Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 05, August 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Aug-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 158
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.05 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAMOE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Boss / Anamato
2 2 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 0.19 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
3 3 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.38 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
4 7 PROFONDO Richard Litt Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
5 9 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.42 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
6 6 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 3.33 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
7 5 DUAIS Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 4.59 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
8 8 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
4 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Hairpin


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 6 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 1.93 0 N/A   Choisir / Snapdragon
3 7 SPACEWALK James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.36 0 N/A   Exosphere / Benenden
4 10 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 6.21 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
5 5 SEBONACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.11 0 N/A   Capitalist / Profound Wisdom
6 8 VULPINE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 7.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
7 2 DASHING LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 7.96 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
8 9 WONDERFUL RIRI Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 9.27 0 N/A   Barbados / Tsarina Wonder
9 3 MAGIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rising Romance
10 1 ADELONG Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 9.66 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Snowgums

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Pins / Holiness
2 6 SNITCAT Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0.96 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jellicles
3 3 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 16.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airways
4 4 LE DON DE VIE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 16.72 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Leaderene
5 5 SANDASTAN Richard Litt Ms Olivia Chambers 18.43 0 N/A   Epaulette / Status Quo
6 7 THE BIG BIIG Lauri Parker Jay Ford 18.78 0 N/A   Adelaide / Proud And Ready
7 2 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 19.05 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
2 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 0.03 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
3 5 MILITARY EXPERT Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.94 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gresset
4 1 CHILKO LAKE Steve Englebrecht Joshua Parr 10.55 0 N/A   Vancouver / Magistra
5 6 TIDAL CREEK Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 11.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
6 7 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 13.1 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
7 8 WINGS OF CHANCE Paul Niceforo Kirk Stone 13.26 0 N/A   Americain / Till
8 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Lily Osborne 24.16 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESERT SPRING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Freckle Face
2 10 BARON OF BOOM Jason Clisby Jay Ford 5.29 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
3 2 HE’S SO FINE Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 7.59 0 N/A   So You Think / Cara Blanca
4 6 VIKING GODDESS Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 9.5 0 N/A   Invader / Murtle Miss
5 3 LUXURIOUS Robert Quinn Tyler Schiller 10.25 0 N/A   Trusting / Line of Sight
6 5 SUPREME WIND Clarry Conners Zac Lloyd 10.34 0 N/A   Adelaide / Sword And Sceptre
7 8 WHERE LAMBO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 11.91 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Rock of Kimberlite
8 7 WAIKATO FLYER (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 12.02 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kansas
9 9 VIKING BLOOD Edward Cummings James McDonald 12.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Whispered Secret
10 4 SPANISH WAY Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 18.54 0 N/A   Rubick / La Gavina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUNITIONS (USA) Richard Litt Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   War Front / War Echo
2 11 BACKROWER Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.42 0 N/A   Astern / Mignard
3 3 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.57 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
4 4 MADAGASCAR MISS (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.51 0 N/A   Rubick / Desert Fairy
5 2 FRUMOS (USA) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.67 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Desertstormelite
6 5 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.72 0 N/A   Pivotal / Field of Miracles
7 9 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 4.76 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shack
8 10 WATERFORD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.2 0 N/A   Awtaad / Wake Up
9 1 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 5.54 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
10 8 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Tyler Schiller 5.91 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
6 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Zoustar / Marcovette

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.85 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 9 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer James McDonald 0.79 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
3 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.09 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
4 10 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 1.89 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Blissful
5 1 CLOUDY James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.14 0 N/A   Frosted / Applegate
6 4 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 3.32 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
7 5 REGAL LION (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.99 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Red Delight
8 8 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Ms Courtney Ferris 4.13 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
9 6 SAVOIR FAIRE David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 4.39 0 N/A   Teofilo / Jemsa
10 7 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.53 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACAPPELLA SUN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / In Unison
2 9 SWISS EXILE Annabel Neasham Sam Clipperton 1.36 0 N/A   Pariah / Swiss Francs
3 4 IN SECRET James Cummings James McDonald 4.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eloping
4 10 FOUJITA SAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 5.03 0 N/A   Maurice / Belle Giselle
5 7 POWDERFINGER Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 5.19 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Count Your Fingers
6 11 CONTEMPORARY James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.69 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Memorial
7 5 LETHAL THOUGHTS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / St Remy
8 3 BESSMATI Annabel Neasham Jay Ford 7.57 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Quick Feet
9 2 BEACH PARTY Bryce Heys Nash Rawiller 22.27 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Suadela
6 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners 0 N/A Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
8 RINGMASTER Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Blazing Snitzel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUBAN BREEZE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breezing Home
2 7 SUNCHYME Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.79 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Cry
3 10 TIME TO LEAVE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.95 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
4 4 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 3.43 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
5 5 PEREILLE James Cummings Zac Lloyd 3.86 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Montsegur
6 9 TOT OF RUM Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 4.17 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Quench the Thirst
7 8 SURFERS ROYALE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.68 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Myfavouritethings
8 2 INCIVILITY Jason Coyle Jay Ford 4.81 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Asset Class
9 6 SEPTARIA Chris Waller James McDonald 4.87 0 N/A   Hellbent / Crystal Rock
10 3 NEVER TELL Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.02 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Plastic Fantastic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE EIGHTH I AM Robert Quinn Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Duporth / Soul Diva
2 2 CAPITOL QUEEN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 1.53 0 N/A   Capitalist / Claudia Jean
3 6 LOUD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.27 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Music
4 3 CHOLANTE Clarry Conners Zac Lloyd 2.51 0 N/A   Choisir / Volante
5 11 TRIPLES James Cummings Chad Schofield 2.79 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Swishes
6 4 GOOD LIEUTENANT Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 3.39 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Leanders Choice
7 7 MOSCA LUNA Brad Widdup Jay Ford 5.27 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Spanish Fly
8 9 ZOUCAN TOUCAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Candika
9 1 ALL TOO ROSEY Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 9.83 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love a Rose
5 JAAMEELATI Annabel Neasham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pretty Fast
10 BLACK IRIS James Cummings 0 N/A Exosphere / Shaumari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OVERTHROW Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Alpha Miss
2 1 BIAS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.74 0 N/A   Real Impact / Timeless Choice
3 11 GOLDEN MILE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 6.86 0 N/A   Astern / Calaverite
4 9 TERRESTAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sous La Terre
5 4 DECIMUS Richard Litt Zac Lloyd 7.42 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quattro Foglie
6 2 CASH ME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Pariah / Just Pay Up
7 8 SHEBRINGS BEAUTY Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 8.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Taqaareed
8 5 LA SAGRADA Robert Quinn Tyler Schiller 8.54 0 N/A   Churchill / Lady of Spain
9 3 DANCERWOOD Lauri Parker Jay Ford 10.11 0 N/A   Sizzling / Chammelle
10 6 NGOZI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 28.91 0 N/A   Preferment / Exonex
10 JEWELLERY James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Cameo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSIAN ASSASSIN Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Benedetta
2 9 SILVANITO James Cummings James McDonald 0.55 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Classics
3 2 DYSTOPIAN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.59 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Suspicieuse
4 10 TIME TO BOOGIE Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.15 0 N/A   Sooboog / Helvetica
5 7 SIR BEVERIDGE Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 1.24 0 N/A   Pariah / Silvergilt
6 4 POWER PUFF Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 2.47 0 N/A   Nicconi / Laureole
7 1 BELRIAH Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 2.63 0 N/A   Pariah / Belscenica
8 6 SCHUELLER James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.76 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maquilla
9 8 TULLYHERON (NZ) Richard Litt Ms Olivia Chambers 6.79 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Concert Girl
3 ON THE BEACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / More Cheers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INSURRECTION Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
2 1 DEMIANA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Deipara
3 7 SEQUESTERED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.09 0 N/A   Pierro / Abduction
4 8 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 2.7 0 N/A   Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
5 5 MISS BOOM BOOM Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 3.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Gunpowder
6 4 MEGHAN Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 6.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Submissive
7 6 RABAIRNEACH Jason Coyle Tyler Schiller 7.09 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Chabaud
8 3 HARDASH Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 11.07 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dashie de Luxe
2 GALACTIC MISS (NZ) Marc Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Vienna Lady

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUBICKS CHOICE Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rubick / Pompeii's Choice
2 9 VOLTS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.19 0 N/A   Sooboog / Star Charge
3 1 GRAND CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 1.96 0 N/A   Counterattack / Write This Down
4 4 MISS CAPELLA Jarrod Austin Tyler Schiller 2.11 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Electra Gold
5 2 LIDIA Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.66 0 N/A   Press Statement / Hansom Cab
6 6 OVERICE David Pfieffer Jett Stanley 5.13 0 N/A   Kermadec / Meringue
7 10 WHISKEY SUNSET Richard Litt Zac Lloyd 5.23 0 N/A   Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
8 7 PELSAERT (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.87 0 N/A   Super Easy / Dentelle
9 3 LYONNAISE LUNCH (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
10 5 NEWS FROM PARIS Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 8.7 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / French News

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.61 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SACRED FIELD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rites of Spring
2 4 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Kirk Stone 3.95 0 N/A   Adelaide / Magsaya
3 3 HABITUALLY Richard Litt Ms Olivia Chambers 4.23 0 N/A   American Pharoah / More Mischievous
4 5 PRESS FORWARD Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.31 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nadeem Lass
5 9 SANDS OF BICHENO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.66 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Out
6 7 RUNAWAY HIDE Gabrielle Ellis Keagan Latham 5.1 0 N/A   Al Aseel / Shady Henrietta
7 6 RUBIGAL Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 5.27 0 N/A   Rubick / With Pride
8 1 AGGRANDIZE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.62 0 N/A   Vancouver / Savannah Success
9 2 DIVA DIVA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 8.91 0 N/A   Pierro / Adorabeel
10 10 TYCOON CHARGER Matthew Smith Zac Lloyd 8.96 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Little Tycoon


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 12:3 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A   Capitalist / Girluphigh
2 3 GIVARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 0.23 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Renascent
3 11 CHIEF WHITE SOCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Squaw Peak
4 8 SUMMONS (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.04 0 N/A   Almanzor / Notice Received
5 1 BADGE James Cummings James McDonald 2.25 0 N/A   Sebring / Medaille
6 4 HIGHBALLER Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 2.63 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
7 12 DAPPER STAR Blake Fitzpatrick Scott Pollard 2.76 0 N/A   Star Witness / Zaripova
8 13 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.01 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
5 HOT EXTRACTION Mark Newnham 0 N/A Pariah / Kisma
7 OKATAINA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Savabeel / Mystery Lake
6 JEWELLERY James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Cameo
9 THE IMPACT Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 0 N/A Zoustar / My Shabella
10 PATERNAL (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Savabeel / O'Dianne


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 12:16 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.44 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPO STRADA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Boss / Estee
2 11 I AM YOURS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 2.15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Modonna
3 2 BURNING NEED Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3.51 0 N/A   The Factor / Sukhar
4 13 ROSOVO James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.62 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kazanluk
5 12 NAUTICAL MISS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.85 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Miss Pageantry
6 4 FLYING GRACE Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Olivia Chambers 7.87 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
7 10 ARONUI (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Jett Stanley 8.2 0 N/A   Pins / Chico
1 BACKROWER Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Astern / Mignard
9 SILVANITO James Cummings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Classics
6 FUN SUNDAY Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sebring / Choice Sunday
5 FOUJITA SAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Maurice / Belle Giselle
8 OUTLAWED John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Foxwedge / Forbidden
7 HAYATTI Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0 N/A Wandjina / Prontissimo


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:27 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.83 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREYONCE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Impending / Our Emily Mia
2 3 KIN James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.25 0 N/A   Impending / Kinshachi
3 1 AIMPOINT James Cummings Zac Lloyd 1.86 0 N/A   Epaulette / Serenissima
4 4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 2.15 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Kiri
5 5 MOON DANCER Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 2.38 0 N/A   Deep Field / Volutina
8 TIME TO LEAVE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / All Enfield
7 SURF ON TURF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Surf Poet
6 OWARI Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 0 N/A Astern / Fuji Fairy