Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Monday 01, August 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Aug-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.93 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD REDGUM Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4 57
(cd 58)
N/A $1.40F Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
2 5 MERVEN Fleur Blanch Jon Grisedale 8.28 1 56 N/A $20 Sidestep / Regal Sonata
3 9 LOVE LOCH Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 8.55 6 55 N/A $26 Cable Bay / Unchain My Heart
4 12e GUCCI SLIDERS Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 8.86 2 55 N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Choubichou
5 11e AMBER ONE Glen Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 9.65 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
6 10 MY WATER LILLY Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 9.76 9 55 N/A $13 Headwater / Collodi
7 3 I’MTIMMYZOU Sally Taylor Koby Jennings 10.73 8 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Zoustar / I'm Too Sexy
8 8 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 11.7 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Big Brown / Star Attire
9 6 DASVIDANIYA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 16.49 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Wandjina / Rich Russian
10 7 GIDDY GAN’S JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 22.49 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 American Pharoah / Demerger
13e SEETHING SEB Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Seething Duck
14e HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards 0 N/A Cluster / Impish
4 WHATEVER IT TAKES Joanne Hardy Kody Nestor 0 N/A Magic Albert / Pinot Royale
1 MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Joseph Burges Bailey Wheeler (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Tavistock / Wairaka
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.64 Last 600m: 0:39.39 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HYPNOSIS Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 6 59 N/A $1.55F Press Statement / Spellbinder
2 10 LADY TOWNSON (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.72 4 55 N/A $10 Almanzor / Turquoise Coast
3 7 PARTIES GALORE Matthew Robinson Raymond Spokes 3.77 10 57 N/A $18 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 8 QUEEN OF ELEGANCE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 5.06 5 57 N/A $8 Headwater / Elegant Jewel
5 5 LITTLE JILL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.36 2 57 N/A $21 Dubleo / Dancing Jill
6 6 OCEAN FLYER (NZ) Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 7.76 8 57 N/A $19 Ocean Park / Lightning Spur
7 11e AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.71 1 57
(cd 58)
N/A $9 Nicconi / Chickaletta
8 4 ARGYLEBYTHESEA Scott Henley Danny Peisley 9.93 3 57
(cd 58)
N/A $101 Sizzling / Sea Eye Pea
9 3 RODEO LEGEND Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 13.18 7 59 N/A $31 Glass Harmonium / Win for Willow
10 9 NO NAY SELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 18.11 9 56.5 N/A $71 No Nay Never / La Boisselle
1 GULF OF ODESSA Aiden St Vincent Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Lamiraqui
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.58 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PERKOVA (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 1 57 N/A $6.50 Per Incanto / Kekova
2 10 AGIRLSBESTFRIEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.13 9 55 N/A $3.40F Star Turn / Bring Me the Bling
3 3 JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 1.16 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
4 7 OUR KIWI PRINCESS (NZ) John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.42 10 57 N/A $4 Shooting to Win / You've No Idea
5 4 YAZH Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 5.48 4 59 N/A $61 Pluck / Our Seventh Heaven
6 5 KIRAMEKI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.87 6 57 N/A $3.90 Mikki Isle / Brightcut
7 2 HERE’S HARRY Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 5.9 5 59 N/A $13 Sidereus / Semismydad
8 11e INCLUDE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 6.62 8 57 N/A $41 Sizzling / Involve
9 6 MORE THAN DIXIE Joanne Hardy Danny Peisley 8.46 3 57
(cd 58)
N/A $61 Verrazano / Unterhaltsam
10 1 FEELING FRISKEE Neil Osborne Koby Jennings 8.64 7 59 N/A $20 Wandjina / Friskee
12e OOJAH CAPOW Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Exedra
9 WOBURN ABBEY Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 N/A Tavistock / Eight Points
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.27 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Jaghill Comet) @2:24pm $101, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD TRIUMPH Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 4 59 N/A $1.85F Capitalist / Miss Cover Girl
2 12e ASTERN’S GIRL Angela Davies Bailey Wheeler (a1.5/50kg) 1.47 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Astern / Muscovado
3 4 WINDANI Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.23 5 59 N/A $7.50 Winning Rupert / Shamardani
4 11e FALREINE Neil Osborne Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.63 7 55.5 N/A $13 Choisir / Falqueen
5 2 HEIR APPARENT John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.91 2 60 N/A $9.50 Cable Bay / Brigite
6 13e NOT TAKING IT Terry Evans Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 4.41 6 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Pluck / Wooden Take It
7 10 TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 5.18 1 55 N/A $31 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
8 8 DEEMED A DRAGON Brett Bellamy Ms Mikayla Weir 8.6 9 57 N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Pestadeem
9 5 EVERY BLADE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 72.61 8 58 N/A $101 Denman / Patinage
SB 6 THE JAGHILL COMET Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 0 58 N/A $101 Benfica / Sanacore
14e SHARNA STAR Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Starcraft / Sharna Cabarna
1 GEEWIZ JOHNNY Gregory McFarlane Koby Jennings 0 N/A Zariz / Elly's Spirit
7 CALAMITY FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Foxwedge / Mystic Rahni
