Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, September 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1600m-W/Post,+4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Sep-21 10:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEO Mark Schmetzer Hugh Bowman 10 58 68 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Swooning
2 1 AHEAD START Danny Williams James McDonald 0.9 5 58.5 69 $4.60F Dream Ahead / Opulence Start
3 10 PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.16 3 54.5 61 $6 Nicconi / Daria
4 3 NICCI TRIX Jenny Graham Kerrin McEvoy 2.21 8 57 70 $4.80 Nicconi / Abel Miss
5 9 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Glen Boss 2.98 9 54.5 61 $26 Street Boss / Saratoga
6 17e BATTLEGROUND Matthew Dale Jason Collett 3.65 1 59 70 $7 Snitzel / Madame Andree
7 6 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 4.65 6 55.5 63 $11 Toronado / Storm Kite
8 13 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 4.72 4 54
(cd 51.5)
62 $18 El Roca / Claudy Eire
9 14 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer Robbie Dolan 5.57 12 54 60 $31 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
10 15e FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 6.89 2 54
(cd 52)
55 $15 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
11 8 LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King 7.19 11 54.5 65 $81 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
12 16e ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler Andrew Adkins 10.54 7 54 52 $101 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
18e OFF TO WAR Neil Osborne 0 64 Time for War / One Off
5 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 0 65 Deep Field / Breannon
7 EMERIZ Brett Thompson 0 62 Zariz / Emerged
4 TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam 0 69 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
12 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Andrew Adkins 0 64 Wandjina / Ramlah
11 NADARAJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Tim Clark 0 65 Redoute's Choice / National Anthem
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.58 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 4 57 82 $5.50 Savabeel / I Do
2 4 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 2.88 1 57.5 83 $3.50F Dissident / Follonica
3 8 KORDIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.19 2 56 80 $6.50 Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
4 1 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.41 3 59 86 $7 New Approach / Sooraah
5 3 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.94 6 58.5 89 $11 Per Incanto / Anniesstar
6 7 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 6.09 8 56.5 81 $5.50 So You Think / Imagining
7 9 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.7 5 54 74 $15 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
8 6 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 13.7 7 57 82 $17 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 89 Savabeel / Posy
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.47 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CANYONERO Richard Litt Jason Collett 3 56.5 65 $11 Pierro / Rosnaree
2 13 AKIHIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli James McDonald 0.6 12 54.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $5 Maurice / Lahana
3 6 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0.73 6 58
(cd 56)
68 $5.50 Pendragon / Hayaat
4 15 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0.89 9 54 61 $12 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
5 9 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 1.17 5 57 66 $4.80F Big Brown / Nawadi
6 5 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 1.83 4 58 68 $16 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
7 8 ALL THINGS John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.79 8 57 66 $31 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
8 4 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.11 2 58 72 $7.50 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
9 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Regan Bayliss 3.96 1 59 74 $12 Dissident / Sense of Pride
10 11 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 4.31 10 56 64 $61 Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
11 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 5.12 13 61.5
(cd 58.5)
75 $21 Sebring / Miss Rendina
12 17e PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Adkins 5.76 7 52 58 $51 Pierro / That's How I Roll
13 18e OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Robbie Dolan 5.89 11 54 58 $71 Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
19e BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 0 52 Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
20e ZIDANE Lauri Parker 0 50 Zariz / Etinceler
16 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Tim Clark 0 60 Tavistock / Sabino Creek
7 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 70 Testa Rossa / Centafaith
12 MILITARY EXPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 0 70 Redoute's Choice / Gresset
3 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle Joshua Parr 0 70 Master of Design / Guajeo
14 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Jean Van Overmeire 0 64 Super Easy / Axislass
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.13 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snitzify) @ 8:40am - (Vets)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 9 58 74 $8 Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
2 7 TAKSU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.45 5 58 74 $10 Equiano / Raining
3 15e FIVE KINGDOM Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 0.79 7 55.5 69 $41 Uncle Mo / Radiata Belle
4 12 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.1 4 56 74 $15 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 3 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 1.3 12 59.5 77 $10 So You Think / Longoria
6 17e GOLLY I’M LUCKY Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 1.64 3 55
(cd 53)
68 $16 Lucky Owners / Goliard
7 10 SUAVE James Cummings James McDonald 1.95 11 57 72 $11 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
8 16e HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.78 1 55.5 69 $8 Written Tycoon / Graphic
9 9 SUPER EFFORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Rachel King 3.64 6 57.5 73 $5.50F Reward for Effort / She's Tempting
10 13 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Robbie Dolan 3.84 2 54.5 71 $15 Rubick / Torah
11 11 TONY BE Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5 10 57 72 $15 More Than Ready / Miss Portofino
12 2 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 5.35 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
81 $7.50 Power / Now And Again
13 6 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Tim Clark 6.06 13 58 74 $31 Dissident / Siwa Lady
18e WHASIR Ian Finn 0 58 Choisir / Solar Verde
19e PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0 78 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 73 Snitzel / Snipify
4 ARCHANNA Chris Waller 0 78 Snitzel / Azmiyna
14 CAPE BRETON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 71 Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
1 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees 0 78 Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.74 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3 53.5 89 $3.50F Savabeel / Posy
2 9 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Glen Boss 0.22 1 54
(cd 54.5)
88 $31 All American / Savalook
3 3 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.37 9 58 101 $13 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
4 5 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 1.58 5 57.5 100 $4 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
5 8 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 1.7 7 56 97 $21 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
6 12 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.72 2 53 95 $3.80 Glass Harmonium / Gowana
7 2 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 1.9 6 58.5 102 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm
8 4 AMARELINHA (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 2.77 4 57.5 104 $8 Savabeel / Hopscotch
