Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 01, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELPHAME Simon Casey Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7 55 N/A $5.50 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
2 8 PRESS ESTATE Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0.14 2 55 N/A $3.40 Press Statement / Dashalot
3 1 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 1.78 4 59 47 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
4 5 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 2.35 3 56.5 N/A $11 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
5 4 SIPPITY SUP Stephen Gleeson Clayton Gallagher 3.33 6 57 50 $2.80F Sebring / Nursery Rhyme
6 3 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 5.55 5 59
(cd 56)
36 $19 Zariz / Zahbowe
7 6 HERE’S HAPPIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ian Holland Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 17.25 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Office Bearer / Adamantic
9 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
2 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 47 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WITNESS ME RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 6 57.5 N/A $2.50F Star Witness / Sirenese
2 11 SALLISTA Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 0.03 7 55 N/A $17 Great Choice / Sally's Way
3 12 VISTA ORIENTAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.2 5 55 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Minchetta
4 8 LEVITICON Janelle Galea Ken Dunbar 0.79 4 55 N/A $9 Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
5 1 CALL ME SMURPH David J Smith Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 4.32 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Direct Charge / Murphy's Kick
6 10 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.03 1 55 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
7 3 HUTCHY’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sean Blayden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.95 9 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Forward Dream
8 5 BLACK SAPPHIRE Bob Caton Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 6.92 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Super One / Goodn'Targ
9 14e LITTLE OUTA REACH Allan Prisk Anthony Cavallo 11.12 10 55 N/A $81 Outreach / Little Tycoon
10 13e SUITE BOOM Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 14.41 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
7 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney 0 N/A Hussonet / Wozniacki
4 DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
9 LOOK AT YAH Peter W Stanley 0 N/A Skyclad / Admiring Looks
6 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBICK SUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 10 57 N/A $2F Rubick / Sunstryke
2 2 HE’S SPOKEN Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 1.23 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Press Statement / Tansgirl
3 14e JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 2.09 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
4 4 RICH LASS Rodney Northam Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.32 9 55.5 N/A $12 Sizzling / Tyrani
5 5 CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.04 8 55 N/A $101 Outreach / Snaffles
6 8 ROBINGURRA Greg Hook Andrew Banks 3.54 3 55 N/A $20 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
7 1 FIVE FEET APART Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.86 1 58 N/A $31 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
8 12 VOIGHT Nicole Shields James Rogers 4.51 12 55
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Spill the Beans / Crack the Kitty
9 11 TROJAN Bob Howe Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 9.43 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
10 6 EVENING OUT Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 11.72 7 55 N/A $26 Needs Further / Erotunda
11 9 SUPERNACULUM Melissa Skuthorp Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 15.25 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Choisir / Mambo Flyer
12 10 SUPREME VISION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 32.35 11 55 N/A $31 Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss
7 REBATE Sally Torrens 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Great Gal
13e BUNYIP BLUEGUM Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sticky Danish
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OBEY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.05F Nicconi / Honor Hymn
2 6 GABRIELLE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.86 9 57 N/A $18 Outreach / Single Dancer
3 9 BOLD LOUISE Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 1.54 10 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Brazen Beau / Mean Louise
4 8 QUEEN DEE Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 2.21 1 57 N/A $3.30 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
5 4 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.13 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Foxwedge / Itamay
6 10 ISLE OF PIE William Freedman Anthony Cavallo 4.91 2 55.5 N/A $8 Mikki Isle / Half Pie
7 2 ORDER OF MERIT Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 7.95 5 59 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Judged
8 12e BUNYIP BLUEGUM Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.74 3 59 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Sticky Danish
9 3 SHOGA Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 13.61 6 59 N/A $101 Shooting to Win / Ipioga
10 5 MR CLARK Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 31.99 4 57.5 N/A $51 Super One / Emerald Command
14e MAJOR DUSTY Sally Torrens 0 N/A Unencumbered / Widgee
13e JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
1 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sidestep / Octajewel
11e MODIFY Troy McCarney 0 N/A Sidestep / Refix
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 2 58.5 45 $19 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