9 PROCRASTINATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.26 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) retrospective to Race 5
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WANNAWINWIN John Sprague Raymond Spokes 10 56.5 55 $11 Wandjina / Wombat Woo Woo
2 7 OFFYAROCATWO (NZ) Peter Graham Luke Rolls 0.79 9 57.5 53 $8 El Roca / Grant's Girl
3 9 GRANDELLIE Jenny Graham Jeff Kehoe 2.04 5 56 54 $8.50 Rubick / Sessantesimo
4 11e BLEND Greg Howells Andrew Gibbons 2.45 4 56.5 51 $11 Delago Deluxe / Cabernet Queen
5 1 BARNEY RABBLE Allan Kehoe Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 2.72 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $5 May'haab / Miss Rabble
6 4 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 4.45 7 58 54 $3.60F Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
7 6 GREY ENUFF Sally Taylor Koby Jennings 4.84 3 57.5 53 $16 Rich Enuff / Saluting
8 10 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.74 1 55 51 $7 Scissor Kick / Placement
9 5 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.91 6 58 58 $21 Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
10 12e MAASAI MARA Terry Evans Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 8.6 8 55
(cd 53)
49 $21 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
14e MONUMENT Stephen Quintano 0 33 Snippetson / Double O'roc
13e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
3 KAMIKAZE KID Ben Blay 0 55 Honor in War / Air Attack
2 ABUELA Gregory McFarlane 0 63 Foxwedge / Belannoro
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.74 Last 600m: 0:39.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 10 58.5 53 $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
2 1 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 1.68 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $10 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
3 12e NO RESPECT Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 1.75 4 56 48 $20 Lonhro / La Amistad
4 5 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Danny Peisley 2.38 6 59.5 55 $7.50 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 13e SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.71 8 55 38 $71 Dissident / Alessandra
6 6 FAIREY BARRACUDA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.28 3 59.5 59 $5.50 Rothesay / Florabella
7 10 KISS HER Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a1.5/50kg) 3.94 2 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $8.50 Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
8 4 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 4.67 5 61.5 59 $21 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
9 8 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.97 7 57.5 51 $8.50 Press Statement / Max It Out
10 2 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 5.8 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
14e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 38 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
3 VOLUNTEER Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 61 War Chant / Classic Smile
9 THUNDER KNOB Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 51 Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
11e CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane 0 50 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.25 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLINACHINASHOP Nathan Doyle Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $1.85F Bull Point / Milwaukee Belle
2 6 COTTON CAPER Dan Edwards Danny Peisley 3.07 6 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $7 Mossman / Cupro
3 9 INTO THE BLUE Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 3.4 2 55.5 47 $26 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
4 5 STEADY JAM Mark Stewart Ms Mikayla Weir 4.11 3 58.5 53 $11 Nostradamus / Sorren Tessa
5 3 AWESOME MISS John Shelton Bailey Wheeler (a1.5/50kg) 4.44 9 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $9.50 Phenomenons / Isthistheone
6 8 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 5.72 5 56 48 $8 Show a Heart / Proud Star
7 12e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 8.33 7 55
(cd 56)
33 $151 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 4 PREGHERO Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 10 1 59 54 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Masroora
9 11e WONDER IF (NZ) Donna Traecey Stephen Traecey 17.47 8 55 40 $101 Iffraaj / Wandane
13e EDGE OF DARKNESS Grant Marshall 0 51 So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
14e TESTA PRINCESS Matthew Robinson 0 50 Unencumbered / Domesday Princess
2 ASHERLA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 61 Astern / Heritage Lane
7 JUST COSMOS Sally Taylor 0 53 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
10 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane 0 46 Delago Deluxe / Increase
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SO GOOD SO COOL Sara Ryan Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4 58.5 58 $4.40 Capitalist / Iggimacool
2 6 OBLIVION John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.34 7 56 53 $8.50 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
3 4 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.35 6 57.5 60 $1.70F Press Statement / Meridian
4 8 EDGE OF DARKNESS Grant Marshall Ms Kacie Adams 4.2 8 55 51 $26 So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
5 2 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5 5 59 63 $8.50 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
6 10 TESTA PRINCESS Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 5.73 3 55 50 $26 Unencumbered / Domesday Princess
7 14e SEETHING CHUCK Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.41 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $26 Casino Prince / Seething Duck
8 12e EVERJUST Donna Traecey Stephen Traecey 11.6 1 55 47 $151 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
1 PAD THAI Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 63 Shalaa / Fancy Feet
13e KYANITE Carmen Murnane 0 46 Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
11e NO RESPECT Neil Godbolt 0 48 Lonhro / La Amistad
5 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0 60 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
7 PRINCESS ZEDDY Fleur Blanch Ben Looker 0 53 Zoustar / Miss Eddy
9 ENVENOMATE Brett Dodson 0 51 Anacheeva / Levantera