Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 01, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Jan-22 5:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.76 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAKFIELD PINTO Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 4 59 N/A $3 Dundeel / Royal Commands
2 10 THUNDER KNOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0.27 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.35F Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
3 2 MUCH MORE TORQUE Glen Hodge Kirk Matheson 1.91 7 57.5 N/A $18 Dane Shadow / Miss Money Talks
4 8 SPECTACULAR SLEW Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.04 6 56.5 N/A $26 Mossman / Zulu Queen
5 4 GOLDEN GALAXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jon Grisedale 3.42 10 56.5 N/A $9.50 Outreach / Air of Grace
6 12e YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Grant Buckley 4.32 9 56.5 N/A $16 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
7 11e GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.33 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Big Brown / Star Attire
8 6 KRAYZELBURG Ben Blay Raymond Spokes 4.51 8 56.5 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
9 9 SUPERCLAID Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6.16 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Super One / Seaclaidi
10 5 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Amelia Denby 12.4 5 56.5 N/A $61 Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
13e VOLCANIC Hilary Dew 0 N/A Al Maher / Mountain
3 SUBUKI Wayne Brown 0 N/A Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer
7 SEA BOSS Damien Lane 0 N/A Sebring / She's Due
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.53 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e SEETHING CHUCK Karen Owen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Casino Prince / Seething Duck
2 2 GOLD CARD Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.15 10 57.5 N/A $10 Unencumbered / Live in Black
3 7 SMART SOPHIA Terry Evans Ms Amelia Denby 1.82 5 57 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Every Dream
4 1 KAMIKAZE KID Ben Blay Raymond Spokes 2.98 1 59 N/A $6 Honor in War / Air Attack
5 4 AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane Grant Buckley 3.62 8 57 N/A $4.40F Reward for Effort / Ayva
6 6 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards Stephen Traecey 3.93 7 57 N/A $11 Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
7 5 DREAMAWIN Daniel Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.99 6 57 N/A $16 Dream Ahead / Shaan
8 9 QUEEN OF ELEGANCE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 4.1 9 55.5 N/A $7 Headwater / Elegant Jewel
9 8 NIBIANA Patrick Cleave Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 7.59 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7.50 Shamus Award / Faker
10 3 TROGAN PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 9.28 3 57.5 N/A $41 Hallowed Crown / Miss Essembee
12e ACT OF ROYALTY Tas Morton 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Go Carol Go
10 TALK CRAZY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Caiseal
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.78 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2:30pm prior to Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 6 59 N/A $1.75F Whittington / Chilly Ruler
2 9 PRESS FREEDOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.66 7 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Press Club
3 8 TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2.82 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 10 STAR OF YAMBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 2.98 2 55.5 N/A $11 Stratum Star / Yamba's Dream
5 6 DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.22 8 57 N/A $26 Al Maher / Hunt'm
6 7 GREEN REBEL Terry Evans Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/56kg) 4.71 3 57 N/A $51 Dissident / Cedar Lane
7 3 MAVERICK HENRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 4.96 1 57.5 N/A $10 Dissident / The Beautiful Wife
8 4 AIRZONE Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6.28 5 57 N/A $91 Eurozone / Airlie Bird
9 5 CRANACH DREAMING Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 6.52 10 57 N/A $10 Lucas Cranach / Vamsterdam
10 1 ASMODEUS Jessica McCusker Stephen Traecey 7.62 4 59 N/A $61 El Nino / Direct Response
13e MONTANA PRINCESS Hilary Dew 0 N/A Top Echelon / Miss Rye
12e RUN RORY RUN Angela Graham 0 N/A Worthy Cause / Found
11e FLASH BREW Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.74 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Grant Buckley 6 60.5 49 $3.40F Choisir / Splash of Moet
2 6 ROSE SAUVAGE Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.42 4 58.5 49 $7 Outreach / Turbo Rose
3 9 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 0.47 2 55 41 $9.50 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 4 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 3.88 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $3.70 Super One / Clinquant
5 8 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6.57 1 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $7 Zariz / Campfire Stories
6 7 STELLA REALE Tony Ball Kirk Matheson 7.68 5 57.5 47 $19 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
7 5 RAZANO John Sprague Raymond Spokes 9.28 8 59 50 $7 Verrazano / Choisie
8 10 BARCOO BILL Michael P O'Neill Ms Amelia Denby 12.49 7 55 36 $41 Strada / Here to Eternity
1 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
2 I WANT ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0 53 Super One / I Want You
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.33 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I WANT ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
53 $3F Super One / I Want You
2 7 GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Jon Grisedale 3.22 4 56 48 $8 All American / Star Pose
3 9 THE CIVILIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.73 1 55
(cd 56)
48 $9.50 Epaulette / Mazij
4 5 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/56kg) 4.25 5 58
(cd 57)
52 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
5 4 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Grant Buckley 5.05 9 58 48 $4.80 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
6 8 GOLD SERENADE Margaret De Gonneville Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.06 8 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $21 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
7 2 NO RESPECT Neil Godbolt Kirk Matheson 7.33 3 59 50 $11 Lonhro / La Amistad
8 6 MUSCADELLE Wayne Brown Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 8.98 2 56.5 49 $9.50 Street Boss / Sauternes
9 10 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.72 7 55 35 $61 Snippetson / Double O'roc
3 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0 53 Super One / Clinquant
Of $17,000.1st $8,775, 2nd $3,070, 3rd $1,560, 4th $830, 5th $550, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.06 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OH SAY Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 8 61.5 69 $3F Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
2 2 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Kirk Matheson 2.07 1 59.5 61 $6 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
3 8 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Raymond Spokes 2.26 5 55
(cd 56)
43 $61 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
4 4 COOL MISSILE Dale Wagstaff Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 3.34 9 58
(cd 55)
62 $4.60 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
5 3 ONE STAR SHINING Paul Shailer Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.86 2 58.5 59 $8 Cluster / Solanas
6 9 HAUNTING SPIRIT Tony Ball Jon Grisedale 4.11 4 55 43 $26 Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 7 VENUSIAN Dan Edwards Stephen Traecey 6.06 7 55 51 $19 Cluster / Venus
8 5 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7.54 6 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $6.50 More Than Ready / All Enfield
9 6 SPANISH MISSILE Luke Thomas Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 7.69 3 55 52 $14 Smart Missile / La Rambla
10 10 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 19.69 10 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Dubleo / The Shipping News
12e STELLA REALE Tony Ball 0 47 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
11e HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.83 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 3 55.5 43 $3.30 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
2 5 SHE’S SPICY Glen Hodge Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 1.82 4 60
(cd 57)
52 $7 Real Saga / Charmana Star
3 3 BAY OF BENGAL Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.96 10 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $3.10F Sepoy / Bengal Angel
4 7 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.24 9 59 46 $9.50 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
5 13e WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Amelia Denby 2.41 1 57 42 $26 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
6 4 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Wayne Brown Stephen Traecey 3.89 6 61.5 51 $41 Deep Field / Disclosure
7 6 XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball Jon Grisedale 4.46 5 59.5 50 $8 Xtravagant / Approve
8 10 ARLIZAR Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.61 2 58 44 $18 Arlington / Azarcea
9 9 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Grant Buckley 8.75 8 58.5 45 $26 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
10 2 THREEPOINT MISSILE Tony Ball Kirk Matheson 14.23 7 62 52 $26 Smart Missile / Bay Trixie
14e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 0 33 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
12e DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge 0 43 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
1 SPANISH MISSILE Luke Thomas 0 52 Smart Missile / La Rambla
8 FLY THING (NZ) Chloe Thomas 0 49 Charm Spirit / Khagan