2 2 ANNIE’S MISSILE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.01 8 58.5 49 $4.60EF Smart Missile / Kennilworth
3 7 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2.98 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $8.50 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 8 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.31 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $6 Helmet / Princess Gisella
5 5 BOULT Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 4.05 6 58 44 $19 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
6 10 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.64 5 56 40 $6.50 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
7 11 HAPPY AZ Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.72 1 55 40 $41 Zariz / Eajaab
8 9 RINGSIDE Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.25 7 56.5 41 $13 Stratum / Mother's Milk
9 3 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 6.35 9 58.5 45 $4.60EF Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
10 1 GREEN OPINIONS Kieren Hazelton Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 6.39 11 62
(cd 60)
52 $14 Mossman / Absolutelyanything
11 6 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn James Rogers 11.47 4 58 44 $26 Dawn Approach / Antipode
12 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon 0 37 Helmet / Husson Circle
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 59 50 $3.90 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
2 3 CLUB SUPREME Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.93 8 60.5 49 $14 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
3 6 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY Brett Robb Ken Dunbar 1.06 2 58 48 $2.70F Nicconi / Mocks
4 4 SATAN DA Karen Lunn James Baker 1.35 11 59.5 47 $41 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
5 2 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3.38 1 61
(cd 58)
54 $7.50 Wandjina / Galleries
6 8 SHEER IMPULSE Bob Caton Ms Chelsea Ings 3.42 4 56 40 $21 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
7 9 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 4.54 5 55
(cd 54.5)
40 $6 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
8 7 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.6 9 57.5 47 $21 Shamus Award / Suemori
9 10 CATHVALANNA Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.75 7 55
(cd 53)
39 $61 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
10 1 URUS Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 7.99 10 61.5 51 $17 Exosphere / Ma Joie
11 12 STAR EXPRESS Allan Prisk Andrew Banks 40.53 6 55 37 $101 Starcraft / House Mistress
11 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 37 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler James Baker 6 61.5 51 $10 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
2 4 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 1.19 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $3.30F Excelebration / General's Sniper
3 9 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2.13 2 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $9 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
4 11 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.33 3 55 37 $6 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 13e BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Skuthorp Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.97 11 55 33 $101 Nicconi / Pamargo
6 8 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 8.05 1 57 42 $11 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
7 10 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ken Dunbar 8.84 9 55 42 $11 Skilled / Penina
8 7 PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 9 12 57.5 47 $41 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
9 12 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10.76 8 55 37 $26 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
10 3 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 11.28 4 61
(cd 59)
50 $9 Bel Esprit / Sable
11 1 READY TO PARTY Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 11.33 5 62 52 $9 More Than Ready / Borobodur
12 6 KOGI LASS Rodney Robb Andrew Banks 12.11 10 58.5 49 $21 Wandjina / Hush Up
5 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens 0 50 Court Command / Astrobabe
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 11 57
(cd 54)
46 $26 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
2 9 NO DEBT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.57 9 60 48 $2F Unencumbered / Huiskes
3 12 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.26 6 55.5 43 $31 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
4 5 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 1.61 5 60.5 49 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
5 6 HAMMOON SWEETHEART Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 1.67 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $9.50 Sebring / Valley Sweetheart
6 4 JAMELLA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.01 3 61
(cd 59)
54 $14 Stryker / Jamelden
7 7 ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.69 2 60.5 49 $10 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 13e DELCHUZY Nicole Shields Ms Chelsea Ings 5.75 4 58 48 $91 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
9 8 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 8.3 1 60 48 $61 Helmet / Raaheeya
10 10 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.5 7 60 48 $26 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
11 3 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 10.22 10 61 50 $11 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
15e BIG ARJAY Bryan Dixon 0 46 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
16e RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 45 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
14e EXLITE Karen Lunn 0 46 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 52 Hinchinbrook / Finally
1 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 0 55 Trotamondo / Debz Reign