9 13 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Brock Ryan (a) 8.62 8 53 78 $81 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
1 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 0 103 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
6 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 102 Shamus Award / Meerlust
7 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 98 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
10 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 85 More Than Ready / Ready Diva
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.24 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Vs 2nd - UPHELD. Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @2:21pm prior to Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Nash Rawiller 9 56 92 $4.80 Snitzel / Doulmera
2 4 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0.37 1 56 84 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
3 2 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.53 11 56 89 $11 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
4 11 VON TRAPP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.35 12 56 60 $51 Frankel / Chortle
5 8 CHILL Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 2.57 2 56 65 $51 Vancouver / Terrestria
6 6 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 3 56 80 $12 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
7 13 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Brock Ryan (a) 4.04 8 56 N/A $31 Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
8 3 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 4.13 7 56 86 $4.40F I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
9 10 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.15 6 56 64 $21 Tivaci / Movie
10 5 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 7.35 10 56 84 $8 Husson / Don't Blink
11 9 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Ms Rachel King 8.45 5 56 65 $81 Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
12 7 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 9.47 4 56 75 $12 I Am Invincible / Najoom
14 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Dundeel / Green Roller
12 MORIOKA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Maurice / Koonoomoo
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.07 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @2:55pm after Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 57 122 $1.75F Zed / Opulence
2 5 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.81 1 59 101 $13 Proisir / Giardini
3 2 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 0.88 6 59 113 $4.80 So You Think / Personal Service
4 9 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.58 7 56.5 106 $21 Frankel / Harlech
5 3 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.97 9 59 111 $11 New Approach / Falls of Lora
6 4 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.63 5 59 106 $21 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
7 8 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 3 57 108 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
8 6 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 22.92 8 58.5 103 $31 Contributer / Minnaleo
9 1 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 50.63 4 59 115 $17 Ocean Park / Magic Star
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.54 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 8 58 116 $5.50 Host / Blushing
2 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0.44 4 58 121 $2.10F Nicconi / Strikeline
3 3 GYTRASH Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle Jason Collett 1.49 1 58 115 $10 Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
4 5 ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Tim Clark 3.4 5 58 104 $14 Rothesay / Huss On Fire
5 4 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 5.26 2 58 114 $5.50 Toronado / She's Got Gears
6 9 ADELONG Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 6.39 6 53 101 $71 Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
7 8 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Ms Rachel King 6.67 3 55 95 $101 Star Witness / Assertively
8 7 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 8.88 7 55
(cd 56)
100 $9 Per Incanto / Dreamlife
6 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 106 Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:05.50 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Best Of Days(GB)) @ 3:13pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 53
(cd 53.5)
105 $2.80F Dundeel / Ana's Mail
2 3 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 1.31 8 57 106 $5 Kermadec / Bana Wu
3 15e ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.75 3 56 96 $26 Dundeel / Nextess
4 18e ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 2.1 1 55 84 $21 Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
5 5 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.84 11 56 106 $7.50 Born To Sea / Almansa
6 10 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Brock Ryan (a) 2.98 7 56 102 $61 Makfi / Tia Kia
7 12 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 4.23 4 55 100 $15 The Factor / Fill the Page
8 1 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 6.12 5 58 105 $101 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
9 11 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 9.46 6 56 99 $101 Intello / Rock My Soul
10 9 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 9.51 10 56 103 $19 Maxios / Magma
11 4 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.83 12 56.5 107 $6 Nathaniel / Tates Creek
12 2 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 10.65 9 58 102 $15 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
17e NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 86 Pins / Baggy Green
8 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 104 Snitzel / Geisha
16e CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 90 Maschino / Pale
7 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 104 Azamour / Baisse
6 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller 0 105 Nathaniel / Miss Dashwood
13 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn Ms Rachel King 0 100 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Quantico) @2:30pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Tim Clark 10 57 82 $16 Helmet / Sexy Siren
2 11 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.37 4 56.5 81 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
3 16e GRAVINA James Cummings Jason Collett 0.63 1 55 78 $5.50 Sebring / Metastasio
4 4 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 1.52 6 59 86 $18 Rubick / Crazy Quality
5 3 MARWAY Mark Newnham Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 3.05 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
89 $10 Hemingway / Maredamah
6 2 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.33 2 61.5 91 $18 Teofilo / Sunstyle
7 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.49 3 57.5 83 $12 Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
8 7 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.61 7 57 82 $13 Exosphere / First Bloom
9 12 EQUATION Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.97 8 56 80 $3.80F Press Statement / Purcentage
10 18e HULK Chris Waller Glen Boss 4.68 12 54.5 77 $26 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
11 8 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.85 13 57 82 $31 Denman / Christmas Lily
12 9 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.42 11 57 82 $19 Wandjina / Forbidden
13 6 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.37 9 57.5 83 $19 Street Boss / Yavanna
20e LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 0 73 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
17e SHAIK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0 77 Sebring / Apprise
19e QUANTICO John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 0 74 I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
13 MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan 0 80 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
1 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham 0 92 Headwater / Regal Tier
15e MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Regan Bayliss 0 80 Shooting to Win / Curtsey
14 GEIST James Cummings Jason Collett 0 80 Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith