Racing NSW Logo


Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 01, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jan-22 10:33AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.71 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dirty Or Dry) @1:14pm $31, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CHAIN OF LIGHTNING Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 7 55.5 N/A $6 Fighting Sun / Magic Art
2 4 THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Matthew Palmer 0.33 1 59 N/A $21 Spill the Beans / Manhattan Transfer
3 2 JUST IN REACH Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.21 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Outreach / Justine
4 3 SIMPKIN Melanie Bolwell Matthew McGuren 1.43 11 59 N/A $4.40F Toronado / Ole Rose
5 11 LA CAMPANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 4.35 6 55.5 N/A $20 All Too Hard / Granados
6 8 MY WATER LILLY Allan Foran Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.46 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Headwater / Collodi
7 9 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Peter Dixon Serg Lisnyy 4.49 5 57 N/A $5.50 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
8 12 SHAMROCK LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.83 2 55.5 N/A $9 Your Song / Shamfrancisco
9 7 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 8.01 10 57 N/A $21 Reset / Murray Mary
10 6 GOTCHA BOY Jacob Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.35 4 57.5 N/A $61 Daichi No / Getchagetchagetcha
11 5 VATICANO Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 14.96 9 59 N/A $101 Ready for Victory / Attic
SB 1 DIRTY OR DRY Colt Prosser Ms Brooke Stower 0 59 N/A   Sepoy / Martini Girl
14e ENFERMERIA Michelle Fleming 0 N/A Jezadane / Constroem
13e SAPHIRE TOUCH Brodie Fenton Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Polarmore / Grey Touch
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Dumpus) @1:49pm $31, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 8c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd & (Fay's Fury) @9:11am
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Stafford Wain Ashley Morgan 7 58.5 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Commiserate
2 9 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 1.05 9 58.5 N/A $3 No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
3 4 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 1.58 1 58.5 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
4 3 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 2.36 4 58.5 N/A $2.20F Vancouver / Irish Dream
5 1 SAINT AUGUSTUS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3.85 3 59 N/A $61 Polanski / Saint Rita's Dream
6 10 MIKHAIL Lea Selby Ms Mikayla Weir 5.31 6 58.5 N/A $20 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
7 11 MY GEM Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.6 10 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Strada / Princess Shayne
8 13 PUCKER UP PALMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 6.68 5 58.5 N/A $20 Kiss And Make Up / Golfing Babe
9 12 NICCONI REBEL Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 8.81 2 58.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Happy Rebel
10 8 MAHISARA’S RAINBOW Sarah Gaffaney Scott Sweedman 10.57 8 58.5 N/A $101 Mahisara / Kenya's Rainbow
SB 5 DUMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Palmer 0 58.5 N/A   Your Song / Before Time
14 SEA BOSS Damien Lane 0 N/A Sebring / She's Due
2 SUBUKI Wayne Brown 0 N/A Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer
6 FAY’S FURY Rod Hilton Danny Peisley 0 N/A Golden Archer / Portion
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.17 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Onemorechoice) @2:23pm $3.50, Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 17c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 5 55 55 $4.40 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
2 6 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0.39 9 56 56 $12 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
3 8 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.84 4 55
(cd 55.5)
55 $6 Eurozone / Aaleyah
4 2 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 0.87 1 59 62 $9 Dream Ahead / Salwa
5 4 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.67 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $51 Super Easy / Lycme
6 10 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Kacie Adams 3.02 6 55 43 $51 Bernardini / Already Perfect
7 9 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.75 10 55 52 $7 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
8 5 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 5.3 8 56 60 $4F Deep Field / Mira Chavali
9 11 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Serg Lisnyy 6.69 3 55 42 $101 Husson / Salix Caprea
10 1 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 7.99 7 59 66 $8 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
SB 3 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 59 62   Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.15 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUPER ROCKER Allan Foran Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
44 $18 Super One / Rokshana
2 3 HYLAND BAY Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Palmer 1.5 3 58 52 $6.50 Shamus Award / Nurmaah
3 2 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 2.39 6 58.5 53 $12 Magnus / Lady Severine
4 5 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.71 7 57 53 $8.50 Snitzel / More for Me
5 8 EVERLUCK Stafford Wain Ms Rachael Murray 3.95 4 55 49 $12 Pluck / Guyra Gal
6 6 FENYX Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 4.88 5 56.5 53 $5 Smart Missile / Showstoppa
7 10 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 5.11 2 55 49 $18 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
8 1 SPIRIT OF PLUTO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6.63 9 59.5 55 $3.50F Spirit of Boom / Shezaprospect
9 11 LETTEMGO Wayne Lawson Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 7.07 8 55
(cd 52)
44 $31 Epaulette / Zaawia
10 7 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 9.78 10 55.5 50 $8 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
13 TRIPLE RED Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 41 Redwood / Darting
4 MIANDELLE Lyle Chandler 0 56 Smart Missile / Katellie
9 MUSCADELLE Wayne Brown 0 49 Street Boss / Sauternes
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 3:08pm after Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 1 56 77 $2.45F Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
2 12 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.64 7 55
(cd 53.5)
65 $26 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
3 2 BUGALUGS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.72 11 60.5 82 $15 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
4 3 DEPTH THAT VARIES Nicholas Dixon Ms Brooke Stower 1.3 3 58.5 78 $3.70 Unencumbered / Zellindi
5 9 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 1.94 2 55
(cd 55.5)
71 $26 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
6 6 MASLOW Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.99 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
74 $17 Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
7 8 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.08 8 56
(cd 53)
77 $14 Choisir / Loch Leven
8 13e DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills Serg Lisnyy 2.85 9 55 65 $31 Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
9 4 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 2.96 10 58.5 78 $8 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
10 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.96 5 63
(cd 61)
87 $21 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
11 5 COCKY ROCKY Stafford Wain Ashley Morgan 8.96 4 56.5 74 $21 Moshe / Gregoria
10 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming 0 69 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
11 MAROKAWA Shane Edmonds 0 68 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,600, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RENEGADE Wayne Oakenfull Danny Peisley 12 61.5 85 $9 Commands / Port Isabel
2 10 TROGIR Todd Payne Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.34 3 55
(cd 52)
51 $17 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
3 3 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1.59 11 56.5 75 $3.30F Shooting to Win / Mead
4 8 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 1.69 5 55 63 $21 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
5 6 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 2.86 2 55 66 $20 Street Cry / Rheinfels
6 5 WILD MOON (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir 4.26 6 55 71 $41 Darci Brahma / Star Jasmine
7 4 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) Paul Shailer Ashley Morgan 4.7 9 55.5 73 $5 Nom du Jeu / Glass Half Full
8 2 BECKFORD Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.63 1 61
(cd 59)
84 $3.60 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
9 12 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Serg Lisnyy 7.51 4 55 50 $14 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
10 11 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 10.1 8 55 50 $71 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
11 13 HERECUM DA DRUMS Andrew Cowell Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.79 10 55
(cd 52)
48 $51 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
12 9 CINZENTO (NZ) Shane Edmonds Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 12.29 7 55
(cd 53.5)
60 $21 Dalghar / Al Sareeh
7 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland 0 66 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (The Phantom Bantam) @ 3:51pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR GRUMPY Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
2 8 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Payne Matthew Palmer 1.6 1 60 56 $26 Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 5 KINJINA Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.63 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $5.50 Wandjina / Nutkin
4 4 ANOTHER SHEILA Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 2.76 8 60.5 61 $13 Artie Schiller / Pass
5 9 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Rachael Murray 3.31 4 59.5 59 $5.50 Sidestep / Mossletta
6 2 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 3.69 2 61.5 59 $20 More Than Ready / Patasi
7 13e STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.27 3 55 50 $6.50 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
8 7 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 6.08 9 60 56 $20 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
9 3 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10.7 10 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $4.80F Unencumbered / Huiskes
10 1 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ashley Morgan 20.89 5 62 60 $9 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
14e THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0 50 Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
12 FOX ON THE ROCKS Rod Hilton Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 51 Foxwedge / Schmartness
10 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler 0 51 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
11 SOPHIE’S LASS Brodie Fenton Serg Lisnyy 0 55 Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN POINT Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 10 57.5 58 $2.70F Bull Point / Occurrence
2 6 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.1 6 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $6.50 Tickets / Dyna Diva
3 9 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 0.63 1 56.5 60 $10 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
4 2 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Danny Peisley 0.65 2 59 61 $5.50 Lonhro / Dashing Granada
5 10 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 1.04 3 56 59 $15 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
6 13 TIMELY BEL Stafford Wain Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.66 8 55
(cd 53)
51 $12 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
7 12 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 1.67 9 55 53 $16 War / Phil's Ophidian
8 11 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 1.97 5 55 54 $9.50 Super One / El Mina
9 3 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.25 7 58
(cd 55)
59 $15 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
10 14 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ms Kacie Adams 6.98 4 55 34 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
1 DANEBROOK Sue Grills 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
5 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Matthew McGuren 0 58 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
7 CINZENTO (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0 60 Dalghar / Al Sareeh
8 DAKSHA Lyle Chandler 0 56 Deep Field / Villa Verde