Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 18, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Sep-21 1:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
Trials Finalised 18/9 - 8:00am
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPROPER Laura McCullum Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Anare
2 1 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.36 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
3 5 JEDDYLA Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Bonike
4 8 SUPERADOBE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5.09 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Majara
5 2 COSTAWAY Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 8.13 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Lujaway
6 9 COURT THE BULLET Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas 9.25 0 N/A   Hampton Court / The Singing Bullet
7 7 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 9.71 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
8 6 MORE FISH Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 11.75 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dawn Recital
9 3 HILARIOUS Chris Heywood Ms Emily Waters 11.87 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Polly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas 0 N/A   Deep Field / Breannon
2 1 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 3.13 0 N/A   Super One / Herewegoagain
3 5 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.65 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
4 6 RING OF HONOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 6.92 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kelly O'Reilly
5 2 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 11.73 0 N/A   Zariz / Amber Virtue
6 4 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 13.14 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Nebraska
7 7 WEJA Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams 13.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Tiger Tess