Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 11, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.39 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SACRED DELAGO Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2 58.5 N/A $4 Dissident / Crown Delago
2 9 MYSTERIOUS LADY Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 1.52 8 55.5 N/A $20 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
3 10 OPAL GLORY Natasha Hall-Antonio Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 1.8 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.30F Olympic Glory / Halimeda
4 8 LUCK APLENTY Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.64 1 55.5 N/A $12 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
5 11 SERENADO John Bannister Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 3.29 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Toronado / Serene Diva
6 6 CUNNING KITTY Mick Dwyer Ben Looker 3.95 9 55.5 N/A $18 No Nay Never / Purring Flyer
7 3 OODLES Aiden St Vincent Serg Lisnyy 4.06 3 58 N/A $41 Rich Enuff / Victorian Maid
8 7 JAXON’S DAY Amanda Davis Darryl McLellan 4.31 5 55.5 N/A $26 Domesday / Merry Shinko
9 5 SUNCRAFT Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 5.13 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.80 Fighting Sun / Crafty Pixie
10 4 SOIREE MISS Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 7.75 6 56.5 N/A $26 Moshe / Key Individual
11 1 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Grant Buckley 7.86 11 59 N/A $17 Adelaide / Empress Consort
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.73 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MILITARY STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Outtrim Matthew Bennett 3 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3F Epaulette / Truly the Best
2 1 NICCYAS Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 1.23 8 59 N/A $9 Nicconi / Toldyas
3 10 GRECIAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.91 4 55.5 N/A $3.20 Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
4 6 FINDING ALICE Cassandra Stummer Darryl McLellan 3.81 7 57 N/A $15 Cecconi / Get Lost
5 7 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft Ashley Morgan 3.86 6 57 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Speedonice
6 3 ELITE QUALITY Jonathan Smith Grant Buckley 5.29 11 57.5 N/A $12 Cluster / Bellevue Lady
7 8 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Ben Looker 6.36 12 57 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / My Poppette
8 9 TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.62 10 57 N/A $26 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
9 5 DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.8 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Al Maher / Hunt'm
10 2 RUN CALLAN RUN Amanda Davis Serg Lisnyy 6.88 1 59 N/A $101 Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
11 4 GUNNER BILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.08 2 57.5 N/A $81 Foxwedge / Gallivanter Cat
12 11 LA CAMPANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 10.27 5 55.5 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Granados
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.68 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARKIEVICZ Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 5 57 55 $3.90 Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
2 10 MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 1.14 6 56.5 N/A $4.60 Tavistock / Wairaka
3 2 CLAY PAN BOOGIE Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 1.38 7 59 49 $12 Jet Spur / Empress Di
4 4 PERSIAN FRONT Natasha Hall-Antonio Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 3.36 4 59
(cd 56)
44 $9 The Factor / Sminker
5 9 ZOULY Brett Bellamy Ashley Morgan 3.65 9 57 55 $6.50 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
6 5 SIGNIFICANT RULE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 4.06 3 59 61 $3.20F Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
7 1 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.92 8 59 48 $61 War / Pangani
8 6 GOLD SERENADE Margaret De Gonneville Darryl McLellan 5.1 1 57 46 $41 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
9 13e PRIDE OF LOMAR Joel & Wayne Wilkes Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 10.44 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Smart Company
14e BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges 0 50 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
15e CUNNING KITTY Mick Dwyer 0 N/A No Nay Never / Purring Flyer
12 SEETHING SEB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen 0 N/A Smart Missile / Seething Duck
3 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson 0 49 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
8 MINIFINN Kim Waugh 0 55 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
11 ROCK STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 55 All Too Hard / Jive Talk
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $21 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
2 10 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.3 1 55 46 $12 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
3 6 READY TO CHASE Tony Ball Jon Grisedale 1.8 8 59.5 55 $3.70F Better Than Ready / Spirit of the Nile
