Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 01, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Jan-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.91 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SECRET HARBOUR Daniel Nickson Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Wandjina / Long Lake
2 2 ROAD TO EMMAUS Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.45 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Globetrotter / Secret Spice
3 4 ALL ABOUT OLLIE Bruce Cross Richard Bensley 3.12 4 57 N/A $2.60F Sidestep / Our Sassy Girl
4 5 BIG TEDDY Graham Byatt Brendan Ward 6.28 10 56 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Blazonry
5 9 ROCK QUEEN David Blundell Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 8.22 11 56
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
6 8 MR MENZIES Peter Kirby Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 8.56 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
7 3 ADELA David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.14 9 58 N/A $11 Adelaide / Zuccotto
8 12 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 13.49 5 56 N/A $11 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
9 7 FLAMINGO READY Todd Smart Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 13.52 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Ready for Victory / Flamingo Lil
10 11 SIBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 13.92 8 56 N/A $17 Duporth / Chinzia
11 1 ANKLE HERO David Blundell Jordan Mallyon 14.46 3 59 N/A $15 Kaphero / Ankle Belle
6 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.39 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Rubick / Ally Amour
2 8 MISS LUMINARI Ben Brisbourne Jack Martin 0.9 6 57 N/A $5 Written Tycoon / Delegance
3 10 LOVE OF AIR Darryll Kell Richard Bensley 3.39 5 55.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Sworn to Secrecy
4 7 DECISION AT DAWN Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.94 7 57 N/A $9 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
5 5 TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 3.99 1 59 N/A $7 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
6 4 SEPIK David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.38 4 59 N/A $7 Sepoy / Quick Pik
7 2 KOOKY KANGAROO Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 4.52 3 59 N/A $4.20F Redente / Kaeduna
8 6 WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 5.54 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Wilful Default / Palace Archway
9 11 TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 6.19 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $15 Holler / Uproot
10 1 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 8.73 9 59 N/A $17 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
9 LITTLE MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Bull Point / Misty Lights
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Brendan Ward 1 58 48 $6 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
2 8 JELT Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.09 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $7 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
3 2 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 1.52 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $4.60 Supreme Class / Morecora
4 4 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.54 11 61
(cd 58)
50 $5.50 Stryker / La Cachette
5 3 LENNOX ROAD Russell Steiner Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 1.93 12 62
(cd 60)
52 $3.70F Snippetson / Military Queen
6 10 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.26 9 57 42 $13 Danerich / Shesababe
7 7 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 4.01 4 60
(cd 57)
48 $11 Al Maher / Uranie
8 11 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 4.33 5 56 44 $13 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
9 6 CHARMING PAT George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 5.31 2 60.5 49 $8 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
10 1 MOUNTAIN IBIS Russell Osborne Jordan Mallyon 6.27 8 62.5 53 $13 Bon Hoffa / Desert Ibis
11 5 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Jack Martin 7.03 10 61 54 $12 Shrapnel / Lazula
12 12 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 9.4 6 55
(cd 52.5)
36 $21 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
14e RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren 0 46 Rubick / Ally Amour
13e NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 38 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
Of $13,000.1st $7,175, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,215, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $130, Jockey Welfare Fund $130.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.52 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55 50 $6 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
2 1 THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0.43 2 65
(cd 62)
74 $4 Zariz / Comeback Queen
3 2 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.94 3 59
(cd 57)
62 $3.60F Zariz / Falzina
4 3 I AM MAMWAAZEL John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 2.72 1 58 60 $6 I Am Invincible / Mamwaazel
5 6 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 4.07 7 55 50 $13 Zoffany / Bold Shift
6 4 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4.22 4 55.5 55 $6 Spartacus / Shamozzle
7 8 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 5.97 5 55 48 $7 Foxwedge / Trumps
8 5 NAMARARI Mont Waters Richard Bensley 11 6 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $7 Wandjina / African Rain
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.77 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 2 55 46 $4EF Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
2 2 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.02 8 58.5 49 $7 Racer's Edge / Shagny's Sheila
3 10 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 1.69 7 55 41 $15 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
4 5 KEEP IT DOWN Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 2.95 6 57 50 $5 Pluck / Shout It Out
5 6 FIGHTING KAYO Craig Weeding Michael Heagney 3.13 4 56 48 $8 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
6 9 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 4.03 1 55
(cd 54)
43 $18 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
7 8 FIERY DANCER Ben Brisbourne Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.06 5 55
(cd 53)
45 $16 Choisir / Fiery Jest
8 1 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.57 10 59 50 $8 Redente / Souhait
9 4 SAMINDI Joe Cleary Jack Martin 5.9 3 57.5 51 $8 Denman / Playful Miss
10 3 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.52 9 58
(cd 56)
52 $4EF Power / Pineapple