Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 15, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position: +10m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Sep-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARD TO SAY Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Malasun
2 2 LAST BID LIAM Amanda Davis Ms Jenny Duggan 1.68 0 N/A   Shalaa / Noble Creed
3 4 SHAGGY ROGERS Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 4.57 0 N/A   Jukebox / Animated
4 3 MISS ESPIONAGE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.68 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Court Martial Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.16 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 3 NICATOR Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.51 0 N/A   Nicconi / Apamene
3 2 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.52 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Anadan
4 4 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) Michael Craig Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 0 N/A   Makfi / Forelsa
5 1 CONTRIBUTINGFACTOR David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.25 0 N/A   The Factor / Contributing
6 5 TOO MUCH CLASS Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 5.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VISINARI (FR) Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Visinada
2 3 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.46 0 N/A   Street Boss / Grace And Power
3 2 LA TIGRESA William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 2.38 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
4 1 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 5.77 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
5 5 VELORUM Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 7.02 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
6 4 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 15.48 0 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
2 1 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.17 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 4 POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 1.65 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
4 6 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.81 0 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
5 2 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
6 3 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 5.15 0 N/A   Cluster / Solanas


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.17 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAFADO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
2 1 CELESTIAL DOLL William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 2.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
3 6 ZOU DE MOON Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 4.25 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
4 3 FARRANFORE Micheal Rinkin Darryl McLellan 8.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
5 4 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Rory Hutchings 8.78 0 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
6 2 CHUISLE Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.5 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.23 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
2 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen 0.35 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 4 VIENNA RAIN Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
4 5 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 5.31 0 N/A   Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
5 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 8.49 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead
6 6 MEZINJIT Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 19.86 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rupavari
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.05 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
2 4 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.99 0 N/A   Exosphere / Wokpool
3 6 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 1.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
4 2 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 2.72 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
5 5 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Kacie Adams 7.01 0 N/A   Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
1 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan 0 N/A Casino Prince / Grand Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.45 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Points
3 6 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.54 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
4 4 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Lee Magorrian 7.62 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
5 3 ONE POUND Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 8.02 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Day Dream
6 1 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 8.07 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Time for War / Very Bright
2 1 BARELLAN BANDIT John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0.46 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
3 2 CEASEFIRE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.33 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Amandine
4 3 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 2.63 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
5 6 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Searle 7.28 0 N/A   Congrats / Pomme de Here
5 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lucky Crumpet) , Late Scratching (The Sherpa)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLAWA CREEK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruling Class
2 6 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 0.19 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond
3 3 INVINCIBLE FIRE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 1.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 2 FUNNY LEGS Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.97 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Donna Intelligente
SB 4 LUCKY CRUMPET Justin Bowen Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Outreach / Sunset Scene
SB 5 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.24 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MULLAMAART Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Tamaart
2 1 AARKUS Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 0.11 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Vision And Verse
3 6 SEBRINI Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 0.68 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
4 5 SEAHAVEN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.98 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Dame Pattie
5 3 LOVE RULES Rodney Northam Lee Magorrian 6.05 0 N/A   Pierro / Myamira
6 2 HUNGRY STREET CAT Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.85 0 N/A   Raphael's Cat / Happy Green

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vivaliscious)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARVEY’S WAY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gymea Lily
2 6 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.47 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement
3 4 SHALSTAR Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.33 0 N/A   Shalaa / Dual Star
4 2 OBTAIN Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.33 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Chicharita
5 3 SAIKEN Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 9.84 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Reconstruct
SB 5 VIVALISCIOUS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Real Impact / Viva Caro

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.14 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOP CRITIC Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Critical Angel
2 4 PETA’S HOPE Lou Mary Ms Rachael Murray 0.59 0 N/A   Albrecht / Model Academy
3 2 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Bremer Babe
4 3 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.36 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina
5 5 STELLAR CLASS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.87 0 N/A   Deep Field / Velour Rouge
6 1 DUSTY RUBBLE Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.45 0 N/A   Super One / Just Betty

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Classic Deel)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TASTEFUL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
2 3 KENDERESI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.48 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Ready My Sienna
3 2 ERIC SNOW DOG Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 4.66 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead
4 4 KRAYZELBURG Ben Blay Ms Amelia Denby 4.69 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
5 5 SPILL THE MONEY Amanda Davis Shane S Arnold 10.8 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Primo Pintxo
SB 1 CLASSIC DEEL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.44 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED BOULEVARD (SAF) Paul Messara Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Visionaire / Strawberry Lane
2 4 MOVIN’ DENMAN Amanda Davis Ms Jenny Duggan 0.17 0 N/A   Denman / Risque
3 3 LUCKYIMWITHAIMEE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 4.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Aimee
4 2 ECLAIR STARCIA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Try Your Best
5 6 RUNNING IN CIRCLES Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 7.03 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
6 1 AL’S ROSE Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 8.97 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Parjinka

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WEALTHY GIRL Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Atalanta Miss
2 4 THE CRAB Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 2.55 0 N/A   Kermadec / Reiby Rose
3 2 GIGGLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   So You Think / Find Joy
4 6 ZIPPY POWER (GER) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.4 0 N/A   Protectionist / Zippity Do Da
5 1 CAFFEINATE Amanda Davis Shane S Arnold 13.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Morning Fix
3 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Lonhro / Monaliesha

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHAT A PEACH Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Your Song / Peach Tree
2 3 MOBSTAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.41 0 N/A   Shalaa / Alberton Waltz
3 5 THE MYSTERY GUY John Ramsey Daniel Northey 3.42 0 N/A   Vancouver / Maslins Beach
4 1 I WANT ONE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.45 0 N/A   Super One / I Want You
5 4 SOOSIE BOOG Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 6.95 0 N/A   Sooboog / Oh My Papa
6 2 MATIYA’S PROPHET Amanda Davis Ms Jenny Duggan 9.59 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Matiya's Pride

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.24 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
2 2 CONTRERAS William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0.74 0 N/A   Criterion / Spanish Lake
3 1 ANGELA SISTINA Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 0.81 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
4 5 SUNCHASER (NZ) John Ramsey Daniel Northey 1.33 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Keepa Cruisin
5 3 DOBBIN Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 4.49 0 N/A   Zariz / Clarence View
6 4 ELECTUS Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 13.37 0 N/A   Outreach / Liamena

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rutilant)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEST FOR HONOR Mack Griffith Simon Price 0 N/A   Tapit / Seeking
2 4 POWER CONDUCTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
3 2 DISTRICT NINETEEN Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 2.66 0 N/A   Eurozone / Grand Jazz
4 3 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Mr Brent Evans 2.74 0 N/A   Rageese / D J Lightning
SB 6 RUTILANT William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
1 BONGANI Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mornington Mist

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.28 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NODE Simon Casey Simon Price 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Ode to Caitlin
2 3 LADY CALIOPE Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings 1.17 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rubey Reiby
3 2 FIVE CROWNS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / La Scala
4 5 PIPERS BROOK Pat Farrell Ms Amelia Denby 9.49 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Enemy Dragline
1 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE Luke Thomas 0 N/A Office Bearer / Just Betty