78 0 N/A   Tivaci / Virginia
3 4 WILLINGA STIRLING Richard & Michael Freedman Qin Yong 12.31 0 N/A   Sebring / Supreme
4 2 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 14.63 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris
5 6 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary Moore Todd Quinn 15.14 0 N/A   Deep Field / Casino Dancer
6 3 SHABASH Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 25.27 0 N/A   Shalaa / Malukar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 0 N/A   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
2 4 KIKU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.68 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
3 3 ELECTRIC GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Charlotte Jenner 1.99 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
4 1 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
5 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZA CEIBAS (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Showcasing / Authentic Cross
2 1 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0.64 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
3 4 PRETTY ELSA Chris Waller Mr Ben Cadden 0.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / More Than Real
4 2 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 1.69 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
5 3 NUDGE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.37 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
2 2 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
3 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.69 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
4 4 SACRED COMMAND (NZ) Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 2.15 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Boheme
5 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
2 1 ASLAV Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 5.09 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anatole
3 5 MISS MAZ Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 9.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dreams And Wishes
3 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne 0 N/A Belardo / The Fire Inside
2 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Vancouver / Exclusive Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.07 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MYSTIC MERMAID Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Asavant
2 6 SMIRNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.43 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet Blue
3 2 EXTREME GEM Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 1.82 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Encosta Jewel
4 4 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Qin Yong 2.81 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Shamalia
5 5 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 3.46 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bingo
6 1 AFEWCHOICEWORDS Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 7.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Celebrities Choice

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOUNG LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Siyouni / Emirates Comfort
2 4 ROOTS Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.95 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arctic Success
3 3 LEGAL CHOICE Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 1.99 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Magistra
4 2 EXCELEGANT Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 3.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
5 5 SAVOURER Richard & Michael Freedman Qin Yong 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
6 1 AVID DIVA Lee & Cherie Curtis Mr Warwick Satherley 19.71 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ready Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.26 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWORD POINT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jazz Song
2 4 PORTNOY Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 0.05 0 N/A   So You Think / Mrs Boxall
3 1 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0.25 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
4 6 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.75 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
5 3 INTOLE RANT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 2.03 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
6 2 GULF OF FINLAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 2.86 0 N/A   Palentino / Sianna's Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.08 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ISOLYFE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
2 2 CAROLINA FIRE Lee & Cherie Curtis Mr Warwick Satherley 0.08 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
3 5 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
4 3 ERNOS MAGIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 2.73 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira
5 6 YAGOONA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Charlotte Jenner 4.44 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Murjana
6 1 AUZSTAR Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 4.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.73 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
2 1 CABOCHE (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.43 0 N/A   Vadamos / Floramour
3 5 SOARHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Defying Gravity
4 4 NARITO Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 2.95 0 N/A   Maurice / Miss St Tropez
5 2 GARMISH Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 5.02 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda