Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 14, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Koko Connection) $6.50, Deductions in $; 13c win & 7c place for 1st, 18c place for 2nd, 20c place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NICCI KNEE KNACK Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3 59 N/A $2.05F Nicconi / Brown Limestone
2 10 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.12 1 55 N/A $11 Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
3 6 LUCK APLENTY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.57 4 57 N/A $17 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
4 1 FLUIDS UP Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 1.91 5 59 N/A $15 Sepoy / Lady Rah Rah
5 3 WERRAN Justin Drake Matthew Palmer 2.02 2 59 N/A $5.50 Time for War / Hurdles
6 5 LIMPIDA Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.83 8 57 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Cristallo
7 8 THE LAST LOBBAN Graeme Shultz Ashley Morgan 3.65 7 57 N/A $17 Salade / Lotsa Lobban
8 7 MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell Lee Magorrian 10.39 6 57 N/A $101 Wandjina / Wizard Princess
SB 4 KOKO CONNECTION Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 0 57 N/A   Wandjina / Myanmar
9 HAURAKI GULF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.93 Last 600m: 0:40.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 13 57 N/A $7 Real Impact / Battle Line
2 13 LEADING LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 0.97 2 55 N/A $3.20 Maurice / Prima Klaire
3 7 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 4.45 9 57 N/A $2.90F Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
4 8 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.92 8 57 N/A $6 Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 11 MY GEM Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 5.98 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Strada / Princess Shayne
6 1 ALMOST RESET Stephen Schofield Adrian Layt 6.34 10 59 N/A $101 Reset / Almost Grace
7 10 MEZENN James Harding Lee Magorrian 9.06 11 57 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
8 6 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 9.94 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Arlington / Surf Fest
9 4 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 11.36 5 59 N/A $31 Crowded House / Boca Chica
10 12 SIPPITY SUP Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 11.73 12 57 N/A $31 Sebring / Nursery Rhyme
11 2 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 15.4 3 59 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Sonette
12 5 GOLD INVEST Adam Duggan Rory Hutchings 16.04 4 59 N/A $12 Denman / Schellenberg
13 3 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Koby Jennings 22.67 6 59 N/A $101 Dissident / La Biondina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.15 Last 600m: 0:39.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAINBOW ROCKET Luke Thomas Jeff Penza 10 56 N/A $7 So You Think / Free Spirited
2 9 KITE FLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.36 1 55 N/A $13 Stratum Star / Kite Hill
3 6 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.41 5 55.5 N/A $4.20 Sooboog / Raneen
4 13 YORIKIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.57 6 55 N/A $6.50 Mikki Isle / Rumba
5 18e HAURAKI GULF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 1.81 4 58 N/A $2.70F Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
6 14 ZELBERG Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 2.36 2 55 N/A $12 Snitzel / Mickelberg
7 1 JUSTADUDE Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 3.03 3 58.5 N/A $18 Valentia / Looking Through
8 2 NO RESPECT Neil Godbolt Ms Brooke Stower 6.29 9 58 N/A $21 Lonhro / La Amistad
9 12 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.25 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
10 8 HIS FIRST LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 9.78 8 55 N/A $151 Sooboog / Lady With Spurs
15e KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
16e DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Adrian Layt 0 N/A May'haab / Romany Lady
4 AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Redden Blues
17e SPARKY’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Outreach / Hot Zephyr
11 RENWICK Vince Jones Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
10 MIA REGINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Epaulette / Rosabaya
7 CLOGS Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Street Dance
3 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins 0 N/A Rubick / Danny's Daughter
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 3 59 63 $2.80F Sidestep / She's All Ours
2 5 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 0.73 4 57 59 $9 Ocean Park / Glaze
3 1 HAY JOHN John Cooper Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.3 5 60 61 $9 Magic Albert / Devils Melody
4 4 TRINITY MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 3.69 7 57.5 61 $3.40 Super One / Trinity Bay
5 6 OBLIVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ashley Morgan 5.04 9 56.5 59 $9 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
6 9 OUTREACH BELLE Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 5.24 1 55 53 $16 Outreach / Navarino Gold
7 11 SUPEREL Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 6.68 8 55 49 $41 Super One / El Mina
8 8 CHELSEA MAGIC Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.92 10 55 53 $61 Polarmore / White Sprite
9 10 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Adrian Layt 7.65 2 55 50 $12 Delago Deluxe / Increase
10 12 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 11.5 6 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $201 Dubleo / The Shipping News
3 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins 0 61 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
7 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0 56 Sidestep / Upinahms
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:41.99 Last 600m: 0:39.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 11 57.5 61 $8 Sebring / Epic Faith
2 5 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.02 8 58 58 $6.50 Deep Field / Newscaster
3 14 TRIPLE RED Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 1.9 4 55 43 $101 Redwood / Darting
4 7 WHELK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.21 7 56.5 59 $6 Fastnet Rock / Airlie
5 13 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ben Looker 4.22 6 55 43 $26 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
6 11 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 4.37 2 55 47 $18 Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 1 SIAN Mark Cross Jake Barrett (a4/52kg) 5.86 10 63
(cd 59)
68 $5.50 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
8 12 PAAVO Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.8 3 55
(cd 53)
45 $16 Sidestep / Lonrose
9 10 MUWARRAD Dale Riley Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 8.03 5 55 48 $21 Wandjina / Taameer
10 3 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 11.95 9 59 60 $16 Olympic Glory / Paisley
11 2 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 18.61 1 60.5 63 $3.40F Animal Kingdom / Lobster
4 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 59 Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
8 AUVERGNE Dale Wagstaff 0 56 Dawn Approach / Larissar
9 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman 0 51 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.02 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PAR AVION Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 1 56.5 61 $2.90F Shamus Award / Carajillo
2 4 LORD AVATAR Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.56 4 58 60 $5 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
3 2 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Darren Egan Grant Buckley 0.9 2 59 62 $6.50 So You Think / Sam I Am
4 5 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Sara Ryan Ms Amelia Denby 3.41 5 57.5 59 $15 Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
5 6 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 5.1 6 57.5 59 $3 Casino Prince / La Rouge
6 8 BAXTER William Freedman Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 5.84 3 56
(cd 54)
56 $15 Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
9 AUVERGNE Dale Wagstaff 0 56 Dawn Approach / Larissar
10 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 51 Albrecht / Songs
3 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Matthew McCudden 0 65 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 64 Shooting to Win / Mead
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.56 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AUSTEJA Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
58 $3.60F Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
2 8 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 3.53 1 59
(cd 56)
54 $21 Ferlax / Zabinella
3 13 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Grant Buckley 5.42 7 57.5 55 $6.50 Squamosa / I'm Taken
4 2 ALLEZ REV Wayne Seelin Jake Barrett (a4/52kg) 5.85 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $7 Dream Ballad / Crezned
5 17e THE BROTHERHOOD Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 6.55 5 55 42 $21 Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
6 9 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Darryl McLellan 7.95 8 58.5 57 $16 Benfica / Irish Hope
7 5 APACHE RED Ben Lees Ms Rachael Murray 8.05 10 59 54 $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Accountess
8 4 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 9.24 4 60 60 $10 Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
9 15e CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 10.06 12 55 46 $10 Your Song / Ranchy
10 14 NEVADA SMOKE Jim Louizos Ben Looker 10.55 9 57 54 $8 Zebedee / Carpe Jugulum
11 11 DERBY STAR Nathaniel Scott Shane S Arnold 14.31 11 57.5 51 $31 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
12 18e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 16.73 6 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
16e DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell 0 43 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
1 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Kim Waugh 0 65 Showcasing / Victim of Love
3 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 56 Unencumbered / Emerald Command
12 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry 0 55 Star Witness / Takali
10 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 52 Congrats / Kalamata
7 HUMANITARIAN Aiden St Vincent Luke Rolls 0 54 Testa Rossa / Black Friday