4 9 OUTREACH BELLE Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2.99 5 55 48 $4.60 Outreach / Navarino Gold
5 1 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 3.86 6 64.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $20 Duporth / Le Jardin
6 7 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 5.31 7 59 58 $12 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 3 FARMER’S FRIEND Joseph Burges Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 5.82 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $6 Zoffany / Forcibly
8 4 BONCHEVO Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 5.83 9 60.5 57 $10 Bon Hoffa / Year of the Dragon
9 5 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 8.92 3 59.5 55 $6.50 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
2 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan 0 59 Benfica / Haughty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft Ashley Morgan 1 57 55 $7.50 Testa Rossa / War Flower
2 2 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 0.54 10 59 55 $13 I Am Invincible / Footprint
3 1 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.85 4 59 58 $3.70F Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
4 12 XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.31 6 55 49 $12 Xtravagant / Approve
5 9 CABSAV John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir 1.87 3 55 50 $26 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
6 11 SHOOTFORTHESTAR John Sprague Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 2.1 5 55
(cd 54.5)
49 $12 Shooting to Win / Calpe
7 3 THUNDERBOLT TWO Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 2.52 8 58.5 54 $5 Bel Esprit / Brideshead
8 10 ZELBERG Nicole Hudson Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 3.76 2 55
(cd 52)
50 $11 Snitzel / Mickelberg
9 7 TESTA PRINCESS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.41 11 56 53 $26 Unencumbered / Domesday Princess
10 4 ASKEW Mark Stewart Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 5.72 7 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $17 Brazen Beau / Enquare
11 8 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Andrew Gibbons 7.25 12 55
(cd 56)
51 $13 Excelebration / More Precise
12 6 CAPTAIN WISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 19.96 9 56 52 $20 Super One / Choisir Breeze
13e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Grant Buckley 3 58 52 $6 Choisir / Splash of Moet
2 4 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 0.04 4 59 58 $7 Dissident / Borobodur
3 10 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 1.16 6 57 50 $5EF Sizzling / Capricious Lady
4 5 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.2 8 59 54 $15 Real Impact / Jiale
5 2 TEARS OF EFFORT Paul Shailer Ben Looker 3.43 10 60 56 $15 Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
6 6 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.61 5 58.5 53 $5EF Fastnet Rock / Astonish
7 8 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 3.77 2 58 52 $15 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
8 9 ATLANTIC LITE Matthew Robinson Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 6.4 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $14 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
9 3 WIKI David Atkins Christian Reith 9.33 7 59.5 55 $9 Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
10 1 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 10.4 1 61
(cd 58)
62 $9.50 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
11 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 46 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.46 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 4 55.5 55 $6 Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
2 8 HARD TO DISMISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.79 5 56 56 $3.40EF All Too Hard / Favourite Miss
3 2 ZARU Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 2.07 9 60 57 $3.40EF Rubick / Zaboss
4 12 AWESOME SPIRIT John Shelton Ben Looker 4.19 3 55 50 $15 Phenomenons / Mythical Spirit
5 13e BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.2 10 56.5 50 $20 All American / Enthrall
6 11 THE CIVILIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 5.78 12 55
(cd 56)
51 $31 Epaulette / Mazij
7 6 POET’S PERFORMER Steven Brown Ms Rachael Murray 5.9 11 57.5 56 $11 Poet's Voice / Owhanica
8 7 RAMSEY’S LAW Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir 6.01 7 57 51 $16 Artie Schiller / One Dream
9 16e ARLIZAR Peter Graham Jon Grisedale 7.63 1 55 42 $101 Arlington / Azarcea
10 15e THE BROTHERHOOD Nicole Hudson Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 9.47 2 55
(cd 52)
42 $26 Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
11 5 MARRIED Ben Blay Grant Buckley 9.58 6 58 53 $41 Deep Field / Living Hell
12 1 BRAZEN STRIKE Mark Stewart Serg Lisnyy 10.41 8 60 57 $15 Brazen Beau / Vogalargo
9 WONFONTEIN Joseph Burges 0 53 Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
14e DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis 0 50 Dundeel / Goldam
4 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton 0 57 Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
3 SHERRINGFORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 57 Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy