Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 06, January 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Trials 1-2 = True; Trials 3-19 = +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIR ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Charity Belle
2 1 CALAMITY FOX Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 2.11 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mystic Rahni
3 7 RHIANNON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.89 0 N/A   Awesome Rock / Lucky Ana
4 6 POMADE Kris Lees Chad Schofield 3.09 0 N/A   Star Turn / Spotty Socks
5 4 JUBILANT Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 5.85 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
6 2 DECLUTTER Peter D Green Jean Van Overmeire 7.12 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Danshari
7 9 SIZZLE NICKEL Scott Singleton Christian Reith 8.19 0 N/A   Sizzling / Del Lirio
8 5 OSTERBERG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.07 0 N/A   Impending / Pop
9 3 IRISH ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 10.57 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Monmisi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRENDY LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Lonhro / Classic Vogue
2 8 SELFLESS ACT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.95 0 N/A   Panzer Division / St. Therese
3 7 RIVER DANZKA Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 4.66 0 N/A   Headwater / Miss Danzka
4 5 MURTLEANN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.57 0 N/A   Murtajill / Cuxiann
5 6 REMLAPS COMMANDER Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6.51 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Mira Chavali
6 1 DREAM SUNRISE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Testarette
7 3 ISLEDON Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 7.26 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela
8 2 FRENCH DELIVERY Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 9.96 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belannoro
9 4 MET GALA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 16.86 0 N/A   Dissident / Wintour


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HANDSOME (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Kodiac / Victoria Montoya
2 7 RUTILANT William Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
3 10 SINDAGAR Todd Howlett Keagan Latham 0.29 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
4 1 AQUILEON (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.25 0 N/A   Gleneagles / Nobilis
5 2 CASTLEREAGH KID Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Absolute Joy
6 5 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 4.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
6 4 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.15 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
8 9 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 4.83 0 N/A   Dr Fong / Sindiyma
9 8 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.02 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
10 3 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.32 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHMAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Magnus / Ashamika
2 5 KNIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0.89 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
3 6 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.91 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
4 8 THROUGH IRISH EYES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 9.07 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zapurple
5 9 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 9.39 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
6 4 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9.47 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster
7 2 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 10.39 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
8 7 MR GEE John O'Shea Chad Schofield 10.77 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
9 3 DUNARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 14.39 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
2 8 TURNING Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.33 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
3 4 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft Keagan Latham 4.18 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
4 2 CALGARY KING Blake Ryan Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
5 3 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.08 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
6 6 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 10.05 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel
7 7 SAVE YOUR KISSES Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 17.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / I Love Friday
8 5 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 21.14 0 N/A   Sepoy / Viennese


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 6 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 1.23 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
3 5 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 1.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
4 2 JET PACK Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.11 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
5 4 SYRACUSE John O'Shea Chad Schofield 2.25 0 N/A   Sebring / The Messina Nymph
6 7 TRAVELLING KATE (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.48 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
7 3 LUNAKORN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.59 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Kandy Korn
8 8 ZETARITA Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.43 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS CHECKONI Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
2 6 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 0.55 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Butters
3 5 ROMAN HISTORY Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 4.32 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Smart Miss
4 2 IT’S MIND BOGGLING Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.67 0 N/A   Starcraft / Wangaala
5 4 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 12.56 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
6 8 BILL PEYTO (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.8 0 N/A   Acclamation / Ardeola
7 7 VILA TINTO Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 15.24 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Loved Up
8 1 BOOROWA GIRL Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 16.73 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Gentle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARRYING Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Counterattack / Kagami
2 3 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 0.99 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
3 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 5.99 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
4 6 STAR OF JOYCE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.28 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene
5 7 TINA’S ROCK Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7.62 0 N/A   Pierro / Raunchy Rocker
6 4 MILKA (GER) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.42 0 N/A   Protectionist / Monolite
7 2 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 17.96 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Espresso

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HATSUKO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Maurice / Precia
2 5 PREGHERO Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0.51 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Masroora
3 6 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.85 0 N/A   Protectionist / Picobella
4 7 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.11 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
5 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.94 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 2 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 5.73 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
1 ALURA John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dwindle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTABADBUY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   The Bold One / Penelope Pitstop
2 3 MISS SANTORINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Endless Summer
3 6 POLE POSITION Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0.63 0 N/A   Astern / Speedwagon
4 1 BEHOLDER Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Beauty Is
5 2 LEANDERS DREAM Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 1.88 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
6 7 RAPINOE (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Schofield 5.88 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pepiniere
7 4 MUNCHKIN Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 49.93 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Puppy Love

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GULF OF TOMINI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
2 1 BEATBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.42 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Street Music
3 5 SKY ACE Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 1.46 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
4 6 SOHO QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Iteration
5 4 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.63 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
6 7 TONQUANI Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 1.73 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
7 2 FEDERICO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.49 0 N/A   Pierro / Forever Loved

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 8 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.61 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
3 5 GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0.99 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 7 SANCTA Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.05 0 N/A   So You Think / Second Time Lucky
5 4 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.18 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Florabella
6 2 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.88 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
7 6 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.76 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
8 1 BAHAHAA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.74 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
2 1 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.57 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 6.57 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
4 7 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.21 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
5 6 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.27 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
6 4 HAMMOON STAR Kris Lees Christian Reith 9.68 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
7 2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 10.08 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
8 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 10.97 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 7 SYZYGY STARS Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.15 0 N/A   Vancouver / Perpetuum
3 5 PRINCESS AMIRA Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Princess Layla
4 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 3.93 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 4 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.76 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
6 2 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.23 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
7 6 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.33 0 N/A   Frankel / Peeress

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND BLUSH Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pink Jubilee
2 7 TRULY OURS Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 1.03 0 N/A   Outreach / Truly Ready
3 4 ECHO SUNSHINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.83 0 N/A   Sebring / Echo Gal
4 6 SHOOTING PASTURE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 2.38 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Embellish
5 3 DUMA Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 3.32 0 N/A   Pierro / High Carinae
6 1 AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.19 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chickaletta
7 8 ZERPRISE THE FIELD Mick Dwyer Matthew Palmer 6.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zerprise Journey
5 PASSING AFFAIR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.45 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER BRIGHT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Super One / Bandit Queen
2 4 NICCOLINA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.93 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doubtful Choice
3 7 VOLTS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.99 0 N/A   Sooboog / Star Charge
4 6 TIANALYSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Alysiana
5 2 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished
6 3 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.26 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
7 1 FLYING ANNIE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 3.46 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Wilcannia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.51 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YATSUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 3 LADY OUT OF REACH Steven Sampson Patrick Scorse 0.22 0 N/A   Outreach / Lady Off the Ranch
3 2 DIVINE GUIDANCE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bouzy Rouge
4 1 CLASSIC DEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.93 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me
5 5 OBSESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Bubble Below
6 7 ZALINI Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 2.52 0 N/A   Nicconi / Contempt
7 4 NICCI’S JEWEL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.44 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sherrin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.18 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WELLOUTOFREACH Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Outreach / Shegoeswell
2 2 CROSS THE RUBICON Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.99 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
3 8 TING TONG Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.54 0 N/A   Epaulette / Denia
4 3 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 2.62 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
5 7 RIGHT HOOK Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.71 0 N/A   Counterattack / Fairyland
6 6 PLUCK ’N’ TANGO Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Tango Fire
7 4 JUST ONE LOOK Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4.18 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / The Look
8 5 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 16.52 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
1 CAPTAIN GEORGE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Vancouver / Katisam

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMOKESTAKLIGHTNING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Capitalist / Karalli
2 1 ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer Matthew Palmer 1.57 0 N/A   Super One / Junebug
3 9 CAPTAIN GEORGE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 2.81 0 N/A   Vancouver / Katisam
4 7 THE POACHER Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.77 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cascada
5 3 KRISTINE’S ANGEL Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 3.83 0 N/A   Reset / Ruby Slippers
6 4 LION OF THE LORD Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polygamist
7 8 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 8.82 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
8 5 RUFINA Stephen Farley Aaron Bullock 14.39 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
2 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl 0 N/A Pierro / Soul Serenade